The Ring Two

The Ring Two (2005)

The dead don't sleep.

  • Genre: Drama, Horror, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2005-03-17
  • User Rating: 5.6/10 from 1289 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 50min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: DreamWorks Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.6/10
From 1,289 Ratings

Summary

Rachel Keller must prevent evil Samara from taking possession of her son's soul.

The Ring Two Trailer

The Ring Two Photos

  • Naomi Watts

    as Rachel Keller
  • Simon Baker

    as Max Rourke
  • Elizabeth Perkins

    as Dr. Emma Temple
  • David Dorfman

    as Aidan Keller
  • Gary Cole

    as Martin Savide
  • Sissy Spacek

    as Evelyn
  • Ryan Merriman

    as Jake
  • Emily VanCamp

    as Emily
  • Kelly Overton

    as Betsy
  • James Lesure

    as Doctor
  • Daveigh Chase

    as Samara (archive footage)
  • Kelly Stables

    as Evil Samara
  • Cooper Thornton

    as Father of Emily
  • Mary Elizabeth Winstead

    as Young Evelyn
  • Jesse Burch

    as Male Reporter
  • Chane't Johnson

    as Adoption Counselor
  • Marilyn McIntyre

    as Mother of Emily
Directing Hideo Nakata Director
Writing Ehren Kruger Screenplay
Production Laurie MacDonald Producer
Production Walter F. Parkes Producer
Sound Henning Lohner Original Music Composer
Sound Martin Tillman Original Music Composer
Camera Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography
Editing Michael N. Knue Editor
Production Deborah Aquila Casting
Production Tricia Wood Casting
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Chuck Costume Design
Art Lauri Gaffin Set Decoration
Crew Jamie Kemp Chef
Sound Ethan van der Ryn Sound Designer
Production Chris Bender Co-Executive Producer
Production Neal Edelstein Co-Executive Producer
Production Michele Imperato Co-Producer
Production Roy Lee Executive Producer
Production Mike Macari Executive Producer
Production Neil A. Machlis Executive Producer
Production J.C. Spink Co-Executive Producer
Production Michele Weisler Executive Producer
Sound David MacMillan Production Sound Mixer
Writing Kôji Suzuki Novel
Art James D. Bissell Production Design
Art Christa Munro Art Direction
Art Ara Soudjian Art Department Assistant
Art Susan Chooljian Art Department Coordinator
Art Karen Higgins Construction Coordinator
Art Bob Skemp Greensman
Art Anthony Carlino Leadman
Art Francesco Ferrara Painter
Art Jamie Rama Production Illustrator
Art Cosmas A. Demetriou Set Designer
Camera Paul C. Babin Camera Operator
Camera Alan Cohen First Assistant Camera
Camera Michael C. Price Key Grip
Camera John S. Campbell Grip
Camera Craig Fikse Steadicam Operator
Camera Gemma La Mana Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Nava R. Sadan Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Dianne Darcy Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up E. Larry Day Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Debbie Zoller Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Jeannine Bourdaghs Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Brady J. Condit Set Dressing Artist
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Ladek Wigmaker
Crew Lea Anderson Craft Service
Crew Mark Rodahl Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Thomas Garris Driver
Crew Julie Helton Loader
Crew John 'J.P.' Pratt Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Dustin Brown Post Production Assistant
Crew Mark Graziano Post Production Supervisor
Crew Randy L. Childs Propmaker
Art Tony Bonaventura Property Master
Crew Mark Vargo Second Unit Cinematographer
Crew Ann Penny Set Medic
Crew Ken C. Wu Set Production Assistant
Crew Brian Corpus Software Engineer
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Crew Peter Chesney Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Bill McAdams Jr. Stand In
Crew Keith Campbell Stunt Coordinator
Crew James M. Churchman Stunts
Crew Thad Beier Technical Supervisor
Crew Robert K. Johnson Transportation Captain
Crew Kenny Searle Transportation Coordinator
Production Michele Imperato Unit Production Manager
Crew Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist
Crew Richard Scarpone Video Assist Operator
Crew Zeke Morales Visual Effects Editor
Directing Doug Metzger First Assistant Director
Directing Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor
Editing Lee Wimer Color Timer
Editing Bob Newlan Dialogue Editor
Editing Mel Friedman First Assistant Editor
Lighting Michael Alexonis Best Boy Electric
Lighting Jeffrey A. Cook Electrician
Lighting Danny Eccleston Gaffer
Lighting Jason Bayever Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Curtis A. Andrews Jr. Lighting Technician
Lighting Glenn E. Moran Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Matthew J. Barden Rigging Grip
Production Jennifer L. Smith Casting Associate
Production Ned R. Shapiro Location Manager
Production Robert West Production Coordinator
Production Craig Cannold Production Supervisor
Production Deborah Ricketts Researcher
Sound Harrison D. Marsh Boom Operator
Sound Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor
Sound John T. Cucci Foley
Sound Daniel Pinder Music Editor
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Sound Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jack Ford Sound Engineer
Sound George Simpson Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Whitney Kitchen 3D Coordinator
Visual Effects Keith Roberts Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Akers Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Fatima Mojaddidy I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Heather Ignarro Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Producer
Writing Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard
Crew Serge Riou Digital Producer
Crew Dylan Cole Visual Effects Art Director
Art Rick Newsome Storyboard Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jirina Eisenhamerova Costumer
Directing Frederic Roth Second Assistant Director
Directing Giselle Gurza Second Second Assistant Director
Art Michael Hansen Assistant Property Master
Art Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist
Art John Brian King Title Designer
Sound Michael Axinn ADR Editor
Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Sound Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Mixer
Sound Travis Crenshaw Foley Recordist
Crew William Aldridge Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Kristopher Kasper Visual Effects Editor
Crew Keli Murphy Stunt Double
Camera Matthew A. Del Ruth Assistant Camera
Camera Craig Doobie Best Boy Grip
Camera Deborah Thomas Data Wrangler
Camera Nico Bally Dolly Grip
Camera Matthew C. Blea Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Steve Baker CG Animator
Editing Zach Justman Assistant Editor
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Production Sven E. Fahlgren Post Production Coordinator
Production David Diamond Assistant Location Manager
Sound Fiachra Trench Conductor
Sound Becky Bentham Music Coordinator
Production Zachary Fannin Art Department Production Assistant
Production Chris Romberg Assistant Accountant
Lighting Glenn Corbett Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Orlando R. Gonzales Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects David Santiago CG Artist
Lighting Robert Ferrara Chief Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Dan Cayer Digital Compositor
Lighting Larry J. Aube Key Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Chris Paizis Matchmove Supervisor
Production Teresa Jaime Drapkin Payroll Accountant
Production Chandra Irving Production Assistant
Production Joel Román Mendías Production Executive
Production Afnahn Khan Production Secretary
Production Jesse Cook Researcher
Production Jennifer Koenig Second Assistant Accountant
Production Kurt Zelnak Travel Coordinator
Directing Charles Gibson Second Unit Director

keyboard_arrow_up