Unfaithful

Unfaithful (2002)

Where do you go when you've gone too far?

  • Genre: Thriller, Drama
  • Release Date: 2002-05-10
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 1063 ratings
  • Parental Guidance: PG-13
  • Runtime: 2h 4min
  • Language: Français
  • Production Company: Unfaithful Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.6
From 1,063 Ratings
6.7 63 50%

Summary

Connie is a wife and mother whose 11-year marriage to Edward has lost its sexual spark. When Connie literally runs into handsome book collector Paul, he sweeps her into an all-consuming affair. But Edward soon becomes suspicious and decides to confront the other man.

Unfaithful Trailer

Watch Unfaithful Online

You can now watch Unfaithful online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Play Free Online Games

    Unfaithful Photos

    Production Suzanne Smith Casting
    Art Brian Morris Production Design
    Sound Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor
    Writing William Broyles Jr. Screenplay
    Production Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
    Production Billy Hopkins Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Ellen Mirojnick Costume Design
    Production Kerry Barden Casting
    Editing David Brenner Additional Editor
    Editing Anne V. Coates Editor
    Directing Adrian Lyne Director
    Production Adrian Lyne Producer
    Writing Alvin Sargent Screenplay
    Camera Peter Biziou Director of Photography
    Crew Tim Monich Dialogue Coach
    Crew Steven Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
    Art John Kasarda Art Direction
    Art Susan Bode Set Decoration
    Sound Tod A. Maitland Sound Mixer
    Editing Robb Sullivan Additional Editor
    Sound Jan A.P. Kaczmarek Music
    Production G. Mac Brown Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Joseph A. Campayno Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Dennison Wardrobe Supervisor
    Sound R.J. Kizer Dialogue Editor
    Production Carol Cuddy Unit Production Manager
    Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
    Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
    Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
    Sound Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist
    Production Lawrence Steven Meyers Executive Producer
    Art Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director
    Production Mark Bennett Casting
    Art Alyssa Winter Assistant Set Decoration
    Visual Effects David S. Williams Jr. Compositing Supervisor
    Art Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator
    Crew Nils Johnson Video Assist Operator
    Crew Edward O'Donnell Transportation Captain
    Crew Bill Anagnos Stunts
    Crew Mick O'Rourke Stunts
    Camera Richard Rutkowski Second Unit Director of Photography
    Camera Richard Rutkowski "B" Camera Operator
    Crew Michael Russo Stunts
    Crew John Cenatiempo Stunts
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
    Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
    Sound Branden Spencer First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
    Sound Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist
    Art David Stein Assistant Art Director
    Directing Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor
    Sound Gregg Baxter Supervising Sound Editor
    Art James Mazzola Property Master
    Crew Steve Bolan Stunts
    Crew Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator
    Lighting John Gilgar Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Susan J. Wright Wardrobe Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up LuAnn Claps Makeup Artist
    Sound Alan Rankin Sound Designer
    Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Joe Lisanti Music Editor
    Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Christopher Kennedy Supervising Music Editor
    Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Johnny Caruso Music Editor
    Sound Robert Renga Sound Recordist
    Sound Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor
    Art Vinny Mazzarella Assistant Property Master
    Production Damon Michael Gordon Assistant Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Candy L. Walken Hairstylist
    Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Jeff Kushner Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Peter W. Moyer Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Mike Proudfoot "A" Camera Operator
    Camera Mark Schmidt First Assistant "B" Camera
    Art Dave Weinman Leadman
    Production Robert T. Striem Location Manager
    Camera Barry Wetcher Still Photographer
    Sound Craig Heath Sound Recordist
    Production James D. Lee Assistant Location Manager
    Sound James Bolt Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Lyndell Quiyou Hairstylist
    Editing Rolf Fleischmann First Assistant Editor
    Sound Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
    Art Amy Safhay Greensman
    Crew Frank Graziadei Cableman
    Art Nora Kasarda Art Department Coordinator
    Camera Tom Prate Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Sonya M. Andonov Set Costumer
    Art Frank Didio Head Carpenter
    Sound Stephan R. Goldman Music Supervisor
    Production Sonya Lunsford First Assistant Accountant
    Camera Ronald Burke Dolly Grip
    Crew Eric Myers Unit Publicist
    Lighting Doug Dalisera Best Boy Electric
    Production Mark Hagerman Production Secretary
    Editing Matvey Shatz Color Timer
    Camera Kevin Flynn Best Boy Grip
    Camera Bobby Mancuso First Assistant "A" Camera
    Sound Wade Wilson Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Jennifer Lamb Stunts
    Crew Floyd Resnick Stunts
    Crew Janet Paparazzo Stunts
    Directing Vebe Borge First Assistant Director
    Directing Amy Lynn Second Assistant Director
    Crew Norman Douglass Stunts
    Production Pierre-Richard Muller Executive Producer
    Sound Craig S. Jaeger Foley Editor
    Lighting Eric Leigh Electrician
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Production Patty Willett Production Coordinator
    Production Sonny Ritscher Production Accountant
    Camera Chris Kilduff Grip
    Sound Michael Scott Boom Operator
    Camera Brendon Malone Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Tommy Boyer Costumer
    Crew Joe Facey Craft Service
    Crew Peggy Plessas Dialogue Coach
    Camera Amanda Hudson Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Sound Mike Nowak Conductor
    Production Laura H. Kreft Payroll Accountant
    Camera Renzo Spirit Buffalo Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Art Joan Winters Graphic Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Timothy Ross Wardrobe Assistant
    Directing Dylan Hopkins Second Second Assistant Director
    Lighting Russ Engels Gaffer
    Crew John Hicks Transportation Co-Captain
    Lighting John Leigh Electrician
    Production George Doherty Assistant Production Coordinator
    Camera Timothy Flynn Grip
    Production Jean Kalanzi First Assistant Accountant
    Camera Hollis Meminger Camera Loader
    Editing Bradford L. Dean Assistant Editor
    Lighting Jenny Kane Electrician
    Camera Andrew Cheung Grip
    Lighting James F. Walsh Rigging Gaffer
    Crew Thomas Viviano Special Effects Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Arnold Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Patrick Chevillot Assistant Costume Designer
    Production Alice Ritscher Assistant Accountant
    Production Molly Clayton Casting Assistant

    keyboard_arrow_up