Farming family battles severe storms, a bank threatening to reposses their farm, and other hard times in a battle to save and hold on to their farm.
Sound | John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Jerry Ziesmer | First Assistant Director |
Art | Charles Rosen | Production Design |
Production | Lynn Stalmaster | Casting |
Camera | Steven Poster | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Editing | Sidney Levin | Editor |
Crew | Alan Gibbs | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | William Ladd Skinner | Set Designer |
Crew | Jophery C. Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas Love | Special Effects |
Crew | Clay Boss | Stunts |
Camera | Vilmos Zsigmond | Director of Photography |
Sound | Victoria Rose Sampson | Sound Editor |
Art | David F. Klassen | Set Designer |
Production | Edward Lewis | Producer |
Directing | Christopher Wilkinson | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Mark Rydell | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Joe I. Tompkins | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Ken Pepiot | Special Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Robert Frazen | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Kenneth Wannberg | Music Editor |
Writing | Robert Dillon | Screenplay |
Writing | Robert Dillon | Story |
Crew | Blair Burrows | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Syd Dutton | Matte Painter |
Camera | John J. Connor | Camera Operator |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunts |
Production | Barry Primus | Casting Consultant |
Editing | Aubrey Head | Color Timer |
Sound | Joan Rowe | Foley Artist |
Crew | Branscombe Richmond | Stunts |
Writing | Julian Barry | Screenplay |
Sound | Kay Rose | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Robert J. Visciglia Sr. | Property Master |
Crew | Mario Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | Spike Silver | Stunts |
Crew | Harper Flaherty | Stunts |
Production | Terry Carr | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Art | Norman Newberry | Art Direction |
Crew | Paula Moody | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Elliott | Stunts |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley Artist |
Camera | Michael Gershman | Camera Operator |
Art | Donald Krafft | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Wise | Costumer |
Sound | Herbert W. Spencer | Orchestrator |
Art | Nick Navarro | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynn Del Kail | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Stan Parks | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Sherman Labby | Production Illustrator |
Sound | Hector C. Gika | Sound Assistant |
Production | Joe O'Har | Location Manager |
Sound | John B. Schuyler | Boom Operator |
Sound | Robert Thirlwell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Jane Bogart | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Hugo Peña | Costumer |
Production | Jody Hummer | Extras Casting |
Art | William Maldonado | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Julie Adams | Dialect Coach |
Sound | Larry Singer | ADR Editor |
Sound | Neil Burrow | Sound Editor |
Sound | Chester Slomka | Sound Editor |
Camera | Michael McGowan | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Darryl M. Athons | Costumer |
Lighting | Brent Poe | Electrician |
Sound | David M. Ronne | Production Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Randy Woodside | Best Boy Electrician |
Crew | Joseph Geisinger | Cableman |
Sound | Jack Schrader | Sound Editor |
Camera | James Zenk | Still Photographer |
Art | Tim Donelan | Swing |
Crew | Bennie Moore | Stunts |
Camera | Dick Deats | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Pete Altobelli | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Editing | Donah Bassett | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Richard Epper | Stunts |
Lighting | Norman Ash | Electrician |
Crew | Willie Radcliff | Craft Service |
Editing | Rick Sparr | Associate Editor |
Lighting | Stuart A. Spohn | Gaffer |
Sound | Nick Alphin | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Betsy Norton | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Tena Psyche Yatroussis | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Rod Rogers | Sound Assistant |
Crew | Bruce Bahrenburg | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Paul Stewart | Special Effects |
Camera | Gregg Guellow | Best Boy Grip |
Directing | Robert Yannetti | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Ted Varnadoe | Best Boy Electrician |
Crew | Johnny Hock | Stunts |
Editing | Beau Barthel | Assistant Editor |
Production | Joan Wolpert | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Jerry Rosenthal | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Brenda Todd | Makeup Artist |
Production | Robert Cortes | Producer |
Crew | Mike De Luna | Stunts |
Camera | Hank Sheppherd | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Mark Orrison | Stunts |
Art | Sonny Van Hecke | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Hall | Costumer |
Sound | Duke Brown | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Lighting | Michael Barrett | Electrician |
Camera | James M. Sheppherd | Dolly Grip |