Urban Legends: Final Cut

Urban Legends: Final Cut (2000)

Legends Never Die.

star 4.7
From 253 Ratings
4.3 16 9%

Summary

The making of a horror movie takes on a terrifying reality for students at the most prestigious film school in the country. At Alpine University, someone is determined to win the best film award at any cost - even if it means eliminating the competition. No one is safe and everyone is a suspect.

Urban Legends: Final Cut Trailer

Watch Urban Legends: Final Cut Online

You can now watch Urban Legends: Final Cut online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • Urban Legends: Final Cut Photos

    Sound Richard L. Anderson Supervising Sound Editor
    Art Carol Lavoie Set Decoration
    Production Michael McDonnell Co-Producer
    Directing John Ottman Director
    Editing John Ottman Editor
    Sound John Ottman Original Music Composer
    Sound John Ottman Orchestrator
    Sound Catherine Harper Foley Artist
    Production Neal H. Moritz Producer
    Sound Don Givens Foley Mixer
    Production Randi Hiller Casting
    Crew Larz Anderson Special Effects
    Production Nick Osborne Executive Producer
    Crew Pat Banta Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Brian Pearson Director of Photography
    Writing Scott Derrickson Screenplay
    Writing Paul Harris Boardman Screenplay
    Editing Rob Kobrin Editor
    Production Brad Luff Executive Producer
    Production Gina Matthews Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Marie-Sylvie Deveau Costume Design
    Sound Damon Intrabartolo Original Music Composer
    Sound Damon Intrabartolo Conductor
    Sound David E. Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Richard Luke Rothschild Producer
    Production Richard Luke Rothschild Unit Production Manager
    Production Janet Ellis Production Secretary
    Art Brian Wade Props
    Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
    Sound Rick Mitchell Foley Editor
    Production Christopher J. Danton Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Trysha Bakker Costume Design
    Art Mark Zuelzke Production Design
    Sound Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor
    Production Amanda Goodpaster Associate Producer
    Lighting Richard Allen Chief Lighting Technician
    Camera Tony Guerin Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Mark Savela Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Michael Gibson Still Photographer
    Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
    Directing Patricia Joyes Script Supervisor
    Camera Brad Hruboska Steadicam Operator
    Lighting John 'Fest' Sandau Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Karola Dirnberger Key Hair Stylist
    Art Nancey Pankiw Art Direction
    Visual Effects Chris Crowell Digital Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Donna Butt Set Costumer
    Production Vicki Dee Rock Production Executive
    Costume & Make-Up Irene Kent Key Makeup Artist
    Art Charles L. Dunlop Set Designer
    Sound Elizabeth Kenton ADR Editor
    Art Ane Christensen Property Master
    Crew Stephanie Keating Unit Publicist
    Production Courtney Gross Casting Associate
    Editing Helen Hand Assistant Editor
    Camera Kirk Chiswell First Assistant Camera
    Sound James Christopher Sound Effects Editor
    Production Michael Goosen Production Accountant
    Editing Mike Milliken Color Timer
    Visual Effects Tavia Charlton Visual Effects Coordinator
    Directing Tim Singh Second Assistant Director
    Sound Andrea Lakin Sound Recordist
    Camera Patrick King Dolly Grip
    Production Andrea Kool Casting Assistant
    Directing Tyler Delben Third Assistant Director
    Production Redd Knight Assistant Production Coordinator
    Sound Colin Jones Boom Operator
    Camera Robert Daprato Key Grip
    Sound Ralph Stuart Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Heather Callow Stunt Double
    Crew Mark Rice Special Effects Assistant
    Camera Jim Holmes Grip
    Crew Chris Fix Propmaker
    Production Missy Eustermann Post Production Accountant
    Directing Michael Zenon First Assistant Director
    Crew Harry Kassardjian Carpenter
    Art Henry Ilola Construction Coordinator
    Art Hans-Heinrich Piersig Leadman
    Crew Sarah Norton Compositor
    Crew Leigh Bianco Stunts
    Camera Susan A. Cabral Additional Photography
    Lighting Roddy Kosub Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Lux Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Gillian Steinhardt Assistant Costume Designer
    Production Anne Richardson Location Manager
    Crew Jeff Bell Transportation Captain
    Crew Jason Leeking Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Wilfred Bell Transportation Coordinator
    Production Kristine M. Gilbert Production Coordinator
    Production Rana Morrison Location Assistant
    Editing Chris Lamie Colorist
    Crew Brad Larkin Special Effects Technician
    Costume & Make-Up François Dagenais Prosthetic Designer
    Sound Dan Lucas ADR Recordist
    Sound Robert Zubia Foley Recordist
    Camera Pete Daprato Best Boy Grip
    Camera Anthony Ellis Second Assistant Camera
    Production Jen Leonard Assistant Location Manager
    Production Carl Bainbridge Location Production Assistant
    Production Sue Sparling First Assistant Accountant
    Crew Reet Puhm Key Scenic Artist
    Production Joseph Diaz Production Assistant

    keyboard_arrow_up