Unhinged

Unhinged (2020)

He can happen to anyone.

  • Genre: Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2020-07-16
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 580 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 30min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Solstice Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.5
From 580 Ratings
6.0 40 40/100

Summary

A divorced mother honks impatiently at a deranged middle-aged stranger at a red light while running late on her way to work. His road rage escalates to horrifyingly psychotic proportions as he becomes single-mindedly determined to teach her a deadly lesson for provoking him.

Unhinged Trailer

Watch Unhinged Online

You can now watch Unhinged online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Unhinged Photos

    Editing Michael McCusker Editor
    Production Mary Vernieu Casting
    Editing Steven Mirkovich Editor
    Crew Sharon Smith Holley Visual Effects Editor
    Production Lisa Ellzey Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Denise Wingate Costume Design
    Art Freddy Waff Production Design
    Production Freddy Waff Production Designer
    Camera Brendan Galvin Director of Photography
    Writing Carl Ellsworth Writer
    Directing Steve Danton First Assistant Director
    Crew Judy Dickerson Dialect Coach
    Editing Tim Mirkovich Editor
    Production Christopher Milburn Executive Producer
    Production Andrew Gunn Producer
    Production Mark Gill Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Adrien Morot Makeup Artist
    Production James Portolese Co-Producer
    Directing Derrick Borte Director
    Sound David Buckley Original Music Composer
    Costume & Make-Up Stacy Kelly Makeup Department Head
    Sound Beau Borders Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Nicole LaBranche Graphic Designer
    Sound Andy Koyama Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Alan Caudillo Second Unit Director of Photography
    Production Ryan Glorioso Local Casting
    Directing Andrea Herrera Second Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Derek Sullivan Costume Supervisor
    Art Leonard Marchand Property Master
    Crew Paul Cullen Prop Maker
    Sound Harrison Meyle Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Justin Ball Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Jon Vogl ADR Mixer
    Directing Sandy Parker Script Supervisor
    Directing Nick DiRosa Script Supervisor
    Lighting Nathan Tape Gaffer
    Sound Elliott Koretz Sound Designer
    Sound Elliott Koretz Supervising Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Donita Miller Hair Department Head
    Camera Greg Morris Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Courtney Lether Key Makeup Artist
    Art Markus Wittman Set Decoration
    Crew Mike Smith Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Mike Smith Second Unit Director
    Camera Michael Applebaum Camera Operator
    Crew James Allen Sheppard Video Assist Operator
    Directing Kate Ransome Wilcox Second Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Dee Leveque Hairstylist
    Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
    Production Gareth West Executive Producer
    Sound Selena Arizanovic Music Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Thayer Abaigael Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Fred Pienkos Compositing Supervisor
    Production Patty Connolly ADR Voice Casting
    Crew Thell Reed Armorer
    Visual Effects Matt Kutcher Special Effects Supervisor
    Editing Sandra Grubb First Assistant Editor
    Camera Skip Bolen Still Photographer
    Production Mary C. Rolfes Unit Production Manager
    Sound Jason Charbonneau Foley Artist
    Lighting Jonathan Morrill Lighting Technician
    Art Paulo Freitas Jr. Storyboard Artist
    Production Mark W. McCoy Post Production Producer
    Lighting Jaim O'Neil Gaffer
    Editing Bart Brevé Assistant Editor
    Camera Eric van der Vynckt Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Sound Aidan Dykes ADR Mixer
    Editing Christopher Rucinski Assistant Editor
    Directing Andrew Shepherd Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Stacey Perry Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Charlotte Brancucci Digital Compositor
    Art Mark Vena Storyboard Artist
    Production Ami Francis Post Production Accountant
    Production Anders Erdén Executive Producer
    Production Ian D. Navran Production Coordinator
    Crew Matthew James Kutcher Special Effects Technician
    Camera Diego Montiel First Assistant Camera
    Directing Angel De La Vina Second Assistant Director
    Lighting Mike Nami Jr. Key Rigging Grip
    Camera Duane Cooper Key Grip
    Camera Michael Charbonnet First Assistant "B" Camera
    Production Guy Botham Executive Producer
    Art Vincent LeBlanc Leadman
    Sound B.J. Lehn Sound Mixer
    Crew Rick Davis Transportation Captain
    Production Emma Campbell Additional Production Assistant
    Production Raylin Sabo Casting
    Production Mary C. Russell Unit Production Manager
    Production Mary C. Russell Line Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Thomas Key Costumer
    Production Brian Hayashi Post Producer
    Production Peter Touche Executive Producer
    Lighting Scott Morrison Best Boy Electric
    Camera Daniel Waghorne Drone Pilot
    Production Cam Owen Production Secretary
    Sound Greg Junovich ADR Mixer
    Camera Brandon Dauzat First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Dan McKee First Assistant "C" Camera
    Crew Lorri Bearbower Studio Teacher
    Art Steffen Reichstadt Concept Artist
    Art Aaron Sims Concept Artist
    Art James Perry Greensman
    Editing Jack Tashdjian Colorist
    Production Jennifer Wilbert First Assistant Accountant
    Lighting Russell Beard Rigging Gaffer
    Directing Taylor Newman Second Second Assistant Director
    Art Paul Luther Jackson Art Direction
    Crew Paul Ferretti Special Effects Technician
    Camera Daniel Thomas King Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Production Mary Huber Background Casting Director
    Production Mary Huber Extras Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Clara Diaz Tailor
    Art Christian Huntington Set Dresser
    Lighting Louis Benjamin Rigging Grip
    Art Susan Smits Art Department Coordinator
    Production Victoria Pearse Location Coordinator
    Art Hannah May Roark Property Master
    Camera Nick Ramey Aerial Camera
    Camera Joshua J. Bagnall Steadicam Operator
    Camera Taylor L. Perry Second Assistant Camera
    Directing Jared Swidzinski Second Second Assistant Director
    Production Evelyn Ray Additional Production Assistant
    Production Fernando Malabet Production Assistant
    Camera Ken Smith Dolly Grip
    Production Blossom Peters Background Casting Director
    Production Blossom Peters Extras Casting
    Editing Brandee Wyse Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Art Brad Johnson Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Michelle Lacayo Set Dresser
    Art Anamarys Perez Set Dresser
    Art Jonathan Perkins Set Decoration
    Art Dylan Weaver Set Dresser
    Production Susan Favrot Art Department Production Assistant
    Art Chris Cado Construction Coordinator
    Art Ashley Wetwiski Construction Foreman
    Art Alexander Eldimiati Greensman
    Art Emily Anderson Painter
    Art Francis G. Ford Painter
    Art Jessica Keli Govea Assistant Property Master
    Art Morgan Mayberry Assistant Property Master
    Crew Juan Cabrera Prop Maker
    Crew Michael G. Carriere Prop Maker
    Crew Llewellyn Evans Prop Maker
    Crew Dan Rinenbach Prop Maker
    Crew Patricia Rowsey Prop Maker
    Costume & Make-Up Ortensia Ontiveros Additional Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Bailey Lavin Additional Hairstylist
    Lighting Mike Grace Best Boy Electric
    Camera Justin Crawfod Best Boy Grip
    Camera Helen Cho Anthos Camera Operator
    Camera Kevin Key Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Justin Beard Dolly Grip
    Camera Joseph Blankinship Libra Head Technician
    Lighting Jared Ruiz Rigging Grip
    Lighting Christian Waghorne Rigging Grip
    Lighting Scott Whitemore Rigging Grip
    Lighting Richard Ruiz Rigging Grip
    Lighting Barry Williamson Rigging Grip
    Camera Chad Taylor Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Allison Parker Costume Supervisor
    Production Sadie Sieroty Casting Assistant
    Production Jonathan Voluck Casting Associate
    Crew John C. Bush Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Troy Collins Jr. Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Sean M. Scott CG Animator
    Crew Artyom Belikovetski Compositor
    Crew Kevin Colina Compositor
    Crew Jeffrey I. Kaplan Compositor
    Visual Effects Justin Verwiel Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Fabian Barreto Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Daniel Lee Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Brandon Kotfila ADR Recordist
    Sound Mike Pazos Boom Operator
    Sound Brad J. Bakelmun Foley Editor
    Crew Aaron Pigg Transportation Coordinator
    Directing Georgianna Whitley Second Assistant Director
    Crew Raymond Slack Generator Operator
    Crew Francis D. Robinson Generator Operator
    Lighting Nicholas Santos Rigging Grip
    Lighting Ronald D. Renshaw jr. Rigging Grip
    Camera Joe Allegro Libra Head Technician
    Production Marcia Matthew Production Accountant
    Production Margaret Broach Extras Casting Assistant
    Art Chris George Set Dresser
    Art Mark Curtis Greensman
    Art Luke Watson Greensman
    Costume & Make-Up Issac Fenter Set Costumer
    Crew Juan Echavarria II Picture Car Coordinator
    Production Mila Danton Production Assistant
    Production Baili McPheeters Production Assistant
    Production Brandon Jolicoeur Production Assistant
    Production Russell Ward Production Assistant
    Production Nathaniel Villaire Production Assistant
    Production Katherine Heneghan Additional Production Assistant
    Production Zach Adams Additional Production Assistant
    Production Anna Donnell Additional Production Assistant
    Production Abby Heckenlively Additional Production Assistant
    Production Charles Huff Additional Production Assistant
    Production David Lichenstein Additional Production Assistant
    Production Jean Pierre Boudreaux Additional Production Assistant
    Production Zachery Scherer Additional Production Assistant
    Directing Jeremey Phoenix Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Lighting Sergio A. Villegas Additional Gaffer
    Lighting Kayla Jane Adams Electrician
    Lighting David R. McGowan II Electrician
    Art Rachel Geiger Art Department Coordinator

    keyboard_arrow_up