Trolls

Trolls (2016)

Find your happy place

star 6.7
From 2,529 Ratings
6.5 55 76%

Summary

Lovable and friendly, the trolls love to play around. But one day, a mysterious giant shows up to end the party. Poppy, the optimistic leader of the Trolls, and her polar opposite, Branch, must embark on an adventure that takes them far beyond the only world they’ve ever known.

Trolls Trailer

Watch Trolls Online

You can now watch Trolls online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Trolls Photos

    Crew Jeffrey Katzenberg Thanks
    Production Leslee Feldman Casting
    Crew Justin Timberlake Executive Music Producer
    Sound Anna MacKenzie ADR Editor
    Sound Christophe Beck Original Music Composer
    Writing Wallace Wolodarsky Screenplay
    Editing R. Orlando Duenas Associate Editor
    Editing Nick Fletcher Editor
    Crew David C. Lawson CG Supervisor
    Sound Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor
    Writing Glenn Berger Screenplay
    Writing Jonathan Aibel Screenplay
    Crew Yong Duk Jhun Cinematography
    Editing Julie Rogers Editor
    Directing Mike Mitchell Director
    Crew Bill Damaschke Thanks
    Production Gina Shay Producer
    Sound David Bach Dialogue Editor
    Sound David Bach ADR Supervisor
    Sound Julia Michels Music Supervisor
    Production James Beshears Executive In Charge Of Post Production
    Directing Walt Dohrn Director
    Editing Bret Marnell Associate Editor
    Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
    Lighting C. Jin Im Master Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Carlos Zaragoza Visual Development
    Production John Swanson Production Manager
    Editing Rich Dietl Associate Editor
    Sound Bruce White Musician
    Sound George Doering Musician
    Production Samantha Finkler Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Avner Geller Visual Development
    Visual Effects Carlos Felipe León Ortiz Visual Development
    Crew Melanie Wilson LaBracio Thanks
    Production Dannie Festa Executive Producer
    Crew Mark Donald Supervising Animator
    Visual Effects Lucia Modesto Creature Technical Director
    Writing Erica Rivinoja Screenplay
    Visual Effects Priscilla Wong Visual Development
    Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
    Sound John Marquis Sound Designer
    Sound Erich Stratmann Music Editor
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley
    Production Christi Soper Casting
    Sound Rick Kline Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Erik Aadahl Sound Designer
    Sound Erik Aadahl Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Ethan van der Ryn Sound Designer
    Sound Ethan van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Fernand Bos Music Editor
    Sound Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Rick Hromadka Sound Designer
    Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer
    Sound Vicki Hiatt Music Editor
    Sound Tighe Sheldon ADR & Dubbing
    Sound Walt Fowler Musician
    Visual Effects Line Korsgaard Andersen Animation
    Visual Effects Marek Kochout Animation
    Visual Effects Laurent Caneiro Animation
    Visual Effects Scott Raymond Animation
    Crew Jeff Morrow Additional Music
    Sound Casey Stone Scoring Mixer
    Production Ryan Harris Production Manager
    Sound Dominick Certo Music Editor
    Editing Michael Andrews Editor
    Production Christina Lee Storm Executive In Charge Of Production
    Production Kelly Cooney Production Manager
    Visual Effects Matthew Paulson Modeling
    Visual Effects Craig Kellman Character Designer
    Sound Tim Davies Conductor
    Visual Effects Anthony Fung VFX Artist
    Directing Jillian Gomez Script Coordinator
    Visual Effects Hongseo Park Creature Technical Director
    Production Tucker Scott Alleborn Production Coordinator
    Sound Mark Berrow Musician
    Editing David M. Poole Assistant Editor
    Sound James Thatcher Musician
    Visual Effects Scott C. Lemmer Animation
    Sound Steve Mair Musician
    Art Kendal Cronkhite Production Design
    Visual Effects Benjamin Willis Animation Supervisor
    Crew M. Scott McKee CG Supervisor
    Production Mollie Gamo Casting Associate
    Visual Effects Sebastion Piquet Visual Development
    Sound Daniel Bhattacharya Musician
    Crew Corban Gossett Supervising Technical Director
    Production Holly Edwards Co-Producer
    Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
    Sound Roger Linley Musician
    Editing Adam DesCombes Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Raffaella Filipponi Animation
    Crew Jason Reisig Supervising Animator
    Crew Mark Macready Systems Administrators & Support
    Sound Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing
    Crew Antony Gray Supervising Animator
    Visual Effects Martin P. Hopkins Animation
    Visual Effects Andrew Harkins Animation
    Editing Christine Lojko Haslett First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Yukinori Inagaki Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Rachel Tiep-Daniels Visual Development
    Production Ariga Parseghian Finance
    Production Terri Anderson Finance
    Lighting Aneel Ramanath Lighting Artist
    Lighting Ashin Ashroff Master Lighting Artist
    Lighting Javed Iqbal Shaikh Lighting Artist
    Lighting Adarsh Abraham Lighting Artist
    Production Jacquelyn Robbins Production Accountant
    Production Swetha Madhavan Production Supervisor
    Production Andrew Marshel Production Coordinator
    Production Joanna Lynne Smith Production Coordinator
    Production David Hail Publicist
    Crew Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Wes Chilton VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Robert Kopinsky VFX Artist
    Sound Rick Baptist Musician
    Visual Effects Greg Whittaker Animation
    Editing Joe Monteleone Associate Editor
    Visual Effects Cliff B. Mitchell Creature Technical Director
    Editing Stephen L. Meek Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Charles Ellison Modeling
    Sound Jonathan Williams Musician
    Production Shane Mulholland Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sujit Chatterjee Animation
    Visual Effects Rajesh P.K. Animation
    Lighting Priyes Shah Master Lighting Artist
    Lighting Ruhi Sinha Lighting Artist
    Sound Ralph Salmins Musician
    Crew David Yanover Post-Production Manager
    Visual Effects Joshua West Character Modelling Supervisor
    Editing Elmer Quinteros Editorial Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Alberto Corral Animation
    Visual Effects Michelle Cowart Animation
    Visual Effects David R. Polk Animation
    Lighting Ariel Chisholm Lighting Artist
    Lighting Kirill Smolskiy Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Paul Schoeni Modeling
    Visual Effects Sudipta Panja Modeling
    Sound Paul Kimber Musician
    Production Sumit Verma Production Supervisor
    Production Angie Howard Production Manager
    Production Aditya Deosthale Production Manager
    Visual Effects Shiben Bhattacharjee VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Jaideep Khadilkar VFX Artist
    Crew John Hill Supervising Animator
    Editing Daniel Ortiz Assistant Editor
    Editing Will Erokan Assistant Editor
    Lighting Gabriel White Lighting Artist
    Crew Igor Lodeiro CG Supervisor
    Crew Josh Wood Post Production Supervisor
    Lighting Sahaya Ramesh Bosco Lighting Artist
    Lighting Ajay Upadhyay Master Lighting Artist
    Production Stephanie Quan Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Teju Aloysius Animation
    Visual Effects Renjith Chundakkad Animation
    Visual Effects Shajo John Animation
    Visual Effects Prasanjib Nag Animation
    Visual Effects Nideep Varghese Animation
    Visual Effects Chin Ko Visual Development
    Lighting Ozgur Ustundag Master Lighting Artist
    Crew Ann Daly Thanks
    Visual Effects Philippe Denis VFX Supervisor
    Sound Dave Hartley Musician
    Sound Andy Pask Musician
    Crew Cory Walker Systems Administrators & Support
    Editing Michael Hugh O'Donnell Assistant Editor
    Lighting Andrew Dehner Lighting Artist
    Lighting Subash Jude Lighting Artist
    Lighting Harshal Kadam Lighting Artist
    Lighting Ashwin Karthik Lighting Artist
    Lighting Christy Page Lighting Artist
    Lighting Shrivardhan Rao Lighting Artist
    Lighting Dmitry Shklyar Lighting Artist
    Lighting Vijay Bundela Master Lighting Artist
    Lighting Erich Burchfield Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Michael P. Hamler Visual Effects
    Lighting Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo Master Lighting Artist
    Lighting Osamu Takehiro Master Lighting Artist
    Lighting Benjamin Venancie Master Lighting Artist
    Production Carrel Dsouza Production Coordinator
    Production Govind Kalburgi Production Coordinator
    Production Sonali Lambe Production Coordinator
    Production Vani Rakesh Production Coordinator
    Production Virendra Chauhan Production Manager
    Production Nelson Dsouza Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Edric Yamamoto Animation
    Crew Richard Ramazinski Compositors
    Visual Effects Sibaji Rakshit Modeling
    Visual Effects Alvaro Segura VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Siam Shukoor VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Perry Maple Visual Development
    Visual Effects Domin Lee Visual Effects
    Production Jon Eric Schmidt Production Manager
    Art Timothy Lamb Art Direction
    Visual Effects Timothy Lamb Character Designer
    Visual Effects Drago Avdalovic Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Matt Titus VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Elisabeth Franklin Animation
    Visual Effects David Raghavan VFX Artist
    Sound Jeremy Levy Orchestrator
    Sound Zack Hexum Musician
    Production Ron Swain Finance
    Production Christina Foster Administration
    Visual Effects Aju Mohan Animation
    Visual Effects Harinarayan Rajeev Animation
    Visual Effects Ketan Adhikari Animation
    Visual Effects Nikita Sinha Animation Production Assistant
    Editing Brian A. Perry Assistant Editor
    Editing Gina Zappala Assistant Editor
    Editing Stuart Jones Assistant Editor
    Crew Damon Martinez Compositors
    Crew Jason Stovall Compositors
    Visual Effects Adán Peña Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Matthew R. Tucker Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Mauro Giacomazzo Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Ted Forgrave Creature Technical Director
    Editing Kendall Michele Haney Editorial Coordinator
    Editing Nolan Southerland First Assistant Editor
    Sound Jesse Rosenman First Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Marie Cozannet Legal Services
    Visual Effects Ann Sidenblad Modeling
    Visual Effects R. Durairaj Modeling
    Sound Tori Fillat Music Supervisor
    Sound John Parricelli Musician
    Sound Joanna Pane Orchestrator
    Sound Jordan Seigel Orchestrator
    Crew Zoey Gordon Post Production Assistant
    Production Cristina Mejia Production Accountant
    Production Jonathan Hymen Production Coordinator
    Production Kandis Hutcherson Production Coordinator
    Production Lauren R. Devereux Production Coordinator
    Production Michael Beeson Production Coordinator
    Production Peter Litvack Production Supervisor
    Production Peter Litvack Production Coordinator
    Production Shabrayia Cleaver Production Coordinator
    Production Taylor Meacham Production Coordinator
    Production Angela Pava Production Supervisor
    Production Aydrea Walden Production Supervisor
    Production Corrie Coughlin Production Supervisor
    Production Lisa Judith Briggs Production Supervisor
    Writing Killian Gray Story
    Crew Prashanth Cavale Supervising Animator
    Crew T.J. Jackson Supervising Technical Director
    Crew Adam Wilson Thanks
    Crew Calle Ostergaard Thanks
    Visual Effects Jayee Borcar Visual Development
    Visual Effects Nicholas Henderson Visual Development
    Visual Effects Gowtham Munnuru Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Ramesh Pokala Visual Effects

    keyboard_arrow_up