The Whole Ten Yards

The Whole Ten Yards (2004)

They missed each other. This time, their aim is better.

  • Genre: Comedy, Thriller, Crime
  • Release Date: 2004-04-07
  • User Rating: 5.7/10 from 664 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 38min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Nine Yards Two Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.7
From 664 Ratings
5.5 24 4%

Summary

Jimmy "The Tulip" Tudeski now spends his days compulsively cleaning his house and perfecting his culinary skills with his wife, Jill, a purported assassin who has yet to pull off a clean hit. Suddenly, an uninvited and unwelcome connection to their past unexpectedly shows up on Jimmy and Jill's doorstep; it's Oz, and he's begging them to help him rescue his wife, Cynthia.

The Whole Ten Yards Trailer

Watch The Whole Ten Yards Online

No streaming options found.

Follow us on Facebook to see when The Whole Ten Yards becomes available for online streaming.

The Whole Ten Yards Photos

Costume & Make-Up Fred C. Blau Jr. Makeup Artist
Sound John Debney Original Music Composer
Production Nancy Nayor Casting
Sound Edward Tise Production Sound Mixer
Crew Lou Carlucci Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects R. Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Supervisor
Production Stephen J. Eads Associate Producer
Production Arnold Rifkin Producer
Production Elie Samaha Producer
Writing Mitchell Kapner Characters
Production Allan Kaufman Producer
Production David Willis Producer
Production Andrew Stevens Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Rudy Dillon Costume Design
Directing Howard Deutch Director
Writing George Gallo Screenplay
Camera Neil Roach Director of Photography
Editing Seth Flaum Editor
Art Virginia L. Randolph Production Design
Art Sally Thornton Art Direction
Art Peg Cummings Set Decoration
Production Joseph Merhi Co-Producer
Production David Bergstein Executive Producer
Production Tracee Stanley Executive Producer
Production James A. Holt Co-Producer
Production Andrew Sugerman Unit Production Manager
Production Andrew Sugerman Line Producer
Production Oliver Hengst Executive Producer
Production Ernst-August Schnieder Associate Producer
Production Wolfgang Schamburg Associate Producer
Crew Adam W. Rosen Legal Services
Crew Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator
Sound Trevor Jolly Supervising Sound Editor
Art John R. Elliott Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Linda Rizzuto Key Hair Stylist
Sound Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
Production Jack Nasser Co-Executive Producer
Camera Dennis Weaver Camera Operator
Crew Damion Poitier Stunts
Crew Max Daniels Stunt Double
Production Joseph Nasser Executive Producer
Production Sandy Holt ADR Voice Casting
Directing K.C. Colwell Assistant Director
Crew Glenn Cannon Video Assist Operator
Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Garet Reilly Costume Supervisor
Crew Joel T. Pashby Post Production Supervisor
Sound John Sievert Sound
Crew Alan Kaminsky Transportation Captain
Production Michael J. Burmeister Location Manager
Visual Effects Derek Bird Digital Compositors
Sound Kevin Banks First Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Maxine Arbarbara Studio Teachers
Costume & Make-Up Alix Hester Set Costumer
Sound Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jay Wejebe Assistant Makeup Artist
Sound Brent Brooks Music Editor
Camera Reid Russell Additional Second Assistant Camera
Crew A. Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Gerald Quist Makeup Artist
Production Neely Gurman Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Katherine Rees Hairstylist
Production Martha Haight Production Executive
Directing Toby Forlenza Script Supervisor
Crew Paulette Dauber Unit Publicist
Art Laura M. O'Brien Set Decorating Coordinator
Camera Gemma La Mana Still Photographer
Production Tom Carson Production Coordinator
Crew Jeff Winn Craft Service
Production Harvey Lowry Director of Operations
Sound Andrew Silver Supervising Music Editor
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Crew Rick Thompson Special Effects Coordinator
Camera Stuart Abramson Grip
Sound Frank Bennett Orchestrator
Sound Mike Watts Orchestrator
Editing Michael Hatzer Color Timer
Sound Keenan Wyatt Boom Operator
Production Tyler Thornberg Production Secretary
Crew David Aaron Armorer
Crew Eric Lafrance Carpenter
Sound Spring Aspers Music Supervisor
Lighting Michael Laws Chief Lighting Technician
Production Haley Sweet Production Supervisor
Sound Aaron Martin Music Programmer
Directing Paula Case Assistant Director
Art Lee J. Jashinsky Painter
Art Mark Molina Assistant Art Director
Crew Stephen A. Latina Transportation Co-Captain
Production Barbara-Ann Stein Production Accountant
Art Amanda Crockett Art Department Assistant
Crew Amanda Crockett Set Production Assistant
Camera John Boccaccio First Assistant Camera
Camera Brian W. Nordheim Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Wesley Wofford Prosthetic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Carisa Rosenthal Set Dressing Artist
Crew Jose Cruz Tejeda Chef
Crew Laura C. Auldridge Driver
Crew Noreen Graveline Loader
Crew Mike Middleton Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Joe Rystrom Set Medic
Crew Debbie Atkinson Stand In
Editing Justin C. Green First Assistant Editor
Lighting Greg Langham Best Boy Electric
Lighting Mark Freeman Electrician
Lighting Jimmy Harritos Lighting Technician
Lighting Arnaud Peiny Key Rigging Grip
Sound Peter Persaud Foley Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Julie L. Pearce Key Makeup Artist
Camera Seth Greenwald Dolly Grip
Camera Matthew A. Del Ruth Second Assistant Camera
Camera David A. Seekins Camera Loader
Production Denyse Rossi Payroll Accountant
Directing Lisa M. Rowe Second Assistant Director
Directing Susie Balaban Second Second Assistant Director
Art Courtney Jackson Assistant Property Master
Art Robert Bernard Graphic Designer
Camera Billy Beaird Best Boy Grip
Crew William S. Turchyn II Assistant Craft Service
Production Andrew Sears First Assistant Accountant
Production Bethany Bilsky Production Assistant
Production Nicholas Irwin Second Assistant Accountant

keyboard_arrow_up