The Whole Ten Yards

The Whole Ten Yards (2004)

They missed each other. This time, their aim is better.

  • Genre: Comedy, Thriller, Crime
  • Release Date: 2004-04-07
  • User Rating: 5.7/10 from 602 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 38min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Nine Yards Two Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.7
From 602 Ratings
5.5 24 4%

Summary

Jimmy "The Tulip" Tudeski now spends his days compulsively cleaning his house and perfecting his culinary skills with his wife, Jill, a purported assassin who has yet to pull off a clean hit. Suddenly, an uninvited and unwelcome connection to their past unexpectedly shows up on Jimmy and Jill's doorstep; it's Oz, and he's begging them to help him rescue his wife, Cynthia.

The Whole Ten Yards Trailer

Watch The Whole Ten Yards Online

You can now watch The Whole Ten Yards online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Whole Ten Yards Photos

    Costume & Make-Up Fred C. Blau Jr. Makeup Artist
    Sound John Debney Original Music Composer
    Production Nancy Nayor Casting
    Sound Edward Tise Production Sound Mixer
    Crew Lou Carlucci Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects R. Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Supervisor
    Production Stephen J. Eads Associate Producer
    Production Arnold Rifkin Producer
    Production Elie Samaha Producer
    Writing Mitchell Kapner Characters
    Production Allan Kaufman Producer
    Production David Willis Producer
    Production Andrew Stevens Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Rudy Dillon Costume Design
    Directing Howard Deutch Director
    Writing George Gallo Screenplay
    Camera Neil Roach Director of Photography
    Editing Seth Flaum Editor
    Art Virginia L. Randolph Production Design
    Art Sally Thornton Art Direction
    Art Peg Cummings Set Decoration
    Production Joseph Merhi Co-Producer
    Production David Bergstein Executive Producer
    Production Tracee Stanley Executive Producer
    Production James A. Holt Co-Producer
    Production Andrew Sugerman Unit Production Manager
    Production Andrew Sugerman Line Producer
    Production Oliver Hengst Executive Producer
    Production Ernst-August Schnieder Associate Producer
    Production Wolfgang Schamburg Associate Producer
    Crew Adam W. Rosen Legal Services
    Crew Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Trevor Jolly Supervising Sound Editor
    Art John R. Elliott Construction Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Linda Rizzuto Key Hair Stylist
    Sound Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
    Production Jack Nasser Co-Executive Producer
    Camera Dennis Weaver Camera Operator
    Crew Damion Poitier Stunts
    Crew Max Daniels Stunt Double
    Production Joseph Nasser Executive Producer
    Production Sandy Holt ADR Voice Casting
    Directing K.C. Colwell Assistant Director
    Crew Glenn Cannon Video Assist Operator
    Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Garet Reilly Costume Supervisor
    Crew Joel T. Pashby Post Production Supervisor
    Sound John Sievert Sound
    Crew Alan Kaminsky Transportation Captain
    Production Michael J. Burmeister Location Manager
    Visual Effects Derek Bird Digital Compositors
    Sound Kevin Banks First Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Maxine Arbarbara Studio Teachers
    Costume & Make-Up Alix Hester Set Costumer
    Sound Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Jay Wejebe Assistant Makeup Artist
    Sound Brent Brooks Music Editor
    Camera Reid Russell Additional Second Assistant Camera
    Crew A. Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Gerald Quist Makeup Artist
    Production Neely Gurman Casting Associate
    Costume & Make-Up Katherine Rees Hairstylist
    Production Martha Haight Production Executive
    Directing Toby Forlenza Script Supervisor
    Crew Paulette Dauber Unit Publicist
    Art Laura M. O'Brien Set Decorating Coordinator
    Camera Gemma La Mana Still Photographer
    Production Tom Carson Production Coordinator
    Crew Jeff Winn Craft Service
    Sound Andrew Silver Supervising Music Editor
    Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
    Crew Rick Thompson Special Effects Coordinator
    Camera Stuart Abramson Grip
    Sound Frank Bennett Orchestrator
    Sound Mike Watts Orchestrator
    Editing Michael Hatzer Color Timer
    Sound Keenan Wyatt Boom Operator
    Production Tyler Thornberg Production Secretary
    Crew David Aaron Armorer
    Crew Eric Lafrance Carpenter
    Sound Spring Aspers Music Supervisor
    Lighting Michael Laws Chief Lighting Technician
    Production Haley Sweet Production Supervisor
    Sound Aaron Martin Music Programmer
    Directing Paula Case Assistant Director
    Art Lee J. Jashinsky Painter
    Art Mark Molina Assistant Art Director
    Crew Stephen A. Latina Transportation Co-Captain
    Production Barbara-Ann Stein Production Accountant
    Art Amanda Crockett Art Department Assistant
    Crew Amanda Crockett Set Production Assistant
    Camera John Boccaccio First Assistant Camera
    Camera Brian W. Nordheim Steadicam Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Wesley Wofford Prosthetic Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Carisa Rosenthal Set Dressing Artist
    Crew Jose Cruz Tejeda Chef
    Crew Laura C. Auldridge Driver
    Crew Noreen Graveline Loader
    Crew Mike Middleton Picture Car Coordinator
    Crew Joe Rystrom Set Medic
    Crew Debbie Atkinson Stand In
    Editing Justin C. Green First Assistant Editor
    Lighting Greg Langham Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Mark Freeman Electrician
    Lighting Jimmy Harritos Lighting Technician
    Lighting Arnaud Peiny Key Rigging Grip
    Sound Peter Persaud Foley Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Julie L. Pearce Key Makeup Artist
    Camera Seth Greenwald Dolly Grip
    Camera Matthew A. Del Ruth Second Assistant Camera
    Camera David A. Seekins Camera Loader
    Production Denyse Rossi Payroll Accountant
    Directing Lisa M. Rowe Second Assistant Director
    Production Harvey Lowry Director of Operations
    Directing Susie Balaban Second Second Assistant Director
    Art Courtney Jackson Assistant Property Master
    Art Robert Bernard Graphic Designer
    Camera Billy Beaird Best Boy Grip
    Crew William S. Turchyn II Assistant Craft Service
    Production Andrew Sears First Assistant Accountant
    Production Bethany Bilsky Production Assistant
    Production Nicholas Irwin Second Assistant Accountant

    keyboard_arrow_up