Twister

Twister (1996)

The Dark Side of Nature

star 6.4
From 2,086 Ratings
6.4 68 58%

Summary

An unprecedented series of violent tornadoes is sweeping across Oklahoma. Tornado chasers, headed by Dr. Jo Harding, attempt to release a groundbreaking device that will allow them to track them and create a more advanced warning system. They are joined by Jo's soon to be ex-husband Bill, a former tornado chaser himself, and his girlfriend Melissa.

Twister Trailer

Watch Twister Online

You can now watch Twister online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $0.99 HD
  • $0.99 SD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • Twister Photos

    Camera Jack Green Director of Photography
    Sound Hans Zimmer Music Producer
    Camera Bill Coe First Assistant Camera
    Production Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
    Production Kathleen Kennedy Producer
    Editing Michael Kahn Editor
    Directing Jan de Bont Director
    Production Gerald R. Molen Executive Producer
    Production Walter F. Parkes Executive Producer
    Art Ronald R. Reiss Set Decoration
    Production Risa Bramon Garcia Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Ellen Mirojnick Costume Design
    Writing Michael Crichton Screenplay
    Production Michael Crichton Producer
    Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
    Production Ian Bryce Producer
    Production Laurie MacDonald Executive Producer
    Sound Zigmund Gron Music Editor
    Writing Anne-Marie Martin Screenplay
    Production Glenn Salloum Associate Producer
    Sound Mark Mancina Original Music Composer
    Art Joseph C. Nemec III Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Karen Blynder Makeup Artist
    Production R. Anthony Brown Unit Production Manager
    Crew Bradley M. Goodman Post Production Supervisor
    Art Dan Olexiewicz Supervising Art Director
    Sound Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
    Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
    Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
    Directing Alexander Witt Second Unit Director
    Crew Mic Rodgers Stunt Coordinator
    Art Patrick M. Sullivan Set Designer
    Production Randi Hiller Casting Associate
    Editing Richard Byard Assistant Editor
    Production Ricki Maslar Location Casting
    Visual Effects Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Alan Cody Associate Editor
    Sound Don Harper Conductor
    Sound Budd Carr Music Supervisor
    Directing Matthew Carlisle First Assistant Director
    Crew Ronnie Rondell Jr. Stunts
    Production Ria Pavia Casting Associate
    Production Ken Ryan Production Accountant
    Sound Stephen Hunter Flick Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Beau Baker Boom Operator
    Sound Steve Maslow Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
    Art Kyle Cooper Title Designer
    Crew Guy Hendrix Dyas Visual Effects Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Nick Scarano Wardrobe Supervisor
    Art Steve Callas Construction Coordinator
    Directing Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor
    Sound Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Ron Poniewaz Jr. Transportation Captain
    Sound Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
    Art William S. Maxwell III Leadman
    Production Michael J. Burmeister Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Brad Wilder Makeup Supervisor
    Art John Zemansky Property Master
    Camera Stephen S. Campanelli Camera Operator
    Camera David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
    Sound Kevin O’Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Randy Peters Transportation Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jeanmarie King Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Tommy J. Huff Stunts
    Camera David James Still Photographer
    Crew Stan Blackwell Special Effects Technician
    Crew James M. Halty Stunts
    Production Amanda Brand Publicist
    Sound Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Kim Santantonio Hairstylist
    Lighting Mark Mele Rigging Gaffer
    Production Kaylene Carlson Location Coordinator
    Art Carla S. Nemec Art Department Coordinator
    Sound Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
    Visual Effects Lori Arnold Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Sound William Jacobs Sound Editor
    Lighting David H. Neale Electrician
    Crew Timothy Eaton Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Linda Yeaney First Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Ken Nielsen Visual Effects
    Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Kim Bromley Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Dessert Costumer
    Crew Michael Runyard Stunt Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Leah Brown Key Costumer
    Camera Ralph Mendoza Assistant Camera
    Lighting Emmanuel Vouniozos Rigging Grip
    Crew Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
    Sound Joel Sill Music Supervisor
    Sound Beth Bergeron ADR Editor
    Art Rory Enke Location Scout
    Visual Effects Alia Agha Rotoscoping Artist
    Production Richard Castro Payroll Accountant
    Editing Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
    Crew Timothy Greenwood Projection
    Visual Effects Julie Adrianson-Neary Digital Compositors
    Camera Robert Mehnert Aerial Director of Photography
    Camera Adam Colunga Best Boy Grip
    Art Robert L. Thompson Construction Foreman
    Camera Jeffrey A. Johnson Grip
    Visual Effects Raul Essig CG Artist
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Writing Fireball Tim Lawrence Storyboard
    Art Giacomo G. Ghiazza Production Illustrator
    Directing Richard Oswald Second Assistant Director
    Crew Mark Suveg Video Assist Operator
    Sound Catherine Calleson Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Jill McGraw Scenic Artist
    Camera Keith Banks Second Assistant Camera
    Art Daniel R. Bentley Assistant Property Master
    Crew Christopher J. Tuck Stunts
    Sound Judee Flick Supervising ADR Editor
    Camera C. Ashley Sudge Dolly Grip
    Art Chuck Parker Assistant Art Director
    Art John Aldays Greensman
    Art Dave Margolin Painter
    Art Mark Hudson Standby Painter
    Camera Ron Cooney Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Kenneth Sayers Set Dressing Artist
    Crew Tom Osman Carpenter
    Crew Mitch Friedman Driver
    Crew Florian Kainz Software Engineer
    Crew Steven Chambers Stunts
    Crew Sheridan Ross Batson Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Annie Ellis Stunts
    Crew Annie Ellis Stunt Double
    Art Robert Gray Swing
    Visual Effects Ronn Brown Matte Painter
    Directing David K. Riebel Additional Second Assistant Director
    Directing John M. Morse Second Second Assistant Director
    Production Stacy Layne Kramer Assistant Accountant
    Production Bonnie Bott Assistant Location Manager
    Art Terrie Nettles Set Painter
    Sound Amy Dunn Assistant Music Supervisor
    Sound Kevin Laffey Music Consultant
    Lighting Kirk Miller Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Lighting Richard Cronn Chief Lighting Technician
    Production Justin Holstein Production Assistant
    Production Melissa Bolton Production Secretary
    Crew Harold Brooks Technical Advisor
    Crew Danny Rogers Stunts

    keyboard_arrow_up