American tourist Frank meets mysterious British woman Elsie on the train to Venice. Romance seems to bud, but there's more to her than meets the eye.
Art | Anna Pinnock | Set Decoration |
Sound | Harry Cohen | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Lloyd Phillips | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Atwood | Costume Design |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Production | Susie Figgis | Casting |
Art | Jon Hutman | Production Design |
Camera | John Seale | Director of Photography |
Editing | Joe Hutshing | Editor |
Production | Roger Birnbaum | Producer |
Production | Gary Barber | Producer |
Editing | Patricia Rommel | Editor |
Production | John Bernard | Line Producer |
Art | Marco Trentini | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Jeffrey Nachmanoff | Co-Producer |
Writing | Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck | Screenplay |
Directing | Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck | Director |
Camera | Daniele Massaccesi | Steadicam Operator |
Writing | Christopher McQuarrie | Screenplay |
Writing | Julian Fellowes | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Frédérique Arguello | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Graham King | Producer |
Visual Effects | Ted Rae | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Jonathan Glickman | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Veronica McAleer | Hairstylist |
Production | Stéphane Foenkinos | Casting |
Visual Effects | Thomas F. Ford IV | Visual Effects Producer |
Writing | Jérôme Salle | Original Story |
Production | Tim Headington | Producer |
Production | Denis O'Sullivan | Co-Producer |
Lighting | Morris Flam | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joel Harlow | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Colin Jamison | Hairstylist |
Production | Béatrice Kruger | Casting |
Crew | Luca Tommassini | Choreographer |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Giorgio Gregorini | Hair Designer |
Sound | Dror Mohar | Foley Editor |
Directing | Dianne Dreyer | Script Supervisor |
Production | Olivier Courson | Executive Producer |
Production | Ron Halpern | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Toni G | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Ken Locsmandi | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Maurizio Silvi | Key Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Matthew Gratzner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzi Turnbull | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Susanna Codognato | Art Direction |
Sound | Tom Hartig | Boom Operator |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | ADR Editor |
Sound | Margit Pfeiffer | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Margit Pfeiffer | ADR Editor |
Sound | Wylie Stateman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Adam Rosenberg | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bruno de Santa | Set Costumer |
Sound | Kirsty Whalley | Music Editor |
Sound | Ann Scibelli | Sound Effects Designer |
Sound | Joe E. Rand | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | David Sanger | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Marco Sticchi | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Katherine Rose | Foley |
Art | Antonio Tarolla | Set Designer |
Camera | John Marzano | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Marco Sacerdoti | Camera Operator |
Editing | Nick Monton | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Hector C. Gika | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Jean-François Drigeard | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Françoise Quilichini | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine L. Cantella | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Tamar Shaham | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | David Nichols | Line Producer |
Visual Effects | Dominic Tuohy | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Asano-Myers | Hairstylist |
Camera | Cyril Kuhnholtz | Key Grip |
Crew | Joss Skottowe | Armorer |
Lighting | Stefano Marino | Gaffer |
Art | Antonio Fraulo | Property Master |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Pilot |
Costume & Make-Up | Novella Borghi | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Werner Bacciu | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Craig S. Jaeger | Foley Editor |
Sound | Charlie Campagna | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Claudio Del Gobbo | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Stefano Di Pasquali | Dolly Grip |
Production | Bahman Naraghi | Executive Producer |
Crew | David Matusek | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Tommaso Mele | Key Grip |
Art | Ahmet Ahmet | Title Designer |
Editing | David Bilow | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Buyse Dian | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Camera | Emiliano Leurini | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Nicastro | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Fulvio Pozzobon | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Silvia Di Lena | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Olivier Crespin | Property Master |
Art | Anita Tomaselli | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Bradley Torbett | Property Master |
Camera | Glyn Williams | Aerial Camera Technician |
Lighting | Elvis Pasqual | Gaffer |
Lighting | Tommaso Baratto | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Regis Benedettelli | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Paolo Forti | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Antonio Viola | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Nicola Zangrando | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurence Caines | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Massimo Cardajoli | Armorer |
Crew | John Swinnerton | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Laura Fitzpatrick | Digital Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Zack Fox | Visual Effects Coordinator |