The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)

The epic finale that will live forever

star 6.5
From 7,269 Ratings
5.5 52 49%

Summary

After the birth of Renesmee, the Cullens gather other vampire clans in order to protect the child from a false allegation that puts the family in front of the Volturi.

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 Trailer

Watch The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 Online

You can now watch The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 Photos

    Production Debra Zane Casting
    Sound Carter Burwell Original Music Composer
    Camera Guillermo Navarro Director of Photography
    Production Karen Rosenfelt Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Wilkinson Costume Design
    Production Wyck Godfrey Producer
    Art Doug Hardwick Construction Coordinator
    Art Troy Sizemore Supervising Art Director
    Visual Effects Phil Tippett Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Dane A. Davis Sound Designer
    Sound Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Tim Alexander CG Artist
    Sound Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Directing Bill Condon Director
    Editing Virginia Katz Editor
    Production Marty Bowen Executive Producer
    Art Richard Sherman Production Design
    Art Jeremy Stanbridge Supervising Art Director
    Production Barbara Kelly Associate Producer
    Directing E. J. Foerster Second Unit Director
    Costume & Make-Up Richard De Alba Hairstylist
    Writing Melissa Rosenberg Screenplay
    Production Stephenie Meyer Producer
    Writing Stephenie Meyer Novel
    Visual Effects John Bruno Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Sean Cossey Casting
    Production Craig Fincannon Location Casting
    Production Lisa Mae Fincannon Location Casting
    Production Guy Oseary Executive Producer
    Production Mark Morgan Executive Producer
    Crew Syd Dutton Visual Effects Art Director
    Production Greg Mooradian Executive Producer
    Camera Nicholas Davidoff Steadicam Operator
    Production Bill Bannerman Unit Production Manager
    Production Bill Bannerman Co-Producer
    Sound Steve C. Aaron Sound Mixer
    Camera Brown Cooper Camera Operator
    Crew Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Gianna Sparacino Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Karen Lovell Hairstylist
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
    Sound David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
    Art Lorin Flemming Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Germaine Key Hair Stylist
    Art David Schlesinger Set Decoration
    Camera Roger Vernon Second Unit Director of Photography
    Editing Ian Slater Editor
    Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley
    Camera Jeffery J. Tufano Camera Operator
    Sound Christopher T. Welch Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Tom Gibbons Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Peter Giliberti CG Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jean Ann Black Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
    Production Elizabeth Coulon Extras Casting
    Sound Gary Marullo Foley
    Production Michael J. Burmeister Location Manager
    Directing Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Rolf John Keppler Makeup Artist
    Sound Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor
    Crew Robert Foster Jr. Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Christopher Willis Additional Music
    Art Michael Sabo Property Master
    Camera David Crone Steadicam Operator
    Camera Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Ralph Maiers Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Robin Griffin Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Mike Szakmeister Dialogue Editor
    Sound Mike Szakmeister ADR Editor
    Camera Doane Gregory Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Karen M. Murphy Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects George Macri Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Andrew G. Cox Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Bruce Woloshyn Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Brad Minnich Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Sébastien Moreau Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Angela Quiles Production Supervisor
    Crew Tom Goodrich Studio Teacher
    Editing Lisa Tutunjian Digital Intermediate Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Margeaux Fox Hairstylist
    Lighting Earl Woods Rigging Gaffer
    Art K. Emily Levine Art Department Coordinator
    Art Randall S. Coe Construction Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jeff Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Shonta T. McCray Costumer
    Editing Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor
    Camera Sean M. Harding Camera Operator
    Editing Loan Phan Digital Intermediate Producer
    Crew Mark Edward Wright Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Melizah Anguiano Wheat Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Annette Farnsworth Costumer
    Crew Paul Becker Choreographer
    Crew Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor
    Camera John Trapman Helicopter Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Renee Ragucci Costumer
    Editing Vanessa Galvez Digital Intermediate
    Costume & Make-Up Beatrice De Alba Hair Department Head
    Crew Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist
    Crew Michael Cavanaugh Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Bonnie Clevering Hairstylist
    Art Brent Boates Storyboard Artist
    Crew Steve McLeod Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Jerad Marantz Character Designer
    Lighting Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer
    Sound Matthew W. Kielkopf First Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Earl Paraszczynec CG Supervisor
    Crew Josh Sutherland Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Joel Sevilla CG Supervisor
    Camera Michael Applebaum Camera Operator
    Art Nevin Swain Property Master
    Visual Effects Mahmoud Rahnama Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mihaela Orzea Digital Compositor
    Crew Charles Rose CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jimmy Almeida Animation
    Visual Effects Chuck Duke Animation
    Visual Effects Jongju Lee CG Artist
    Crew Brandon Terry Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Andy Hass Animation
    Lighting Howard R. Campbell Lighting Artist
    Editing Jason Dale First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Isabelle Langlois Visual Effects Producer
    Art Janna Roach Assistant Property Master
    Visual Effects Yuhon Ng Animation
    Visual Effects Ronald B. Moore Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Heather Rae Miller Costumer
    Lighting Bob Bates Gaffer
    Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Donn Kennedy Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Forest Sala Key Hair Stylist
    Production Pamela Pearl Casting Associate
    Costume & Make-Up Amanda McGowan Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Stacey Panepinto Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Frances Jacques-LeCompte Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Rodney Williamson Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Reba Saul Costumer
    Visual Effects Vincent Poitras Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Laurent Spillemaecker Compositing Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
    Costume & Make-Up Megan Coates Costumer
    Camera Peter D. Roome First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Matt Anderson CG Artist
    Sound Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor
    Camera Timothy James Kane First Assistant Camera
    Editing Yvan Lucas Digital Colorist
    Sound Sonny Kompanek Orchestrator
    Crew Rochelle Okoye Stunts
    Crew Mikaël Damant-Sirois CG Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Janet Melody Ager/Dyer
    Sound Robert Althoff Sound Mix Technician
    Sound Robert Ulrich ADR & Dubbing
    Lighting Kevin McCloy Rigging Grip
    Art Nate Fredenburg Art Direction
    Art Jaclyn Kenney Art Department Coordinator
    Production J.J. Ogilvy Casting Associate
    Costume & Make-Up Stacy Caballero Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Alison Fraser Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah P. Koeppe Costumer
    Camera Chris Fisher First Assistant Camera
    Camera Bryan Delorenzo First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Ted Sapp Rigging Grip
    Crew Ahmed Shehata CG Supervisor
    Crew Michael Cliett CG Supervisor
    Crew Scott Singer Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Leslie Adkins-Garza Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Suzanne Murarik Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Yimi Tong Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Blaise Panfalone Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Niketa Roman Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Cassy Vasile Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ryan Robertson Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Michael Farrow Scoring Mixer
    Directing Greg Zenon Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Mollie Middleditch Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Meghan Cornay Costumer
    Production Shayna Markowitz Casting Assistant
    Art Phillip Norwood Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Chris Derochie CG Animator
    Visual Effects Raphael Letertre CG Artist
    Visual Effects Simon Mercier Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Chris Ankli CG Artist
    Visual Effects Carl Gagnon CG Artist
    Production Steve Cainas Production Coordinator
    Camera Rick Stribling Key Grip
    Visual Effects Scott Fritts CG Animator
    Visual Effects Laetitia Seguin Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Tristan Zerafa Digital Compositor
    Crew Ruth Hasty Post Production Supervisor
    Art Gary Damian Thomas Storyboard Artist
    Art Mark Vena Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Tim Sibley CG Artist
    Crew Karin Silvestri Stunts
    Crew Skylar Gorrell Special Effects Technician
    Production Diana Ascher Post Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Sebastien Veilleux Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects André Ü Montambeault Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Kevin Struckman CG Artist
    Visual Effects James Chretien CG Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Hazell Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Riley McDougall Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Rick Newsome Storyboard Designer
    Directing Justin Muller First Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Arlend Engar CG Artist
    Sound Ryan Farris Boom Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Designer
    Visual Effects Matthieu Veillette Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Kenton Rannie Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Derick Loo CG Artist
    Visual Effects Lauren Weidel Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Moika Sabourin Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Simon Devault Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Francois Croteau Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Christine Leclerc CG Artist
    Visual Effects Robert Olsson Matte Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Colette Delacroix Seamstress
    Visual Effects Josa Leah 'SDB' Porter Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Joey Bonander Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art John Mann Storyboard Artist
    Directing John M. Morse Second Assistant Director
    Production Jeremy Roberts Payroll Accountant
    Directing David Hallinan Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Directing Dylan Hopkins Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Jessica Nelson Contact Lens Technician
    Visual Effects Rickey Verma Digital Compositor
    Art Ty Landry Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Toshiko Miura Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects John Dinh Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Q Fortier Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Jean-Francois Burdin Rotoscoping Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Clariss Morgan Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Somboun Souannhaphanh Animation
    Visual Effects Elizabeth Holmes Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Pedram Ziaei Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Christian Morin Digital Compositor

    keyboard_arrow_up