At the dawn of the space-race, two radio-obsessed teens discover a strange frequency over the airwaves in what becomes the most important night of their lives and in the history of their small town.
Sound | Johnny Marshall | Sound Designer |
Sound | Johnny Marshall | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Johnny Marshall | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Toni Cobb Brock | Casting |
Camera | M.I. Littin-Menz | Director of Photography |
Production | Sally Allen | Casting |
Visual Effects | Marcelo G. García | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Rodrigo S. Tomasso | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Brandi Price | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Eric A. Williams | Executive Producer |
Art | Jonathan Rudak | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Janet Tallent-Dickson | Hair Department Head |
Art | Adam Dietrich | Production Design |
Production | Adam Dietrich | Producer |
Production | Melissa Kirkendall | Producer |
Production | Melissa Kirkendall | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Richard Porter | Key Grip |
Production | Marcus Ross | Executive Producer |
Art | Michael Arneel | Leadman |
Sound | Erik Duemig | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Joseph Duemig | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Staats | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | David Rosenblad | Sound Designer |
Sound | David Rosenblad | Sound Editor |
Camera | Chachie Hood | Grip |
Camera | Matt Ochs | Grip |
Directing | Andrew Patterson | Director |
Editing | Andrew Patterson | Editor |
Production | Andrew Patterson | Producer |
Writing | Andrew Patterson | Teleplay |
Writing | Craig W. Sanger | Teleplay |
Sound | Erick Alexander | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Jared Bulmer | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Jeff Weiss | First Assistant Director |
Production | Caleb Henry | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jamie Reed | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Elliott Gilbert | Property Master |
Lighting | Rob McGreevy | Gaffer |
Production | Robyn Powell | Location Manager |
Art | Tyler Corie | Set Dresser |
Camera | Ryan Patterson | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Kyle Cruciger | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Nick Virnoche | Electrician |
Production | Melissa Gratia | Production Coordinator |
Production | Carrie Olsen-Wright | Production Accountant |
Crew | Chris A. Wilks | Special Effects Coordinator |