In the rail yards of Queens, contractors repair and rebuild the city's subway cars. These contracts are lucrative, so graft and corruption are rife. When Leo Handler gets out of prison, he finds his aunt married to Frank Olchin, one of the big contractors; he's battling with a minority-owned firm for contracts.
Sound | Howard Shore | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Howard Shore | Orchestrator |
Sound | Howard Shore | Conductor |
Production | Bob Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Harvey Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Designer |
Sound | Tom Johnson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kyrsten Mate | Sound Designer |
Production | Douglas Aibel | Casting |
Production | Nick Wechsler | Producer |
Production | Jonathan Gordon | Executive Producer |
Crew | Eric Weinstein | Actor's Assistant |
Sound | Tony Eckert | Foley Mixer |
Art | Judy Rhee | Art Direction |
Camera | Harris Savides | Director of Photography |
Editing | Jeffrey Ford | Editor |
Camera | Phillip V. Caruso | Additional Photography |
Directing | James Gray | Director |
Writing | James Gray | Writer |
Art | Ford Wheeler | Set Decoration |
Production | Paul Webster | Producer |
Writing | Matt Reeves | Writer |
Production | Matt Reeves | Co-Producer |
Art | Kevin Thompson | Production Design |
Production | Kerry Orent | Producer |
Crew | Donna L. Bascom | Legal Services |
Production | Christopher Gambale | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Wayne Herndon | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Scott Rosenstock | Leadman |
Art | Peter von Bartheld | Set Dresser |
Sound | Dana Sano | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Jonathan Null | Foley Editor |
Sound | Gary Rizzo | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Scott Stambler | Music Editor |
Production | Leigh French | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Phil Benson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Carla Gardini | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Sound | Tom Paul | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Lee Brazier | Producer's Assistant |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley Artist |
Crew | Alfonso Trinidad | Set Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Ogden | Makeup Artist |
Production | Christopher Goode | Co-Producer |
Directing | Julie Oppenheimer | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Jery Hewitt | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah K. Larsen | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Donald Mowat | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Kent Sparling | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kent Sparling | Sound Mix Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Gail A. Fitzgibbons | Costumer |
Sound | Lora Hirschberg | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Winsome G. McKoy | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Production | Alyson Evans | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Tom Kramer | Music Editor |
Art | Nick Miller | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Brooks Baldwin | Dialect Coach |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie Fuller | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Julia Barraclough | Charge Scenic Artist |
Crew | Roy Farfel | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Ritter | Wardrobe Assistant |
Sound | Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | ADR Editor |
Camera | Bruce MacCallum | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Jim McCullagh | Electrician |
Sound | Dianna Stirpe | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Danny Rafic | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Barry Wetcher | Still Photographer |
Sound | Thom 'Coach' Ehle | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Sue Fox | Supervising ADR Editor |
Art | Eddy Collyns | Location Scout |
Sound | Annette Kudrak | Music Editor |
Art | John Nyomarkay | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Cara Leibovitz | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Claire Graybill | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Eric Swanek | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcia Patten | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Lighting | Richie Ford | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Teresa Mastropierro | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Clancy | Costume Design |
Production | Ryan Jaffe | Producer's Assistant |
Lighting | Louis Petraglia | Electrician |
Crew | Takahide Kawakami | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz | Music Editor |
Lighting | John W. DeBlau | Gaffer |
Editing | Andrew Buckland | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Tom Percarpio | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | James Post | Hairstylist |
Art | Jennifer Alex Nickason | Assistant Set Decoration |
Production | Meryl Emmerton | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | James Boniece | Construction Grip |
Crew | John Ottesen | Special Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Phil Hetos | Color Timer |
Crew | Don Hewitt Jr. | Stunts |
Production | Cliff Fuller | Production Secretary |
Sound | Karen Brocco | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jurgen Scharpf | Sound Mix Technician |
Production | Sal Carino | Production Accountant |
Sound | Philip Rogers | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Frank 'Pepe' Merel | Foley Recordist |
Camera | Sean O'Brien | Grip |
Crew | Janet Paparazzo | Stunts |
Art | Daniel Rieser | Construction Grip |
Camera | Rick Marroquin | Dolly Grip |
Art | Ron Stone | Property Master |
Production | Jordan Beswick | Casting Associate |
Directing | Amanda Slater | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Shauna Kellin | Scenic Artist |
Art | Lou Miller | Key Carpenter |
Crew | Celia Parker | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Isabel Henderson | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Art | Steven Blaho | Construction Grip |
Art | Charlie Marroquin | Construction Grip |
Sound | Christopher Spelman | Music Consultant |
Art | Jonathan Graham | Key Construction Grip |
Crew | Kali R. Harrison | Set Production Assistant |
Art | Zoran Blazevic | Location Scout |
Crew | Nicole Duryea | Set Production Assistant |
Directing | Chip Signore | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Victoria McGarry | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Stephen Kearney | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Linda Perkins | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Justin Vanson | Grip |
Lighting | Peter John Petraglia | Electrician |
Art | Gordon Krause | Construction Foreman |
Directing | David 'Wex' Wechsler | First Assistant Director |
Production | Jamie Sheridan | Key Production Assistant |
Sound | Jeanne Gilliland | Boom Operator |
Camera | Dan Denitto | Grip |
Camera | Chris Beattie | Grip |
Sound | Richard Bissill | Musician |
Costume & Make-Up | Pilar Limosner | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | John McEnerney | Grip |
Camera | Pedro Hernández | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Bill Gilleran | Construction Grip |
Crew | Don Hewitt Sr. | Stunts |
Production | Michael L. Walker | Production Assistant |
Camera | Jared Abrams | Camera Loader |
Camera | Michael Cambria | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Lys Hopper | Location Manager |
Lighting | Paul Kinghan | Genetator Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony Baldasare | On Set Dresser |
Art | Walter Stocklin | Set Dresser |
Crew | Ginger Gonzalez | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Bob Bowen | Music Coordinator |
Lighting | Jason Lanci | Electrician |
Camera | Matt Chubet | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Charles McKenna | Hairstylist |
Crew | Marisa Morabito | Post Production Assistant |
Art | Michael J. Kinney | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Michelle Sy | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Chris Laker | Production Office Assistant |
Camera | David Wasserman | Grip |
Editing | Justine Halliday | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Arlene Pachasa | Actor's Assistant |
Art | Dana Hook | Construction Grip |
Art | Robin Koenig | Set Dresser |
Sound | Jon Null | Foley Editor |
Crew | Skip Rose | Stand In |
Art | Bill Kolpin | Set Dresser |
Production | Kristine Bulakowski | Extras Casting |
Art | Kate Schultz | Location Scout |
Crew | Edward Iacobelli | Transportation Captain |
Art | Mark Simon | Set Dresser |
Art | Thomas Clark | Construction Grip |
Art | Heather Kane | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Shelley Rich | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Crew | Debora Fearon | Craft Service |
Production | Jim Carden | Post Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Rose Marie Cappelluti | Wardrobe Assistant |
Production | Jon Zeidman | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Tony Cypres | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Mimi Turner | Location Assistant |
Crew | Marcus Woods | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Jennifer Demme | Set Production Assistant |
Camera | Nicolas L. Charuet | Grip |
Art | Mel Noped | Construction Grip |
Crew | Steven Barrada | Carpenter |
Crew | Brian Becker | Carpenter |
Crew | Elisa Nevel Demarest | Scenic Artist |
Art | James Dewolf | Construction Grip |
Crew | David Flaiz | Carpenter |
Crew | Sam Greto | Carpenter |
Crew | Lyvan A. Munlyn | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Catherine Nasch | Scenic Artist |
Art | Steven J. Thrun | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Robert Vaccariello | Carpenter |
Art | Victoria Vanasco | Set Dresser |
Crew | Kenneth Walshak | Carpenter |
Camera | Glen Bowen | Grip |
Lighting | Michael Brown | Electrician |
Lighting | Brent Jack | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Brian McCullagh | Electrician |
Lighting | Serge Mihajlov | Electrician |
Camera | Michael 'Rodi' Rodia | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Gulczynski | Seamstress |
Crew | Emmett Broderick | Post Production Assistant |
Editing | John Sosnovsky | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Michael Williams | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Jack Bavaro | Location Assistant |
Art | Joe Kelly | Location Scout |
Production | Annie Kuronyi | Location Production Assistant |
Production | Roberto Lopez | Location Assistant |
Art | Matthew A. Schwartz | Location Scout |
Production | Jonathan Silver | Location Coordinator |
Production | Maury Wray | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Susan Pazos | Location Scout |
Crew | Robert O'Neill | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Annie Hanlon | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Nicki Infante | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Tina Johnson | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Wendy Mooradian | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Kristina Strang | Craft Service |
Production | Steve Lee | Production Assistant |