At a remote Arctic research station, four ecology students discover the real horror of global warming is not the melting ice, but what's frozen within it. A prehistoric parasite is released from the carcass of a Woolly Mammoth upon the unsuspecting students who are forced to quarantine and make necessary sacrifices, or risk infecting the rest of the world.
Production | Heidi Levitt | Casting |
Camera | Jan Kiesser | Director of Photography |
Sound | Michael Neilson | Music |
Art | Ric Walkington | Property Master |
Production | Candice Elzinga | Casting |
Production | Trent Carlson | Producer |
Production | Mary Anne Waterhouse | Producer |
Art | Michael N. Wong | Production Design |
Directing | Mark A. Lewis | Director |
Writing | Mark A. Lewis | Writer |
Production | Lauren Fernandes | Casting Associate |
Camera | Pieter Stathis | Camera Operator |
Camera | Tony Mirza | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Hargreaves | Costume Design |
Crew | Andrew Karr | CGI Supervisor |
Visual Effects | James Tichenor | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Terry Joseph | Set Decoration |
Writing | Michael W. Lewis | Writer |
Editing | Rob Neilson | Editor |
Production | Rob Neilson | Producer |
Art | Chris Stewart | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | David Atherton | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Grace Keating | Costumer |
Crew | Kirk Jarrett | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Miguel Nunes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Jesse Joslin | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Pauline Burns | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Diyah Pera | Still Photographer |
Sound | Gina Mueller | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ian Emberton | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Melanie Haines | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Melanie Haines | Graphic Designer |
Directing | Luke Bradshaw | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Todd Masters | Makeup Effects Designer |
Crew | Rob Fournier | Armorer |
Crew | Robert Paller | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Roger Morris | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Evan Warner | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Melissa Ruffle | Production Accountant |
Camera | John Kuchera | Key Grip |
Lighting | Dana Powers | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Terry Hanson | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | April Boyes | Key Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Geoff Dane | Lighting Technician |
Art | Sandra Nieuwenhuijsen | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Toby Taplin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | David Kershaw | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Troy J. Peters | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Audrey Wong | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Louis Leung | Animation |
Art | Isaac Terpstra | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Ryan Cronin | Senior Animator |
Art | Charlie Schrodt | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Michael Ranalletta | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Trevor Purvis | Set Dresser |
Production | James Forsyth | Extras Casting |
Production | Jennifer Aichholz | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Don Besse | Special Effects |
Art | Jean Brophey | Set Dresser |
Crew | Monty Black | Generator Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeff Chow | Contact Lens Technician |
Art | Sandrina Crow | Set Dresser |
Art | Lorne Devine | Set Dresser |
Art | Curt Maze | Set Dresser |
Art | Karl Rempel | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Anshelm | Truck Costumer |