Transformers: The Last Knight

Transformers: The Last Knight (2017)

For one world to live, the other must die.

star 6/10
From 3,717 Ratings

Summary

Autobots and Decepticons are at war, with humans on the sidelines. Optimus Prime is gone. The key to saving our future lies buried in the secrets of the past, in the hidden history of Transformers on Earth.

Transformers: The Last Knight Trailer

Transformers: The Last Knight Photos

  • Mark Wahlberg

    as Cade Yeager
  • Josh Duhamel

    as Col. William Lennox
  • Stanley Tucci

    as Merlin
  • Anthony Hopkins

    as Sir Edmund Burton
  • Laura Haddock

    as Vivian Wembley
  • Minti Gorne

    as Young Viviane
  • Isabela Merced

    as Izabella
  • Jerrod Carmichael

    as Jimmy
  • Santiago Cabrera

    as Santos
  • John Turturro

    as Seymour Simmons
  • Glenn Morshower

    as General Morshower
  • Liam Garrigan

    as King Arthur
  • Mitch Pileggi

    as TRF Group Leader
  • Tony Hale

    as JPL Engineer
  • Gil Birmingham

    as Chief Sherman
  • Nicola Peltz

    as Tessa Yeager (voice)
  • Peter Cullen

    as Optimus Prime (voice)
  • Gemma Chan

    as Quintessa
  • Frank Welker

    as Megatron (voice)
  • Erik Aadahl

    as Bumblebee (voice)
  • Jim Carter

    as Cogman (voice)
  • Omar Sy

    as Hot Rod (voice)
  • Ken Watanabe

    as Drift (voice)
  • John Goodman

    as Hound (voice)
  • John DiMaggio

    as Crosshairs / Nitro Zeus (voice)
  • Reno Wilson

    as Sqweeks / Mohawk (voice)
  • Jess Harnell

    as Barricade (voice)
  • Tom Kenny

    as Wheelie (voice)
  • Steve Buscemi

    as Daytrader (voice)
  • Steven Barr

    as Volleybot (voice)
  • Mark Ryan

    as Lieutenant / Bulldog (voice)
  • Sophia Myles

    as Darcy
  • Barbara Eve Harris

    as Colonel #2
  • Benjamin Flores Jr.

    as Kid
  • Kevin Kent

    as TRF Group Leader
  • Andy Bean

    as Lawyer
  • Walles Hamonde

    as American Serviceman
  • Martin McCreadie

    as Lancelot
  • John Hollingworth

    as Tristan
  • Aisha Kabia

    as Lawyer
  • Elizabeth Croft

    as High Society Woman
  • Stephen Hogan

    as Viviane's Father
  • Dan Warner

    as Military Attache
  • Juliocesar Chavez

    as Kid
  • Daniel Adegboyega

    as Saebert
  • Claude Knowlton

    as JPL Director
  • Phill Langhorne

    as CNN News Reporter
  • Sam Yim

    as Lawyer
  • Christina Tam

    as Scientist
  • Rob Witcomb

    as Percival
  • Marcus Fraser

    as Gawain
  • Ben Webb

    as Hengist
  • Jacob Zachar

    as Young JPL Engineer
  • Maggie Steed

    as Viviane's Grandmum
  • Sara Stewart

    as Viviane's Mum
  • Phoebe Nicholls

    as Aunt Helen
  • Rebecca Front

    as Aunt Marie
  • Samuel Parker

    as Kid
  • Daniel Iturriaga

    as Kid
  • Mark Dexter

    as U.K. Prime Minister
  • Rob Jarvis

    as Downing Street Policeman
  • Tim Downie

    as Polo Player
  • Emily Tierney

    as High Society Woman
  • Wolfgang Young

    as Saxon Knight
  • Nicholas Khan

    as Scientist
  • Leighton Sharpe

    as Scientist
  • Aiyaz Ahmed

    as Scientist
  • Pauline McLynn

    as Female Researcher
  • Matthew Castle

    as Student
  • Mia Maria

    as Student
  • Poppy Carter

    as Student
  • Seeta Indrani

    as News Reporter
  • Simon Harrison

    as News Reporter
  • Wendy Albiston

    as Submarine Ticket Agent
  • John Burke

    as Pentagon Colonel
  • Granville Ames

    as Pentagon Official
  • Jim Wisniewski

    as Government Suit
  • Remi Adeleke

    as TRF Lieutenant
  • Perry Yee

    as TRF Operator
  • Brian William Price

    as TRF Operator
  • Vincent Jerome

    as TRF Operator
  • Alan Pietruszewski

    as F-35 Pilot
  • Christoper Vasquez

    as F-16 Pilot
  • Krista Schaeffer

    as Osprey Pilot
  • Tom Wright

    as Military Attache
  • Charlie Bouguenon

    as Namibian Scientist
  • Jandre le Roux

    as Namibian Scientist
  • Michael Richard

    as Namibian Scientist
  • Drew Waters

    as F-16 Pilot
Production Denise Chamian Casting
Production Steven Spielberg Producer
Directing Michael Bay Director
Production Michael Bay Executive Producer
Production Don Murphy Producer
Production Priscilla John Casting
Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Directing K.C. Hodenfield First Assistant Director
Production Akiva Goldsman Producer
Writing Akiva Goldsman Story
Production Ian Bryce Producer
Production Lorenzo Di Bonaventura Producer
Art Jeffrey Beecroft Production Design
Art Richard Roberts Set Decoration
Sound Christopher Moriana Foley
Sound James Mather Sound Recordist
Editing Roger Barton Editor
Camera Jonathan Sela Director of Photography
Editing Debra Neil-Fisher Editor
Lighting John Buckley Gaffer
Art Hugo Santiago Art Direction
Writing Ken Nolan Screenplay
Writing Ken Nolan Story
Art Robert Woodruff Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Diane Heller Key Makeup Artist
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Steve Jablonsky Original Music Composer
Writing Art Marcum Screenplay
Writing Art Marcum Story
Writing Matt Holloway Screenplay
Writing Matt Holloway Story
Production Brian Goldner Executive Producer
Camera Peter Lyons Collister Second Unit Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Nicola Buck Key Makeup Artist
Art Scott Herbertson Set Designer
Sound Peter Rotter Orchestrator
Production Daren Hicks Production Supervisor
Camera Igor Meglic Second Unit Director of Photography
Production Ricardo Del Río Co-Producer
Editing John Refoua Editor
Production Faith Hibbs-Clark Casting
Production Matthew Cohan Co-Producer
Art Tom Reta Supervising Art Director
Sound David Bach Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Howard Berger Makeup Artist
Camera Michael Kelem Aerial Director of Photography
Art Nick Milner Assistant Property Master
Art Graeme Purdy Property Master
Art Andrew McCarthy Art Direction
Art Andrew McCarthy Set Decoration
Art Ed Natividad Conceptual Design
Art Todd Cherniawsky Art Direction
Art Jason Knox-Johnston Supervising Art Director
Art Sebastian Schroder Art Direction
Editing Mark Sanger Editor
Camera Coy Aune Camera Operator
Production Orla Maxwell Casting Associate
Camera Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Zimmerman Costume Supervisor
Art David E. Scott Art Direction
Art Scott David Winn Art Direction
Sound Brandon Jones Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Michael Mooney Assistant Costume Designer
Art Erick Donaldson Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Lovaas Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head
Art Mark Walters Art Direction
Art Geoffrey S. Grimsman Art Direction
Editing Adam Gerstel Editor
Sound Chris Diebold Sound Effects Editor
Sound Eilam Hoffman Sound Recordist
Art Kevin Cross Set Designer
Sound Jeffrey J. Haboush Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jon Title Sound Effects Editor
Sound Bart Samolis Musician
Sound Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor
Sound Tobias Poppe Sound Designer
Sound Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor
Art Robert Andrew Johnson Set Designer
Art Mike Stassi Set Designer
Visual Effects Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Erik Aadahl Sound Designer
Sound Ethan van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Jeff Capogreco VFX Supervisor
Art Marco Anton Restivo Assistant Art Director
Art Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
Art Bria Kinter Set Designer
Art Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
Art Leah Palen Art Department Coordinator
Camera Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Jeanie Baker Key Set Costumer
Visual Effects Christoph Roth Visual Effects Producer
Camera Frank Buono Camera Operator
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head
Crew Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor
Camera Lucas Bielan Camera Operator
Visual Effects Rick Lupton VFX Supervisor
Editing Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate
Sound Thomas Jones Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Johnny Villanueva Hairstylist
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer
Visual Effects Ryan Wiederkehr Visual Effects Producer
Art Guillaume DeLouche Property Master
Sound Russell Farmarco Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Dani Phelps Assistant Costume Designer
Lighting Marc Wostak Rigging Gaffer
Art Anna Bregman Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Julian Foddy Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Jason Ruder Music Editor
Sound Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Oliver Loncraine Camera Operator
Crew Jim Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator
Camera Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator
Production Michael Kase Co-Producer
Visual Effects Rick O'Connor Animation Supervisor
Crew Eric Dvorsky Drone Operator
Lighting Jason C. Fitzgerald Rigging Gaffer
Writing Lindsey Beer Writer
Visual Effects Seong Joon Lee Creature Technical Director
Production Liz Ludwitzke Casting Associate
Visual Effects Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor
Camera Richard Roles Aerial Camera
Editing Calvin Wimmer Editor
Directing Kris Smith Script Supervisor
Sound Joel Erickson Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Robin Fredriksz Makeup Artist
Crew David Fencl Armorer
Crew Ryan Church Visual Effects Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Chrissy Callan Key Costumer
Lighting Brian Bartolini Gaffer
Crew Greg Corke Armorer
Crew Dan Osborne Armorer
Lighting Rick Thomas Gaffer
Sound Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
Visual Effects Terry Glass Special Effects Supervisor
Art Jourdan Henderson Assistant Art Director
Camera Davide Tiraboschi Camera Operator
Art Karen Frick Set Decoration
Crew Zuzana Milfort Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Jonas Kluger Visual Effects Editor
Production Arturo del Río Line Producer
Crew Tom Strahle Score Engineer
Visual Effects Jason Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Steve Bobertz Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Berter Orpak Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Liang Yang Stunts
Camera Ryan Busscher Dolly Grip
Sound Michael Dressel Foley Editor
Art Julien Pougnier Set Designer
Sound Randy Torres Sound Effects Editor
Camera Jared Slater Aerial Camera Technician
Crew Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
Crew Cris Rankin Animal Coordinator
Directing Jeff Okabayashi First Assistant Director
Art Jennifer Bash Assistant Art Director
Production Francesca Bradley Casting Associate
Camera Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
Art Thomas Goodwin Draughtsman
Visual Effects Amy Taylor Creature Technical Director
Art Laura Miller Draughtsman
Crew Laurent Taillefer CG Supervisor
Crew Christopher Kowal Visual Effects Editor
Editing Robert Sealey Assistant Editor
Camera Nikhil Paniz Camera Operator
Crew Leah Beevers CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Leah Jones VFX Editor
Camera Matthew Pebler Camera Operator
Crew Adam Goodall Armory Coordinator
Crew Walid Mouawad CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Julie Kubbillun Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Luke Dhand VFX Editor
Visual Effects Wes Walcott VFX Editor
Visual Effects Annie Normandin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sheldon Stopsack Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Timothy Brakensiek CG Supervisor
Crew Dionys Frei Drone Operator
Costume & Make-Up John Ringhoff Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Jennie Murphy Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Victoria McGrath Set Costumer
Crew Paul Biddiss Armorer
Crew Francis Smith Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Yiotis Panayiotou Key Hair Stylist
Camera Sean Devine Dolly Grip
Lighting Martin Smith Gaffer
Lighting Wesley Alley Gaffer
Lighting Chris Leidholdt Rigging Grip
Camera Jonathan Dennis Russian Arm Operator
Visual Effects Peta Bayley Animation Supervisor
Crew Dominic Drane CG Supervisor
Crew Jeremy Bloch CG Supervisor
Crew Douglas Smythe CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Josh Methven Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Tanner Scott Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Nimoul Nims Bun Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Sam Gutentag Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Panat Thamrongsombutsakul Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Mike Makara Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Steve Yamamoto Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects David Richard Nelson Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Nico Sanghrajka Creature Technical Director
Crew Thang Le Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Antoine Whyte Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Brendan-John Allen Boom Operator
Sound Malte Bieler Sound Effects Editor
Directing Reymel Delgado First Assistant Director
Art Michelle Thieme Art Department Coordinator
Art Matthew Horan Assistant Art Director
Art Rudie Schaefer Assistant Art Director
Crew Daniel Rogers Health and Safety

keyboard_arrow_up