The Wicker Man

The Wicker Man (2006)

Some sacrifices must be made

  • Genre: Mystery, Thriller, Horror, Drama
  • Release Date: 2006-08-31
  • User Rating: 4.3/10 from 885 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 42min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Alcon Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America, Germany, Canada
  • Director:
star 4.3
From 885 Ratings
3.7 36 36/100

Summary

A sheriff investigating the disappearance of a young girl from a small island discovers there's a larger mystery to solve among the island's secretive, neo-pagan community.

The Wicker Man Trailer

Watch The Wicker Man Online

You can now watch The Wicker Man online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Wicker Man Photos

    Production Heidi Levitt Casting
    Production Nicolas Cage Producer
    Production JoAnne Sellar Executive Producer
    Production Simon Franks Co-Producer
    Production Zygi Kamasa Co-Producer
    Writing Anthony Shaffer Original Film Writer
    Art Michael Diner Art Direction
    Production Boaz Davidson Producer
    Directing Boaz Davidson Second Unit Director
    Costume & Make-Up Ilona Herman Hairstylist
    Production Avi Lerner Producer
    Production George Furla Executive Producer
    Production Randall Emmett Producer
    Production Norman Golightly Producer
    Production John Thompson Producer
    Production Brad Van Arragon Unit Production Manager
    Production Brad Van Arragon Line Producer
    Production Shawn Williamson Co-Producer
    Production Trevor Short Executive Producer
    Production Danny Dimbort Executive Producer
    Production Elisa Salinas Executive Producer
    Production Josef Lautenschlager Executive Producer
    Production Andreas Thiesmeyer Executive Producer
    Camera Paul Sarossy Director of Photography
    Production Gerd Koechlin Co-Producer
    Production Manfred D. Heid Co-Producer
    Production Manfred D. Heid Head of Production
    Writing Neil LaBute Screenplay
    Directing Neil LaBute Director
    Production Colleen Bolton Casting Associate
    Editing Joel Plotch Editor
    Production Louise Smith Assistant Accountant
    Writing Robin Hardy Novel
    Production Lauren Fernandes Casting Assistant
    Crew Jordan Kessler Post Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Eddie Yansick Stunt Double
    Crew Scott J. Ateah Stunt Coordinator
    Art Peter Stratford Art Department Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Lynette Meyer Costume Design
    Art Phillip Barker Production Design
    Sound Ryan Maguire Foley Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Michele Maillet Costume Set Supervisor
    Crew Greg Ng Post Production Assistant
    Camera David Cameron Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Francesca von Zimmermann Key Makeup Artist
    Sound Paul Timothy Carden Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Stanislav Draganov 3D Animator
    Crew David Crone Steadycam
    Camera David Crone "A" Camera Operator
    Sound Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Ronald Eng Sound Designer
    Sound Ronald Eng Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
    Art Sharon Thompson Art Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ralph Maiers Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Doug Girling Set Designer
    Sound Steve Tushar Sound Effects Editor
    Art Gideon Hay Props
    Directing Susan Lambie Script Supervisor
    Art John Beatty Construction Manager
    Camera Ian Seabrook Underwater Director of Photography
    Camera Sean M. Harding First Assistant "A" Camera
    Lighting Burton 'Joe' Kuchera Gaffer
    Camera Alan Markfield Still Photographer
    Camera Andrew D. Wilson "B" Camera Operator
    Crew Paul Becker Choreographer
    Crew Paul Becker Stunts
    Sound David A. Cohen ADR Supervisor
    Crew Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
    Sound James Simcik ADR Editor
    Editing Kate Crossley Digital Intermediate Editor
    Crew John Johnston Transportation Coordinator
    Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
    Sound Gary Ritchie Sound Recordist
    Art Shannon Murphy Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up John L. Healy Prosthetic Designer
    Camera Rob Crone Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Anne Carroll Key Hair Stylist
    Sound Selena Arizanovic Music Coordinator
    Editing Eric Osmond First Assistant Editor
    Production Trevor Westerhoff Assistant Production Coordinator
    Sound Dana LeBlanc Frankley Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
    Costume & Make-Up Nancy Duggan Assistant Costume Designer
    Editing Cindy Bond Digital Intermediate Producer
    Sound Darren Brisker Sound Mixer
    Art Adam Catt Set Dresser
    Sound Brian Robinson Utility Sound
    Sound Buck Robinson Production Sound Mixer
    Editing Corinne Bogdanowicz Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Sound Jeff MacFarlane Boom Operator
    Sound Ashley Waldron Music Supervisor
    Camera Sacha Fassaert First Assistant "C" Camera
    Camera Tyler Woeste Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Crew Barb Foster Chef
    Art Vaughan V. Baker Paint Coordinator
    Production Laura Irvine Location Manager
    Sound Micha Liberman Music Editor
    Writing David Pinner Novel
    Costume & Make-Up Moira Fentum Truck Supervisor
    Directing John McKeown First Assistant Director
    Sound Carlie Bergman ADR Recordist
    Camera Paul Sheridan Dolly Grip
    Directing Dan Mansfield Third Assistant Director
    Sound Cameron Foodikoff Sound Assistant
    Crew James Barela Loader
    Visual Effects Denitsa Dimitrova Digital Compositor
    Art Sally Hudson Graphic Designer
    Crew Rod Currie Special Effects Best Boy
    Production Tsila Adler Post Production Accountant
    Production Sheryl Rhodes Production Coordinator
    Production Jochen Kamlah Co-Executive Producer
    Directing Kathy Houghton Second Assistant Director
    Production James Forsyth Extras Casting
    Camera Jean-Marc Saldini Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Crew Darren Robertson Playback Coordinator
    Crew Gilbert Jamault Generator Operator
    Camera Richard Porta Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Cynthia Greer Camera Trainee
    Crew Ken Atherton Driver
    Crew Tony Alcantar Dialogue Coach
    Production Carol Hocking Production Accountant
    Crew Larry Sostad Security Coordinator
    Production Shannon Harron Payroll Accountant
    Production Casey Nelson-Zutter Assistant Location Manager
    Crew Jak Osmond Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Ryan Dorney Visual Effects Editor
    Production Candice Levy Post Production Coordinator
    Crew Donald Bruce Production Controller
    Visual Effects Ivaylo Mechkata Ivanov Modeling
    Art Rowena O'Connor Assistant Property Master
    Sound Angelo Badalamenti Original Music Composer
    Crew Brian Beatty Carpenter
    Art Conrad Bleich Painter
    Crew Herb Burnside Scenic Artist
    Visual Effects Eduardo Abon Digital Compositor
    Lighting Cameron Beck Rigging Grip
    Art Gary Lawrence Construction Foreman
    Art Tim Moshansky Location Scout
    Crew Vicky Lambert Associate Choreographer
    Art Brent Lane Property Master
    Crew Diane Berezay Craft Service
    Production Stanley Tepper Finance
    Production Lorraine Jamison Publicist
    Crew Darren Ling Security
    Art Ling Yang Storyboard Artist
    Lighting John D. Williams Best Boy Electric
    Costume & Make-Up Ladan Mojallal Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Patrick Jennings On Set Dresser
    Art Sarah Martin Construction Buyer
    Art Desi Brett Head Carpenter
    Art Elizabeth Mackinnon Lead Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Debra Torpe Set Costumer
    Crew Rob Mackie Special Effects Assistant
    Visual Effects Ivet Jordanova Visual Effects Compositor
    Camera Che Chomolok Best Boy Grip
    Camera Thom Ryan First Assistant "B" Camera
    Visual Effects Esteban Mora CG Animator
    Crew Garnett Humenick Assistant Chef
    Crew Bri Lawrence Assistant Craft Service
    Production Andrew Christmas Key Production Assistant
    Production Cole Boughton Production Assistant
    Production Melissa Jane Brantley Production Executive

    keyboard_arrow_up