The secret US abduction of a suspected terrorist from his Middle East homeland leads to a wave of terrorist attacks in New York. An FBI senior agent and his team attempt to locate and decommission the enemy cells, but must also deal with an Army General gone rogue and a female CIA agent of uncertain loyalties.
Camera | Roger Deakins | Director of Photography |
Writing | Menno Meyjes | Screenplay |
Production | Lynda Obst | Producer |
Sound | Paul Haslinger | Music Programmer |
Sound | Graeme Revell | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Steven Rosenblum | Editor |
Art | Lilly Kilvert | Production Design |
Art | John Warnke | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Gretchen Rau | Set Decoration |
Art | Jess Gonchor | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Jonathan Filley | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Jonathan Filley | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Roth | Costume Design |
Crew | Buddy Joe Hooker | Stunts |
Writing | Edward Zwick | Screenplay |
Directing | Edward Zwick | Director |
Production | Edward Zwick | Producer |
Sound | Frank Gaeta | Sound Editor |
Crew | Tim Monich | Dialect Coach |
Costume & Make-Up | Larry M. Cherry | Hairstylist |
Crew | Joel Kramer | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Chris Shriver | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Matland | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Mary Colquhoun | Casting |
Production | Mary Goldberg | Casting |
Crew | Terry Erickson | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Tim Simonec | Orchestrator |
Sound | R.J. Kizer | ADR Supervisor |
Writing | Lawrence Wright | Screenplay |
Production | Peter Schindler | Executive Producer |
Production | Eric Yellin | Key Production Assistant |
Crew | Rosine 'Ace' Hatem | Stunts |
Camera | Kyle Rudolph | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Charlie Picerni | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Joseph Conti | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Jeremy Knaster | Electrician |
Crew | Gary McLarty | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Brown | Stunts |
Sound | Michael Haight | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Ronnie Rondell Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Imada | Stunts |
Production | Rich Thorne | Production Executive |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Trella | Stunts |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Sound | Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley Artist |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Herlihy | Carpenter |
Camera | Bruce Hamme | Dolly Grip |
Directing | Craig Haagensen | Second Unit Director |
Production | Robin Budd | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Robert Stromberg | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Tom Elliott | Stunts |
Crew | Lisa France | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Maloney | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Fred Toye | Visual Effects |
Editing | David Bernstein | Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Philip Maldonado | Costumer |
Crew | Paul J. Lombardi | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Todd Kleitsch | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Art | Lori A. Balton | Location Scout |
Sound | John Kurlander | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Jay B. Richardson | Music Editor |
Sound | Blake R. Cornett | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Sam Hutchins | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Ozzy Inguanzo | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Peter C. Clarke | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Garf Brown | Scenic Artist |
Sound | John A. Larsen | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Robert A. Levine | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Gregory Hainer | Sound Designer |
Crew | Joel Holland | Video Assist Operator |
Art | Elizabeth Flaherty | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | David Gulick | Property Master |
Editing | Cynthia E. Thornton | Associate Editor |
Art | Gerald DeTitta | Leadman |
Crew | Robert Griffon Jr. | Picture Car Coordinator |
Sound | Donald Sylvester | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Macdonald | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | William A. Farley | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Gayle Wesley | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Lighting | Richie Ford | Rigging Gaffer |
Directing | Paul Bernard | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Lane Leavitt | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Roth | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathryn Bihr | Makeup Artist |
Production | Carl S. Griffin | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Wayne Baker | Underwater Camera |
Camera | Josh Blakeslee | Camera Loader |
Camera | Douglas Pellegrino | Additional Camera |
Lighting | James Boniece | Key Rigging Grip |
Crew | Richard Curry | Transportation Coordinator |
Camera | Michael Caracciolo | Camera Operator |
Crew | Chris Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Sound | Allan Byer | Sound Mixer |
Production | David H. Kramer | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Charlie Davis | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Kenny Endoso | Stunts |
Crew | Angela Meryl | Stunts |
Crew | Wayne Petrucelli | Security Coordinator |
Camera | Rick Shuster | Aerial Camera |
Production | Ellen Gannon | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Ray Abbott | Stunts |
Crew | Bruce Benson | Pilot |
Lighting | Charlie Marroquin | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Thomas A. Imperato | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Art | Anthony D. Parrillo | Set Designer |
Camera | Peter Clemence | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Richard Davis, Jr. | Location Manager |
Directing | Greg Hale | Second Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | William Moore | Gaffer |
Art | Henry Antonacchio | Construction Foreman |
Camera | Terrence Laron Burke | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Pease | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Billy Baker | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Chris Gorden | Driver |
Crew | Fred O'Connor | Propmaker |
Crew | Jeff 'Doc' Porter | Set Medic |
Crew | Jeff Roe | Systems Administrators & Support |
Directing | T. Sean Ferguson | Assistant Director |
Production | Ida Lee Henderson | Production Accountant |
Sound | David W. Alstadter | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Jeff Sutherland | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Chuck E. Stewart | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Ed Dally | Assistant Camera |
Art | Sarah Jackson Burt | Assistant Decorator |
Crew | Janet Brady | Stunts |
Camera | Deborah Brozina | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Anita Sum | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Annie Ellis | Stunts |
Production | Susanne Lariviere | First Assistant Accountant |
Sound | Bobby Johanson | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Jodi Pynn | Stunts |
Art | Justin Corbett | Construction Grip |
Crew | Barbara Anne Klein | Stunts |
Art | Michael Scarola | Key Construction Grip |
Art | Joan Winters | Graphic Designer |
Production | Paul Russell | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Daniel Fair | Assistant Editor |
Production | Jeffrey Angel | Location Assistant |
Sound | Larry Kenton | Conductor |
Production | Jessica A. Milstein | Art Department Production Assistant |
Lighting | Alan Colbert | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Roland Brooks | Charge Scenic Artist |
Production | Darryl A. Smith | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Jason Dean | Production Assistant |
Production | Julio Salazar | Production Driver |
Production | Marisa B. Gunzenhauser | Production Secretary |
Production | Jeffrey Neumeier | Second Assistant Accountant |
Art | Joseph S. Alfieri | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Lori Crowder | Stunts |
Crew | Kimberly Cossette | Stunts |
Crew | Kathy Semke | Stunts |
Crew | Connie Picard | Stunts |