Hoping to alter the events of the past, a 19th century inventor instead travels 800,000 years into the future, where he finds mankind divided into two warring races.
Production | David Valdes | Producer |
Editing | Wayne Wahrman | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Ringwood | Costume Design |
Art | Donald B. Woodruff | Art Direction |
Art | Oliver Scholl | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Deena Appel | Costume Design |
Camera | Donald McAlpine | Director of Photography |
Art | Christopher Burian-Mohr | Art Direction |
Writing | H.G. Wells | Novel |
Sound | Klaus Badelt | Original Music Composer |
Art | Bruce Robert Hill | Art Direction |
Production | Walter F. Parkes | Producer |
Production | Mindy Marin | Casting |
Writing | John Logan | Screenplay |
Directing | Simon Wells | Director |
Art | Victor J. Zolfo | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Cha Blevins | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | John M. Elliott Jr. | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Rachel Wyn Dunn | Compositors |
Production | John Castro | Researcher |
Costume & Make-Up | Marci R. Johnson | Set Costumer |
Art | Glenn Forbes | Property Master |
Camera | David E. Diano | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Raman Rao | Gaffer |
Editing | Randy Bricker | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Jeff Butcher | Property Master |
Crew | Bryce Shields | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Jonathan Egstad | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Timothy Eaton | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Gregg Landaker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Lorenz | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephen Elsbree | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott H. Eddo | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Vern Nobles | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Tom Bertino | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Serge Sretschinsky | CG Supervisor |
Art | Gary A. Krakoff | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Edmondo Sepulveda | Key Grip |
Crew | Sharon Smith Holley | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Thomas J. Smith | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | John S. Beyers | Electrician |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley |
Camera | Andrew Cooper | Still Photographer |
Sound | Michael J. Broomberg | Foley |
Lighting | Joseph Grimaldi | Gaffer |
Camera | John Lowry | Key Grip |
Directing | Trudy Ramirez | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Chuck Brown | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Kelly G. Crawford | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Erik Nash | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Reuben Simon | Foley |
Sound | Mike Chock | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Michael Kory | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | James E. Price | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | David A. Whittaker | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Elliott Koretz | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Robin Alan Knight | Key Grip |
Camera | Donald E. Thorin Jr. | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Fumi Mashimo | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Julian Levi | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Harrison D. Marsh | Boom Operator |
Sound | Steve Maslow | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Hiro Narita | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lighting | William Decker | Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Scott Wirtz | Lead Animator |
Crew | Kevin Clark | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Kevin Elam | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Alyson Dee Moore | Foley |
Art | Scott Maginnis | Property Master |
Lighting | Kevin Tiesiera | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Mark Della Rosa | 3D Modeller |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcy Craig | Key Costumer |
Sound | Mark A. Mangini | Sound Designer |
Lighting | Steven R. Mathis | Chief Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Michael Alkan | 3D Modeller |
Visual Effects | Doug Masters | Animation Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bridgitte Ferry | Set Costumer |
Sound | Steve Tushar | Foley Editor |
Sound | Eric Lindemann | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Snell | Key Makeup Artist |
Directing | Sharon 'Mae' West | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Debra Wolff | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Perry Dodgson | Cableman |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley |
Art | Angela Stauffer | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mike Makara | CG Animator |
Crew | David Prescott | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Scott Squires | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Matt Sweeney | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Ed Callahan | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Charles Ewing Smith | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Mark A. Mangini | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Camera | Jennifer Bell | Second Assistant Camera |
Writing | David Duncan | Screenplay |
Lighting | Robert E. 'Bobby' Powell | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Jeff Imada | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Steve Kelso | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Lou Pecora | Digital Compositor |