As humanity picks up the pieces, following the conclusion of "Transformers: Dark of the Moon," Autobots and Decepticons have all but vanished from the face of the planet. However, a group of powerful, ingenious businessman and scientists attempt to learn from past Transformer incursions and push the boundaries of technology beyond what they can control - all while an ancient, powerful Transformer menace sets Earth in his cross-hairs.
Production | Denise Chamian | Casting |
Production | Steven Spielberg | Executive Producer |
Editing | William Goldenberg | Editor |
Editing | Paul Rubell | Editor |
Crew | Philip Tan | Stunts |
Directing | Michael Bay | Director |
Production | Michael Bay | Executive Producer |
Production | Don Murphy | Producer |
Production | K.C. Hodenfield | Co-Producer |
Directing | K.C. Hodenfield | First Assistant Director |
Editing | David Brenner | Additional Editor |
Production | Ian Bryce | Producer |
Production | Lorenzo di Bonaventura | Producer |
Writing | Ehren Kruger | Writer |
Art | Jeffrey Beecroft | Production Design |
Art | William Ladd Skinner | Art Direction |
Crew | Cole S. McKay | Stunts |
Editing | Roger Barton | Editor |
Production | Dany Wolf | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Beauchesne | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Beauchesne | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Mike Mukatis | Stunt Double |
Art | Hugo Santiago | Set Designer |
Art | Rosemary Brandenburg | Set Decoration |
Art | Mark W. Mansbridge | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Roland N. Thai | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Greg P. Russell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Steve Jablonsky | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Stunts |
Production | Tom DeSanto | Producer |
Production | Brian Goldner | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark Vahradian | Executive Producer |
Editing | Tom Muldoon | Additional Editing |
Camera | Peter Lyons Collister | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Jane Oshita | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Palermo | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Dawn Fintor | Foley |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley |
Production | Allegra Clegg | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Allegra Clegg | Co-Producer |
Production | Jennifer Rudnicke | Casting |
Production | Mickie Paskal | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie-Sylvie Deveau | Costume Design |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunt Driver |
Production | Matthew Cohan | Co-Producer |
Crew | Tarah Paige | Stunt Double |
Art | Karl J. Martin | Set Designer |
Crew | Darryl Chan | Stunts |
Crew | Spencer Sano | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Antony Matos | Stunts |
Writing | Shoji Kawamori | Original Story |
Crew | Ele Bardha | Stunts |
Crew | Ho-Sung Pak | Stunts |
Crew | Jen Sung | Stunts |
Camera | John Skotchdopole | Camera Operator |
Crew | Lauren Mary Kim | Stunts |
Crew | Yan Dron | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Bruce Law | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Chris Henderson | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Gunther | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Kyle Woods | Stunt Driver |
Crew | J.J. Perry | Stunts |
Crew | Kiralee Hayashi | Stunts |
Crew | Corey Michael Eubanks | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas DuPont | Stunts |
Crew | Phi-Long Nguyen | Stunts |
Crew | Freddy Bouciegues | Stunts |
Crew | Dan Lemieux | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Theo Kypri | Stunt Double |
Crew | Helena Barrett | Stunts |
Crew | Helena Barrett | Stunt Double |
Crew | Sam Looc | Stunts |
Crew | Chad Guerrero | Stunts |
Crew | Fernando Chien | Stunts |
Crew | Jai Day | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Allmen | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Carrick O'Quinn | Stunts |
Crew | Zach Hudson | Stunts |
Crew | Andrew Mew | Stunts |
Crew | Tara Macken | Stunts |
Crew | Matthew Taylor | Stunts |
Crew | Master Lee | Stunts |
Crew | Garrett Warren | Fight Choreographer |
Art | Dean Wolcott | Set Designer |
Crew | Logan Holladay | Stunt Driver |
Art | Sebastian Schroder | Art Direction |
Crew | Jim Wilkey | Stunts |
Camera | Amir Mokri | Director of Photography |
Crew | Sam Medina | Stunts |
Crew | Don Theerathada | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Connolly | Stunts |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley |
Crew | Jon Lee Brody | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Ho | Stunts |
Crew | Richard King | Stunts |
Directing | Max Sturgeon | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Jacques Jouffret | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jacques Jouffret | Steadicam Operator |
Art | David E. Scott | Art Direction |
Art | Steve Cooper | Art Direction |
Crew | Alex Schoenauer | Stunts |
Crew | Larry Rippenkroeger | Stunts |
Crew | Larry Rippenkroeger | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Dan Latham | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Alice Ford | Stunt Double |
Crew | Efka Kvaraciejus | Utility Stunts |
Art | Ben Procter | Art Direction |
Crew | Danny Le Boyer | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Lovaas | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Kurt D. Lott | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Edouard F. Henriques | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Benjamin Edelberg | Art Direction |
Art | Mark Walters | Art Direction |
Crew | Paul E. Short | Stunts |
Sound | Jeffrey J. Haboush | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Kwiatkowski | Set Dressing Artist |
Sound | John Marquis | Sound Designer |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ralph Osborn | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Tobias Poppe | Sound Designer |
Crew | Sara Holden | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Johnny Yang | Stunts |
Crew | Luis Moco | Stunt Driver |
Writing | Kazutaka Miyatake | Original Story |
Costume & Make-Up | Tricia Yoo | Set Costumer |
Crew | Jeff Schwan | Stunts |
Art | Joseph Hiura | Set Designer |
Crew | Elizabeth Davidovich | Stunts |
Crew | Randy Peters | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Erik Aadahl | Sound Designer |
Sound | Erik Aadahl | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Ethan van der Ryn | Sound Designer |
Sound | Ethan van der Ryn | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Eric Frazier | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | David Wald | Stunts |
Crew | David Wald | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Sam Situmorang | Stunts |
Art | Jeff B. Adams Jr. | Set Designer |
Art | Bria Kinter | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenni Knight | Set Dressing Artist |
Art | Jonas Kirk | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Leah Palen | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Jeff Markwith | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Ahdee Chiu | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nigel Denton-Howes | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mohen Leo | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Greg Maloney | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Karey Maltzahn | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Ben Pickering | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Shelly Sharma | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Dane Allan Smith | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Mark Van Ee | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Andrew Cooper | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeanie Baker | Set Costumer |
Directing | Alicia Accardo | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Jennifer Badger | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jennifer Badger | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Yolanda Toussieng | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Jules Holdren | Hairstylist |
Camera | Łukasz Bielan | Camera Operator |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Don Abbatiello | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Johnny Villanueva | Hairstylist |
Sound | Jason W. Jennings | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Cheryl Wheeler Duncan | Stunts |
Crew | Dean Grimes | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Greg ten Bosch | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Jim Schwalm | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Joey Freitas | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Michael Kase | Stunts |
Production | Michael Kase | Co-Producer |
Sound | P.K. Hooker | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Brooks P. Guyer | Camera Operator |
Crew | Martin De Boer | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Justin Hammond | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Brian N. Bentley | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Anthony Rizzo | Animation |
Crew | Nico Woulard | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Michael Queen | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Kyle Dunlevy | Animation |
Visual Effects | Erik Baker | Animation |
Visual Effects | Emilio Ghorayeb | Animation |
Crew | Yan Zou | Software Engineer |
Directing | Weicheng Jiang | Layout |
Crew | Darren Griffiths | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Wayne Jaworskyj | Compositors |
Crew | Jacob Jared Jones | Compositors |
Crew | Joo-Hwan Park | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Aaron Williams | VFX Artist |
Crew | Jessica Wolff | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Shawn Kelly | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Loren Robinson | VFX Artist |
Crew | Dean Bailey | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Allen Jo | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Majesky | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Danton Mew | Stunts |
Crew | Rich Rutherford | Stunt Driver |
Visual Effects | Yuhon Ng | Animation |
Costume & Make-Up | Nuria Sitja | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathy Jeung | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Kenny Sheard | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Lumas Hamilton Jr. | Hairstylist |
Crew | Daniel Stevens | Stunts |
Crew | Alex Chansky | Stunts |
Editing | Calvin Wimmer | Associate Editor |
Crew | David Rowden | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Kent | Stunts |
Crew | Sera Trimble | Stunt Double |
Crew | Sera Trimble | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Amber Whelan | Stunts |
Sound | Csaba Wagner | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Mark Hawker | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Scott Benza | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Rex Reddick | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Chrissy Callan | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Peter J. Devlin | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Josh Lakatos | Stunt Driver |
Visual Effects | Wayne Billheimer | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Chick Bernhard | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Joe Dryden | Stunt Driver |
Production | Regan Riskas | Associate Producer |
Crew | David Fleming | Additional Music |
Crew | Eric VanArsdale | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Mark Chavarria | Stunts |
Crew | David Ott | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Jermaine Holt | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Joe Nin Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Holland Diaz | Stunts |
Crew | Steven John Brown | Stunts |
Directing | Jeff Okabayashi | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Sli Lewis | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Grant Koo | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Tamiko Brownlee | Stunts |
Crew | Justin Riemer | Stunts |
Crew | Shawn Bernal | Stunts |
Crew | Bryon Weiss | Stunts |
Directing | Sophia Shek | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Travis Wong | Stunts |
Crew | Jake Huang | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Yiotis Panayiotou | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Ben O'Brien | VFX Artist |
Crew | Tsuyoshi Abe | Stunts |
Crew | Michael B. Johnson | Stunt Double |
Crew | Michael B. Johnson | Stunt Driver |
Visual Effects | Mickael Coedel | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bastiaan Koch | VFX Artist |
Crew | Dan Mast | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jose Vasquez | Stunts |
Crew | Kristina Coker | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Sean MacKenzie | Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Crew | Andrew Emilio DeCesare | Stunts |
Crew | Natalie Padilla | Stunts |
Crew | Rosie Bernhard | Stunts |
Crew | Ming Qiu | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Jody Haselbarth | Stunts |
Crew | Laura King | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Ortiz | Stunts |
Crew | Alan D'Antoni | Stunts |
Crew | Jason Li | Stunts |
Crew | Charlie Parrish | Stunts |
Crew | Craig Gubert | Stunts |
Crew | Craig Gubert | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Mindy Kelly | Stunts |
Directing | Lemon Liu Yi-Man | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Sylvia Liu | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Don Lee | Stunts |
Crew | Don Lee | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Scott Goudie | Stunts |
Directing | Michael Saunders | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Luci Romberg | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Vo | Stunts |
Crew | Cody Bo Kruger | Stunts |
Directing | Ralph Chau | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | John Wakefield | Musician |
Directing | Joe Fong Si-Hang | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Fran Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Webster P. Whinery Jr. | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Matt Totty | Stunts |
Crew | Dave Tommasi | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Dave Tommasi | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Brittany Romatowski | Stunts |
Crew | Matthew Moss | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Morena | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Alexander Michaels | Stunts |
Crew | Dave Macomber | Stunt Double |
Crew | Scott Lewis | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Yee Man Law | Stunt Driver |
Crew | John Galindez | Stunt Driver |
Directing | Franny Stafford | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Stanley Chan | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Jordan Roby | Additional Production Assistant |