After a mobster agrees to cooperate with an FBI investigation in order to stay out of prison, he's relocated by the authorities to a life of suburban anonymity as part of a witness protection program. It's not long before a couple of his new neighbours figure out his true identity and come knocking to see if he'd be up for one more hit—suburban style.
Art | David L. Snyder | Production Design |
Directing | David L. Snyder | Second Unit Director |
Production | Nancy Nayor | Casting |
Production | Don Carmody | Co-Producer |
Sound | Randy Edelman | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Peggy Semtob | Hairstylist |
Production | Stephen J. Eads | Associate Producer |
Production | Elie Samaha | Executive Producer |
Directing | Jonathan Lynn | Director |
Writing | Mitchell Kapner | Screenplay |
Production | Allan Kaufman | Producer |
Production | David Willis | Producer |
Sound | Gary Gold | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Gary Gold | Music Consultant |
Camera | David Franco | Director of Photography |
Editing | Tom Lewis | Editor |
Crew | Ryal Cosgrove | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Andrew Stevens | Executive Producer |
Production | Tracee Stanley | Co-Producer |
Sound | Michael Hilkene | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | James A. Holt | Co-Producer |
Production | Nadia Rona | Local Casting |
Sound | David Grimaldi | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Rick Canelli | ADR Recordist |
Production | Mike Drake | Line Producer |
Editing | Paul M. Wagner | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Minor Mustain | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Christine Anthony | Location Scout |
Art | André Chamberland | Art Direction |
Production | Micheline Garant | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Sandy Holt | ADR Voice Casting |
Directing | Michelle Benoit | Third Assistant Director |
Editing | Carina Baccanale | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Christopher T. Welch | Foley Editor |
Crew | Eric Bergman | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Caroline Alder | Draughtsman |
Art | Jean-Pierre Paquet | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Robert Fitzgerald | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Thierry Hoffmann | Boom Operator |
Sound | Julie Feiner | ADR Editor |
Sound | Christian P. Minkler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Sound | Linda Lew | Foley Recordist |
Camera | John Trapman | Camera Operator |
Crew | Réal Hamel | Picture Car Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gerald Quist | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Bryan Pennington | Dolby Consultant |
Editing | Kenny Becker | Color Timer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nathalie Garon | Hairdresser |
Art | Mary Lynn Deachman | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Edi Giguere | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Clair Blondel | Key Makeup Artist |
Directing | Marie Beaulieu | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Myron Hoffert | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Pernell L. Salinas | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Martin Brisebois | Stand In |
Production | Sheryl Bettencourt | Casting Assistant |
Art | Carrie Foster | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Art Reasonover | Wardrobe Master |
Sound | E. Gedney Webb | Music Editor |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Eric Lafrance | Carpenter |
Camera | Michel Bernier | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Pierre Fournier | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | George Edde | Executive Producer |
Art | Spiri Katerelos | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Serge Bernard | Construction Foreman |
Art | Tim Stadler | Painter |
Camera | Robert B. Baylis | Key Grip |
Camera | Pierre Dury | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Avery Gibbard | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Francis Tremblay | Set Dresser |
Crew | Aleck Duncan | Driver |
Camera | Christian Caperaa | Camera Loader |
Crew | Marc Kunis | Production Controller |
Art | Marc C. De Léry | Property Master |
Crew | Alain Bouchard | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Robert Biddle | Security |
Crew | Alvin Powell | Stunts |
Crew | Neil Montgomerie | Transportation Coordinator |
Camera | Sylvain Labrecque | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | John Harris | Electrician |
Lighting | Edward Mikolic | Gaffer |
Production | Frank J. Ellison | Production Accountant |
Production | Sofie Handfield | Production Coordinator |
Production | Pamela Godfrey | Publicist |
Sound | Spring Aspers | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Don Cohen | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Stéphane Falardeau | Unit Manager |
Production | Dominique Leroutier | Location Assistant |
Crew | Michael Martin | Marine Coordinator |
Crew | James Sanchez | Head Driver |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Costume & Make-Up | Erick Martinez | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Alain Masse | Dolly Grip |
Art | Amélie Léonard | Assistant Set Dresser |
Camera | Kelly Baylis | Grip |
Directing | Carl Roméo | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Eric Pinckert | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Camera | Serge Hughes | Clapper Loader |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Larysa Chernienko | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Jean-Francois Hall | Extras Casting Assistant |
Crew | Jean Marchand | Set Medic |
Production | Lise Servant | Payroll Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Brunet | Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Madeleine Perras | Key Dresser |
Directing | Carl Roméo Desjardins | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Jocelyn Clouàtre | Swing |
Camera | Olivier Henley | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Yvan Brunet | Focus Puller |
Sound | Bronwen Boyan | Music Coordinator |
Production | Nancy Klein | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Michel Leroux | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Linda Rona | Extras Casting |
Production | Gregory Abel | Production Assistant |
Production | Marie-France Long | Production Secretary |