The Recruit

The Recruit (2003)

Trust. Betrayal. Deception. In the C.I.A. nothing is what it seems.

  • Genre: Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2003-01-31
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 1061 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 55min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Birnbaum / Barber Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.3/10
From 1,061 Ratings

Summary

A brilliant CIA trainee must prove his worth at the Farm, the agency's secret training grounds, where he learns to watch his back and trust no one.

The Recruit Trailer

The Recruit Photos

  • Al Pacino

    as Walter Burke
  • Colin Farrell

    as James Clayton
  • Bridget Moynahan

    as Layla Moore
  • Gabriel Macht

    as Zack
  • Karl Pruner

    as Dennis Slayne
  • Eugene Lipinski

    as Husky Man
  • Mike Realba

    as Ronnie Gibson
  • Domenico Fiore

    as Instructor #1
  • Ron Lea

    as Dell Rep (Bill Rudolph)
  • Jeanie Calleja

    as Co-Ed #1
  • Jessica Greco

    as Brunette at Blue Ridge
  • Angelo Tsarouchas

    as Cab Driver
  • Veronica Hurnick

    as Polygraph Interrogator
  • Steve Lucescu

    as Instructor #2
  • Richard Fitzpatrick

    as Rob Stevens
  • John Watson

    as Guard
  • Chris Owens

    as Art Wallis
  • Janet Bailey

    as Young Instructor
  • Sam Kalilieh

    as Elliot
  • Merwin Mondesir

    as Stan
  • Elisa Moolecherry

    as Lisa Sahadi
  • Sheldon Davis

    as Security Officer #1
  • Oscar Hsu

    as Psychiatrist #1
  • Arlene Mazerolle

    as Psychiatrist #2
  • Brian Rhodes

    as Psychiatrist #3
  • Steve Behal

    as Exam Procter
  • Jane Moffat

    as Polygraph Technician
  • Bart Bedford

    as Co-Worker
  • Tony Craig

    as Transit Cop
  • David Boyce

    as New Security Guard
  • Tova Smith

    as Beth
  • Michael Rubenfeld

    as Felix
  • Kenneth Mitchell

    as Alan
  • Mark Ellis

    as Test Instructor
  • Neil Crone

    as Farm Instructor #3
  • Ray Paisley

    as Farm Instructor #4
  • Scott McCord

    as Young Instructor #2
  • Jenny Cooper

    as Blonde
  • Shaun Verreault

    as Band Member #1
  • Safwan Javed

    as Band Member #2
  • Earl Pereira

    as Band Member #3
  • Conrad Bergschneider

    as Firing Range Instructor
  • John Wayne Shafer

    as Langley Gate Guard
  • Stephen Lee Wright

    as Running Instructor
Sound Klaus Badelt Music
Sound Klaus Badelt Orchestrator
Costume & Make-Up Beatrix Aruna Pasztor Costume Design
Production Roger Birnbaum Producer
Production Gary Barber Producer
Camera Stuart Dryburgh Director of Photography
Sound Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor
Crew Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator
Writing Kurt Wimmer Writer
Costume & Make-Up John Caglione Jr. Makeup Artist
Editing David Rosenbloom Editor
Directing Roger Donaldson Director
Writing Roger Towne Writer
Writing Mitch Glazer Writer
Production Jeff Apple Producer
Writing Ron Hobbs Storyboard
Art Andrew McAlpine Production Design
Production Jonathan Glickman Executive Producer
Production Robin D. Cook Casting
Art Dennis Davenport Art Direction
Production Ric Kidney Executive Producer
Production Marcia Ross Casting
Sound Blake Neely Orchestrator
Production Kate Lacey Casting Associate
Directing Jeff J.J. Authors First Assistant Director
Production Mathew Hart Unit Production Manager
Sound David E. Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Michael Russo Stunt Coordinator
Sound Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Tom Bellfort ADR Editor
Art Peter Nicolakakos Set Decoration
Editing Gregory Plotkin First Assistant Editor
Editing Richmond Riedel First Assistant Editor
Camera Gilles Corbeil Camera Operator
Camera Gilles Corbeil Steadicam Operator
Camera Kerry Hayes Still Photographer
Production Fred Kamping Location Manager
Sound Erich Stratmann Sound Effects Editor
Sound Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Sound Alex Gibson Music Editor
Lighting Gary Deneault Best Boy Electric
Art Gordon White Set Designer
Art Arlindo Vicente Leadman
Crew Dave Staples Transportation Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Angel De Angelis Hairstylist
Camera Andy Chmura Camera Operator
Crew Karen Tyrell Unit Publicist
Art John Subotich Leadman
Art Deryck Blake Property Master
Art Joe Curtin Construction Coordinator
Editing Dale E. Grahn Color Timer
Lighting Scotty Allan Chief Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Bower O'Halloran Key Hair Stylist
Art Neil Morfitt Assistant Art Director
Directing Samantha Armstrong Script Supervisor
Sound Christopher Brooks Music Editor
Sound Robert Elhai Orchestrator
Production Nicole Hilliard-Forde Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Sylvain Cournoyer Key Makeup Artist
Crew Kaz Kobielski Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Alan Zielonko Cableman
Production Lori Greenberg Assistant Production Manager
Production Vair Macphee Production Coordinator
Writing Rob McCallum Storyboard
Costume & Make-Up Linda Petty Costume Supervisor
Editing Dawn M. Stoliar First Assistant Editor
Production Jason Bogard Production Accountant
Editing Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter
Directing Penny Charter Second Assistant Director
Production Megan Wolpert Co-Producer
Sound Douglas Ganton Production Sound Mixer
Sound Reynald Trudel Boom Operator
Crew Cara Fay Post Production Supervisor
Lighting Bob Rodgers Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Ronald Gauvin Rigging Grip
Crew Stuart Mitchell Transportation Captain

keyboard_arrow_up