A priest is put in a dilemma when the serial killer who has been murdering priests and nuns confesses to him.
Production | John Cameron | Location Manager |
Writing | Elmore Leonard | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Carroll | Dresser |
Crew | Gilbert B. Combs | Stunts |
Production | Karen Ludwig | Casting |
Art | Michele Poulik | Assistant Set Decoration |
Camera | Julio Macat | Camera Operator |
Sound | Ken Johnson | Music Editor |
Editing | Fax Bahr | Assistant Editor |
Writing | Fred Walton | Screenplay |
Directing | Fred Walton | Director |
Camera | David Golia | Director of Photography |
Camera | Robert K. Feldmann | Key Grip |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunts |
Art | Robert J. Visciglia Sr. | Property Master |
Sound | Steve Maslow | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Pennie DuPont | Casting |
Camera | Larry McConkey | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Gary Combs | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Combs | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Sam Vitale | Editor |
Sound | Robert Glass | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Don Sebesky | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Don Sebesky | Conductor |
Sound | Don Sebesky | Music Arranger |
Sound | Burton Weinstein | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah K. Larsen | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Sound | Richard Overton | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Fred Judkins | Sound Editor |
Crew | Rick Josephsen | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Bruce McCleery | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Michael P. Redbourn | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Peter M. Gurski | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Robert Nichols II | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Gary Ritchie | Sound Recordist |
Writing | William X. Kienzle | Novel |
Camera | Brad Edmiston | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Jimmy Ling | Sound Editor |
Sound | Steve Livingston | Music Editor |
Production | Chris Coles | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Chris Coles | Associate Producer |
Sound | James E. Webb | Production Sound Mixer |
Directing | Harriotte H. Aaron | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Don S. Walden | Sound Editor |
Camera | Mike Ditz | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Tony Boura | Electrician |
Sound | Douglas Vaughan | Boom Operator |
Camera | Charles Smith | Grip |
Directing | Steven McRoberts | First Assistant Director |
Art | Diane Campbell | Set Decoration |
Sound | Jim Bullock | Sound Editor |
Camera | Les Percy | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Judith Dolan | Costume Design |
Lighting | Chris Morley | Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Sam Pollack | Carpenter |
Production | Robert G. Laurel | Producer |
Production | Robert G. Laurel | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael R. Mihalich | Executive Producer |
Sound | Bobby Laurel | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Annie D'Angelo | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Chantal Gouy | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carolyn Tolley | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Directing | Scott Kohlrust | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Sonny Van Hecke | Props |
Camera | John Anderson | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Houston Beaumont | Electrician |
Sound | Tova Szabo | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Art Brown | Clapper Loader |
Sound | Melinda Cooke | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Production | Amy Grgich | Casting Assistant |
Production | Marlana Geha | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Tony Pozzuoli | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Sue Echols | Extras Casting |
Camera | Jeff Dougherty | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Jim Thorpe | Electrician |
Camera | Skelly Cummings | Grip |
Crew | Reid Downey | Carpenter |
Crew | Stephen Litwin | Carpenter |
Crew | Bernard Farbrother | Carpenter |
Art | Scott Shamus | Leadman |
Art | Tom McTeer | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Kram | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Margaret Hackett | Seamstress |
Production | Carroll Thomas | Casting |
Production | Kathy Thomas | Extras Casting Assistant |