Transcendence

Transcendence (2014)

Yesterday, Dr. Will Caster was only human...

  • Genre: Thriller, Science Fiction, Drama, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2014-04-16
  • User Rating: 6/10 from 4028 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 59min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: DMG Entertainment
  • Production Country: China, United States of America, United Kingdom
  • Director:
star 6
From 4,028 Ratings
6.3 42 20%

Summary

Two leading computer scientists work toward their goal of Technological Singularity, as a radical anti-technology organization fights to prevent them from creating a world where computers can transcend the abilities of the human brain.

Transcendence Trailer

Watch Transcendence Online

You can now watch Transcendence online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • Transcendence Photos

    Sound Mark A. Mangini Sound Designer
    Production David Valdes Producer
    Production Christopher Nolan Executive Producer
    Production Aaron Ryder Producer
    Production Emma Thomas Executive Producer
    Directing Wally Pfister Director
    Production John Papsidera Casting
    Sound Richard L. Anderson Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Sala Baker Stunts
    Sound Mychael Danna Original Music Composer
    Art Gene Serdena Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up George L. Little Costume Design
    Crew Wade Allen Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Goro Koyama Foley
    Art Scott Herbertson Set Designer
    Production Broderick Johnson Producer
    Production Andrew A. Kosove Producer
    Art Dawn Swiderski Supervising Art Director
    Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
    Camera Mark Vargo Second Unit Director of Photography
    Art Chris Seagers Production Design
    Production Jo Edna Boldin Casting
    Camera Jess Hall Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Makeup Artist
    Production Dan Mintz Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Vanessa Sharp Hairstylist
    Art Nancy Deren Set Designer
    Production Marisa Polvino Producer
    Production Deanna Brigidi Casting Associate
    Sound Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator
    Production Yolanda T. Cochran Co-Producer
    Directing Samantha C. Kirkeby Script Supervisor
    Writing Jack Paglen Writer
    Production Kate Cohen Producer
    Production Annie Marter Producer
    Production Mary Regency Boies Co-Producer
    Production Scott Andrew Robertson Co-Producer
    Visual Effects Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer
    Art Gregory S. Hooper Art Direction
    Crew Jim Ford Stunts
    Lighting Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Robert Q. Mathews Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Luisa Abel Makeup Department Head
    Art Tom Frohling Art Direction
    Art Bjarne Sletteland Art Direction
    Sound Sylvain Lasseur Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Lori A. Balton Location Scout
    Art Clint Wallace Art Direction
    Art Richard K. Buoen Conceptual Design
    Art Susannah Carradine Art Department Coordinator
    Art Victor James Martinez Conceptual Design
    Art Aric Cheng Set Designer
    Art Timothy M. Earls Set Designer
    Art Jerome Brett Fairchild Greensman
    Art Ricardo Guillermo Set Designer
    Art Jeff Julian Conceptual Design
    Art Mallorie McConnell Sculptor
    Art Candice Muriedas Art Department Coordinator
    Art Siobhan Roome Set Designer
    Art Grant Samson Leadman
    Art Andrew M. Siegel Property Master
    Sound David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
    Sound Sandra Fox Foley
    Sound Tim Walston Sound Designer
    Crew Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Greg Baldi Camera Operator
    Camera Samuel Painter Camera Operator
    Camera P. Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Corey Bronson Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Laurel Frushour Set Costumer
    Sound Erich Stratmann Music Editor
    Crew Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
    Crew James Waitkus Transportation Captain
    Production Justin Ferk Location Manager
    Art Paul B. Roberts Location Scout
    Crew Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
    Crew Craig Hosking Pilot
    Editing Brendan Walsh Assistant Editor
    Crew Gregory M. Edgar Armorer
    Costume & Make-Up Kenn Smiley Key Costumer
    Camera Peter Mountain Still Photographer
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Camera Josh Bleibtreu Second Unit Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Jesse Trevino Ager/Dyer
    Camera Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography
    Lighting James R. Tynes Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Jay Wejebe Key Makeup Artist
    Camera Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Maggie Hayes-Jackson Hairstylist
    Lighting Lamarr Gray Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Jon Shroyer Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Trystan James Animation
    Crew Brian N. Bentley Compositors
    Camera Eric Dvorsky Aerial Camera Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Eric Yake Ager/Dyer
    Costume & Make-Up Khanh Trance Wigmaker
    Crew John Trejo Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Roberta Bilé Key Costumer
    Editing Jonny Winograd First Assistant Editor
    Production Marie A. Kohl Casting Associate
    Lighting Blake Pike Rigging Grip
    Sound Deva Anderson Music Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sze Jia Eng Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Byron Wilson ADR Supervisor
    Editing Paula Suhy Assistant Editor
    Crew Russell Cannon Armorer
    Crew Michael Panevics Armorer
    Costume & Make-Up Rachel Bris Ager/Dyer
    Costume & Make-Up Teri Ann Uccan Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Eunice Khoo Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Rigging Grip
    Crew Rick Shuster Pilot
    Camera Lea E. Miller Dolly Grip
    Crew Bruce Benson Pilot
    Costume & Make-Up Carol Demarti Ager/Dyer
    Crew Michael Struk Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Kentaro Yano Makeup Artist
    Crew Peggy Pere Aerial Coordinator
    Lighting Kevin M. Miller Rigging Grip
    Camera Bing Liu Camera Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Maximillian McNair MacEwan Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Simon Pynn Matchmove Supervisor
    Camera Ray Garcia Key Grip
    Camera Stuart Slack Key Grip
    Camera Clayton Null Key Grip
    Lighting Christopher H. Sipes Rigging Grip
    Crew Scott Wetzel Video Assist Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Joy Ramsay Set Costumer
    Editing Stephen P. Arkle Digital Intermediate
    Editing Jim Hall Negative Cutter
    Editing Phyllis Hart Negative Cutter
    Crew John Arbuckle Marine Coordinator
    Visual Effects Daniel Baldwin 3D Animator
    Crew Alexander Seaman CG Supervisor
    Art Ryan Wehner Title Designer
    Visual Effects Sean Rowe Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Arron Roebuck Modeling
    Visual Effects Jason Lee Brown Modeling
    Visual Effects Katie Stetson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Genevieve Claire Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Muhittin Bilginer Visual Effects Technical Director

    keyboard_arrow_up