Timeline

Timeline (2003)

They had to travel into the past to save the future

star 5.6/10
From 608 Ratings

Summary

A group of archaeological students become trapped in the past when they go there to retrieve their professor. The group must survive in 14th century France long enough to be rescued.

Timeline Trailer

Timeline Photos

  • Paul Walker

    as Chris Johnston
  • Frances O'Connor

    as Kate Ericson
  • Gerard Butler

    as Andre Marek
  • Billy Connolly

    as Professor E.A. Johnston
  • David Thewlis

    as Robert Doniger
  • Anna Friel

    as Lady Claire
  • Neal McDonough

    as Frank Gordon
  • Matt Craven

    as Steven Kramer
  • Ethan Embry

    as Josh Stern
  • Michael Sheen

    as Lord Oliver
  • Lambert Wilson

    as Lord Arnaut
  • Marton Csokas

    as Sir William De Kere / William Decker
  • Rossif Sutherland

    as François Dontelle
  • David La Haye

    as Arnaut's Deputy
  • Steve Kahan

    as Baker
  • Christian Tessier

    as MRI Technician
  • Marie-Josée Colburn

    as Oliver's Wife
  • Richard Zeman

    as Oliver's Lieutenant
  • Patrick Sabongui

    as Jimmy Gomez
  • Vlasta Vrána

    as Monk
  • Cas Anvar

    as E.R. Doctor
  • Stephanie Biddle

    as E.R. Doctor
  • Amy Sloan

    as Undergraduate
  • Paul Tuerpe

    as News Reporter
  • Marian Collier

    as Archaeologist
  • Christian Paul

    as Archaeologist
  • Edward J. Rosen

    as Archaeologist
  • Stephen Liska

    as ITC Tech
  • Bruce Ramsay

    as ITC Tech
  • Stefanie Buxton

    as ITC Tech
  • Cecile Cristobal

    as ITC Tech
Production Gary Levinsohn Executive Producer
Writing George Nolfi Screenplay
Production Gail Stevens Additional Casting
Editing Richard Marks Editor
Production Sarah Finn Casting
Writing Michael Crichton Novel
Costume & Make-Up Donna Berwick Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Neil Corbould Animatronics Supervisor
Crew Marcello Bezina Stunts
Sound Brian Tyler Original Music Composer
Sound Brian Tyler Conductor
Directing Richard Donner Director
Production Richard Donner Producer
Production Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
Production Michael Aguilar Co-Producer
Sound Zigmund Gron Supervising Music Editor
Camera Caleb Deschanel Director of Photography
Art Stephen Bream Art Direction
Crew Michael Klastorin Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Beavan Costume Design
Art Daniel T. Dorrance Production Design
Directing Allan Graf Second Unit Director
Production Randi Hiller Casting
Production Jim Van Wyck Producer
Directing Jim Van Wyck First Assistant Director
Production Michael Ovitz Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Claudette B. Casavant Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Jille Azis Set Decoration
Art David Sandefur Art Direction
Sound Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
Production Don Granger Executive Producer
Writing Jeff Maguire Screenplay
Directing Sioux Richards Script Supervisor
Production Kevin De La Noy Unit Production Manager
Production Kevin De La Noy Co-Producer
Crew John Paesano Additional Music
Art Philip Elton Art Direction
Art Alain Brochu Construction Coordinator
Sound Gary Krause Music Editor
Production Derek Hoffman Associate Producer
Sound Michael Haight Supervising ADR Editor
Crew Nathalie Girard Stunt Double
Sound Henry Godding Jr. ADR Recordist
Camera Philippe Bossé Still Photographer
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Crew Paul Vega Visual Effects Editor
Art André Chamberland Supervising Art Director
Visual Effects Denise Ream Visual Effects Producer
Crew Michael Adams Stunt Coordinator
Crew Simon Atherton Armorer
Art Gregory S. Hooper Set Designer
Directing Paul Drouin Third Assistant Director
Sound Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Blanche Boileau Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Clare Spragge Costume Supervisor
Art Gary Freeman Supervising Art Director
Art Caroline Alder Art Direction
Art Réal Proulx Art Direction
Art Philippe Lord Assistant Decorator
Art Richard K. Buoen Production Illustrator
Camera David Crone Steadicam Operator
Crew Francie Brown Dialogue Coach
Costume & Make-Up Julie Amyot Costumer
Visual Effects Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Key Hair Stylist
Directing Guylaine Chagnon Script Supervisor
Sound Trevor Ward Dolby Consultant
Sound Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor
Writing Geof Isherwood Storyboard
Camera John Trapman Aerial Director of Photography
Directing Geoff Dibben Second Assistant Director
Editing Debra L. Tennant Additional Editing
Crew Cynthia Blaise Dialect Coach
Sound Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Robert Elhai Orchestrator
Production Brian Read Associate Producer
Crew Martin Brisebois Stand In
Art Christopher Amy Assistant Property Master
Crew Debbi Bossi Post Production Supervisor
Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Crew Serge Lavigueur Makeup Effects
Visual Effects David M. Gray Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Dennis Drummond Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Linda Folk ADR Editor
Sound Christopher Flick Foley
Production Lori Berlanga Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer
Sound Nick Vidar Music Programmer
Sound Kim Drummond Supervising Dialogue Editor
Production Courtney Gross Casting Associate
Lighting Colin J. Campbell Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Scott La Rue Utility Sound
Camera Michel Bernier First Assistant Camera
Crew Amelie Duceppe Loader
Production Daniel Auclair Production Manager
Camera Mathieu-Félix Drouin Additional Camera
Crew Yannick Champagne Assistant Craft Service
Costume & Make-Up David LeRoy Anderson Key Makeup Artist
Production Kim De Pietro Assistant Location Manager
Production Yves Desjardins Travel Coordinator
Crew Gary F. Bentley Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Candida Conery Hairstylist
Visual Effects Jamie Baxter Matte Painter
Art Isabelle Létourneau Art Department Coordinator
Art Claude Lafrance Assistant Art Director
Art Jason Armitage Greensman
Art Roger Page Leadman
Art Manon Cousin Location Scout
Art Katia Kim Depatie Painter
Art Edith Croft Sculptor
Art Andy Aitken Standby Painter
Camera Emmanuel Béhier Migeon Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Hélène Provost Set Costumer
Art Louise Cova Set Dresser
Crew Richard Cardon Carpenter
Crew Michael Di Como CG Supervisor
Crew Roland Chaput Craft Service
Crew Vincent Houle Driver
Crew Michael Pasqualone Post Production Assistant
Crew Kenn Moynihan Projection
Crew Tony Aranda Propmaker
Crew Louis Gascon Property Master
Crew Frederic Chamoro Scenic Artist
Crew Donna Armstrong Set Medic
Crew Michel Robert Transportation Captain
Crew Claude Bélanger Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Tim Parkinson Transportation Coordinator
Crew André Laperrière Utility Stunts
Crew Jonathan Dumont Video Assist Operator
Editing Mike Milliken Color Timer
Lighting Stéphane Arbour Electrician
Lighting David Yellin Lighting Technician
Lighting Jean-François Larivière Rigging Grip
Production Crystal Hawkins Production Accountant
Production Cindy M. Ichikawa Production Coordinator
Production Susan Towner Production Supervisor
Sound Charles J. Bond Boom Operator
Visual Effects Lanny Cermak 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Bob Stoker Special Effects Supervisor
Production Josef Brandmaier Finance
Production Alain Bernard Unit Manager
Editing Bryan McMahan Colorist
Art John Eaves Prop Designer
Camera Jerry C. Deats Dolly Grip
Lighting Jean Courteau Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Bogdan Iofciulescu Techno Crane Operator
Camera Jorge Sánchez Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Martie Schribner Makeup Artist
Art Richie Adams Title Designer
Art Anne Faubert Assistant Set Dresser
Camera Denis Bois Grip
Editing Andrea Biklian Negative Cutter
Production Hélène Dt-Denis Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Carissa Chapman Casting Assistant
Sound Marina Manukian Musician
Costume & Make-Up Sunita Singh Costume Assistant
Sound Bob Baron ADR Mixer
Sound Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer
Camera Eric Amundsen Second Assistant Camera
Production Gilles Montreuil First Assistant Accountant
Production Lise Servant Payroll Accountant
Camera Sylvain Dupuis Camera Trainee
Production Vladimir Fuentes Assistant Accountant
Crew Marc Auclair Special Effects Assistant
Crew Jean-François Aubin Special Effects Technician
Editing Doug Caron Assistant Editor
Camera David Smithson Data Wrangler
Directing Daniel Bouthillette Additional Third Assistant Director
Directing Katie Carroll Second Second Assistant Director
Art Gary Antonacci Set Painter
Art Pier Lefebvre Special Props
Art Michel Landry Swing
Camera Michael Barrere Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Joe Kowalewski Wardrobe Assistant
Lighting Sylvain Bergevin Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Stephane Desharnais Assistant Unit Manager
Production Cece Neber Labao Executive Assistant
Crew Normand Simpson Generator Operator
Production Olivier Barzic Production Accountant
Production Eric Chatelain Production Driver

keyboard_arrow_up