Warcraft

Warcraft (2016)

Two worlds. One home.

star 6.3
From 5,243 Ratings
6.8 32 28%

Summary

The peaceful realm of Azeroth stands on the brink of war as its civilization faces a fearsome race of invaders: orc warriors fleeing their dying home to colonize another. As a portal opens to connect the two worlds, one army faces destruction and the other faces extinction. From opposing sides, two heroes are set on a collision course that will decide the fate of their family, their people, and their home.

Warcraft Trailer

Watch Warcraft Online

You can now watch Warcraft online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 SD
  • $4.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • Warcraft Photos

    Production Charles Roven Producer
    Production Tessa Ross Producer
    Writing Charles Leavitt Screenplay
    Production Mary Vernieu Casting
    Sound Michael K. Bauer Music Editor
    Camera Simon Duggan Director of Photography
    Editing Paul Hirsch Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Mayes C. Rubeo Costume Design
    Art Grant Van Der Slagt Art Direction
    Art Gavin Bocquet Production Design
    Sound Eric Batut Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Gitte Axen Makeup Artist
    Art Helen Jarvis Supervising Art Director
    Art Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decoration
    Visual Effects Jacqueline M. Lopez Visual Effects Producer
    Art Simon McGuire Concept Artist
    Sound Ramin Djawadi Original Music Composer
    Production Alex Gartner Producer
    Sound Peter Afterman Music Supervisor
    Sound Margaret Yen Music Supervisor
    Production Thomas Tull Producer
    Art J. Todd Anderson Storyboard Artist
    Production Brent O'Connor Executive Producer
    Crew Lafleche Dumais CG Supervisor
    Crew Nicolas-Alexandre Noel CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Philippe Theroux Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Jon Jashni Producer
    Art Dan Hermansen Art Direction
    Production Michelle Allen Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Adrien Morot Makeup Department Head
    Editing Mark Tuminello First Assistant Editor
    Writing Duncan Jones Screenplay
    Directing Duncan Jones Director
    Sound Stephen Coleman Orchestrator
    Crew Jamie Payton Stunts
    Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Peter Stratford Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Rebeccah Delchambre Makeup Artist
    Crew Terry Notary Choreographer
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Sound Mixer
    Sound Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Dror Mohar Sound Effects Editor
    Camera Tony Mirza Camera Operator
    Production Stuart Fenegan Executive Producer
    Production Lindsay Graham Casting
    Production Michael Morhaime Executive Producer
    Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley
    Crew Simon Bright Sound Design Assistant
    Crew Crystal Mudry Stunts
    Writing Chris Metzen Story
    Production Chris Metzen Co-Producer
    Crew Cassandra Ebner Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Philip Maldonado Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Courtney Daniel Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Nicola Ryall Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Jana MacDonald Costume Supervisor
    Art Margot Ready Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Connie Parker Makeup Designer
    Sound Sylvain Lasseur Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Eric Hoehn Dialogue Editor
    Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Rick Owens Foley
    Art Nancy Anna Brown Set Designer
    Art Harrison Yurkiw Assistant Art Director
    Art Tracy Lynch Sculptor
    Art Rohan Lyal Greensman
    Sound Tim LeBlanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Directing Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor
    Crew Brad Gibson Dialect Coach
    Production Paul W. Sams Executive Producer
    Production Jillian Share Executive Producer
    Production Leeann Stonebreaker Unit Production Manager
    Visual Effects Dane Allan Smith Visual Effects Producer
    Art Sheila Millar Set Designer
    Camera Doane Gregory Still Photographer
    Lighting Drew Davidson Gaffer
    Art Doug Girling Set Designer
    Visual Effects Cameron Waldbauer Special Effects Supervisor
    Sound Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Sandra-Ken Freeman Extras Casting
    Art Jack Gauvreau Sculptor
    Camera Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Art Shannon Courte Art Department Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
    Visual Effects Jeff White Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Peter Myles Music Editor
    Crew Brigitte Prochaska Unit Publicist
    Art Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Jessica Rain Key Hair Stylist
    Visual Effects Hal T. Hickel Animation Supervisor
    Crew Alain Moussi Stunt Double
    Camera Stephen Maier Camera Operator
    Sound Lauren Hadaway Sound Effects Editor
    Art James Summers Greensman
    Camera Peter Wilke Steadicam Operator
    Camera Joseph Arena Additional Photography
    Art James H. Chow Property Master
    Visual Effects Mark G. Soper Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Chris Harris Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Mike Dharney Animation
    Visual Effects Kevin Labanowich Animation
    Crew James Forrester Production Office Assistant
    Crew Jake Rice Post Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jill E. Hughes Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Wendy Bown Camera Operator
    Camera Richard Roles Helicopter Camera
    Visual Effects Cabral Rock Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah Bergeest Still Makeup Artist
    Production Jaceson Mann Casting Associate
    Visual Effects Guillaume Poulin VFX Editor
    Crew Tom Struthers Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Tom Struthers Second Unit Director
    Production Cecil O'Connor Unit Production Manager
    Lighting Keith Woods Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Taylor Matheson First Assistant Camera
    Camera Paul Guenette First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Stacy Caballero Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Wendy Foster Seamstress
    Lighting Scott Andrew Armstrong Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Pascal Rigaud VFX Editor
    Crew David E. Hall Post Production Supervisor
    Camera Stewart Whelan Director of Photography
    Crew Stewart Whelan Second Unit Cinematographer
    Camera Stewart Whelan Second Unit Director of Photography
    Lighting Adam Bunz Rigging Grip
    Lighting Herb DeWaal Rigging Grip
    Lighting Daryl Makortoff Rigging Grip
    Crew David Marsh Sequence Supervisor
    Art Cyrille Nomberg Concept Artist
    Crew Tom Martinek Sequence Supervisor
    Art Joel Venti Storyboard Artist
    Art Iain McCaig Art Direction
    Art Britt Bancroft Set Decorating Coordinator
    Art John Dale Construction Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Liz Krause Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Patrice Yapp Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Jenn Touchie Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Margaret Jenkins Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Tina Ning Hsu Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Lyne Talbot Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Mary Wiseman Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Emma Clarke Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Sharon Markell Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Jaime Danielian Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Scott Dace Animation
    Visual Effects Gerald Clevy Animation
    Visual Effects Wong Joe Animation
    Crew Javier Mansilla CG Supervisor
    Crew Fabrice Vienne CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Katrina Taylor VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Arnaud Brisebois VFX Supervisor
    Crew Justin Shaw Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Joey Santana Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Chad Cortvriendt Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Joseph Kasparian Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jason Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Dean Morin First Assistant Camera
    Camera Sean Elliott First Assistant Camera
    Lighting James M. McClure Gaffer
    Sound Jackie Zhou Sound Effects Editor
    Editing Shae Salmon First Assistant Editor
    Editing Steve Bobertz First Assistant Editor
    Editing Siggy Ferstl Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Crew Brandon Campbell Additional Music
    Camera Jeff Cassidy First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Bobby Wotherspoon Gaffer
    Art Jeremy Nitsch Assistant Property Master
    Crew Elizabeth Tompkins Production Controller
    Directing Cindy Smith Second Assistant Director
    Directing Pete Whyte First Assistant Director
    Production Bliss McDonald Production Coordinator
    Crew Chad Cosgrave Stunts
    Production Rebecca Steel Roven Co-Producer
    Art Kevin Timon Hill Draughtsman
    Art Anson Jew Storyboard Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Carole Griffin Costume Coordinator
    Sound Tony Blondal Orchestrator
    Sound Matt Dawson ADR Mixer
    Lighting Connor Welsh Rigging Grip
    Sound Seva Solntsev ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Ben O'Brien Compositing Lead
    Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
    Lighting Jesse Frank Rigging Grip
    Lighting Brad Mear Rigging Grip
    Crew Robert Irving Scenic Artist
    Art Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey Sculptor
    Art Boris Maganic Sculptor
    Art Maria Ermie Sculptor
    Lighting Chris Cristobal Rigging Grip
    Lighting Adrian Netto Rigging Grip
    Lighting Ian Gariepy Rigging Grip
    Art Luis F. Carrasco Concept Artist
    Art Dominic Lavery Concept Artist
    Camera Damien Giles Dolly Grip
    Production Evan Godfrey Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Vinay Gautam Production Coordinator
    Art Jon McCoy Concept Artist
    Directing Gordon Piper Second Assistant Director
    Art Sean McGee Assistant Property Master
    Art Patrick Faulwetter Concept Artist
    Production Jina Johnson Location Manager
    Art Michelle Hendriksen Assistant Property Master
    Art Jason B. Landels Assistant Property Master
    Production Patricia L. Adams Production Manager
    Directing Florian Halbedl Third Assistant Director
    Production Tara Mews Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Yang Hongtao Production Manager
    Directing Beth Welch Third Assistant Director
    Art Mike Barton Set Designer
    Art Siri Hermanski Set Designer
    Art Magdalena Kusowska Concept Artist
    Art John Lund Storyboard Artist
    Art Ignacio McBurney Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Karla Ortiz Concept Artist
    Art Glenn Rane Concept Artist
    Crew Steven Reintjes Scenic Artist
    Crew Rosemary Stegman Propmaker
    Lighting Bobby Cuffe Rigging Grip
    Camera Charles Koetke Dolly Grip
    Lighting Jason Matte Rigging Grip
    Production Dixie Wu Production Coordinator

    keyboard_arrow_up