The modern world holds many secrets, but by far the most astounding is that witches still live among us; vicious supernatural creatures intent on unleashing the Black Death upon the world and putting an end to the human race once and for all. Armies of witch hunters have battled this unnatural enemy for centuries, including Kaulder, a valiant warrior who many years ago slayed the all-powerful Witch Queen, decimating her followers in the process. In the moments right before her death, the Queen cursed Kaulder with immortality, forever separating him from his beloved wife and daughter. Today, Kaulder is the last living hunter who has spent his immortal life tracking down rogue witches, all the while yearning for his long-lost family.
Editing | Chris Lebenzon | Editor |
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Camera | Dean Semler | Director of Photography |
Crew | Mike Mukatis | Stunts |
Camera | Patrick Loungway | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Vin Diesel | Producer |
Sound | Steve Jablonsky | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Paul Carlin | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Production | Mark Canton | Producer |
Production | Ric Kidney | Executive Producer |
Directing | Breck Eisner | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Luca Mosca | Costume Design |
Editing | Dean Zimmerman | Editor |
Crew | Jonathan Eusebio | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Caitlin McKenna | ADR Voice Casting |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Production | Bernie Goldmann | Producer |
Art | Tom Reta | Art Direction |
Production | Samantha Vincent | Executive Producer |
Writing | Jay Oliva | Storyboard |
Writing | Cory Goodman | Writer |
Crew | Gary Ray Stearns | Stunts |
Crew | J.J. Perry | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Bobby Talbert | Stunts |
Crew | Bobby Talbert | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Bobby Talbert | Stunt Driver |
Art | Julie Berghoff | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Lovell | Hair Department Head |
Visual Effects | Matt Russell | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Emily Chiu | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Deanna Brigidi | Casting Associate |
Writing | Matt Sazama | Writer |
Writing | Burk Sharpless | Writer |
Crew | Matt Leonard | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Matt Leonard | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mark Musashi | Stunts |
Production | Adam Goldworm | Executive Producer |
Crew | Efka Kvaraciejus | Stunts |
Crew | Janene Carleton | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Justin Raleigh | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Joe Dzuban | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Charles-David Deschenes | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Sophie Neudorfer | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Vincent Cirelli | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Darcie Buterbaugh | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Donna M. Belajac | Local Casting |
Sound | Lee Gilmore | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Elizabeth Davidovich | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Elizabeth Davidovich | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Holger Voss | VFX Supervisor |
Sound | Daniel S. Irwin | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Bruce Woloshyn | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Allan Magled | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Mark Paterson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Wolford | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Joel Thompson | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | John S. Moyer | Additional Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul John Carli | Set Costumer |
Sound | Kerry Dean Williams | ADR Editor |
Sound | Kerry Dean Williams | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Steve Griffith | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Danielle Noe | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Pavel Pranevsky | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Pimentel A. Raphael | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Stephane Paris | VFX Supervisor |
Editing | Elizabeth Hitt | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Stephen P. Robinson | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Roxanne Dorman | VFX Editor |
Directing | Kim Berner | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Scott Garfield | Still Photographer |
Sound | Maarten Hofmeijer | Music Editor |
Camera | Jody Miller | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Jon Valera | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Mathew Krentz | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Katy Wood | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Ara Khanikian | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Nellie Ann Prestine-Lowery | Researcher |
Crew | Rockey Dickey Jr. | Utility Stunts |
Editing | Heidi Tebo | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Visual Effects | Tara Conley | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | John Bernecker | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Everett | Hairstylist |
Camera | Kris Krosskove | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Chrissy Callan | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Brian S. Osmond | Camera Operator |
Crew | François Schneider | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly Chambers | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindsay Mayfield | Set Costumer |
Directing | Jessica Kivnik | Script Coordinator |
Art | Dennis Lee Dressler | Set Decoration |
Art | Schuyler Grimsman | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Corey Sweazen | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Stephanie Spiegel | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Candace Orlandi | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason Renner | Hairstylist |
Camera | Eric Laudadio | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Daniel Mizuguchi | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Jason Williams | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Sebastien Francoeur | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jose Marra | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Rob Zeigler | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Marie-Pierre Boucher | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Pascal Rigaud | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Thomas Elder-Groebe | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Mare McIntosh | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Paul Patrick Quinn | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Tom Wood | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Casey Hendershot | Stunts |
Crew | John Nania | Stunts |
Crew | Cory DeMeyers | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Cory DeMeyers | Stunt Double |
Crew | James Ryan | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Jessie Fisher | Stunts |
Crew | Jessie Fisher | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Zoltán Hódi | Stunts |
Crew | James Hutchison III | Stunts |
Crew | Robert Bastens | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Hernandez | Stunts |
Crew | Ingrid Kleinig | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Ingrid Kleinig | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jonathan Yurco | Stunts |
Crew | Nikki Stanley | Stunts |
Crew | Morgan Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Jared S. Eddo | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Joe Ross | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Adrien Flanquart | VFX Artist |
Crew | Marcela Krylova Robinson | Stunts |