The Predator

The Predator (2018)

The hunt has evolved

  • Genre: Science Fiction, Action, Thriller, Adventure, Horror
  • Release Date: 2018-09-05
  • User Rating: 5.3/10 from 2332 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 47min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Davis Entertainment
  • Production Country: Canada, United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.3/10
From 2,332 Ratings

Summary

When a kid accidentally triggers the universe's most lethal hunters' return to Earth, only a ragtag crew of ex-soldiers and a disgruntled female scientist can prevent the end of the human race.

The Predator Trailer

The Predator Photos

  • Boyd Holbrook

    as Quinn McKenna
  • Trevante Rhodes

    as Nebraska Williams
  • Jacob Tremblay

    as Rory McKenna
  • Keegan-Michael Key

    as Coyle
  • Olivia Munn

    as Casey Bracket
  • Sterling K. Brown

    as Traeger
  • Thomas Jane

    as Braxley
  • Alfie Allen

    as Lynch
  • Augusto Aguilera

    as Nettles
  • Jake Busey

    as Keyes
  • Yvonne Strahovski

    as Emily
  • Brian A. Prince

    as Predator
  • Mike Dopud

    as Dupree
  • Niall Matter

    as Sapir
  • Javier Lacroix

    as Cantina Bartender
  • Gabriel LaBelle

    as EJ
  • Nikolas Dukic

    as Derek
  • R. J. Fetherstonhaugh

    as Agent Church
  • Garry Chalk

    as Postal Worker
  • Eduard Witzke

    as Security Tech
  • Lochlyn Munro

    as LT. General Marks
  • Rhys Williams

    as F-22 Pilot #1
  • Malcolm Masters

    as F-22 Pilot #2
  • Harrison MacDonald

    as F-22 Pilot #3
  • Anousha Alamian

    as Cryptographer
  • Patrick Sabongui

    as Barn Merc #1
  • J. C. Williams

    as Barn Merc #2
  • Sean Kohnke

    as Barn Merc #3
  • Lars Grant

    as Merc #1
  • Byron Brisco

    as Merc #2
  • Fraser Corbett

    as Merc #3
  • Chad Bellamy

    as Merc #4
  • Peter Shinkoda

    as Dr. Yamada
  • Aaron Craven

    as Scientist
  • Duncan Fraser

    as VA Psych
  • Emy Aneke

    as Merc Soldier
  • Darryl Scheelar

    as Bus MP #1
  • Fraser Aitcheson

    as Bus MP #2
  • Jan Bos

    as Tech Hamlin
  • Françoise Yip

    as Tracking Supervisor
  • Sage Brocklebank

    as Transport Driver
  • Sean O. Roberts

    as Stoner
  • Colin Corrigan

    as Emily's House Merc
Editing Billy Weber Editor
Directing Shane Black Director
Writing Shane Black Writer
Production John Davis Producer
Production Sarah Finn Casting
Art Michael Diner Supervising Art Director
Editing Harry B. Miller III Editor
Art Robert Woodruff Set Designer
Camera Larry Fong Director of Photography
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Crew Marny Eng Stunt Coordinator
Writing Fred Dekker Writer
Art Martin Whist Production Design
Sound R.J. Kizer Supervising ADR Editor
Art J. Todd Anderson Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Victoria Down Makeup Department Head
Art Cheryl Marion Art Direction
Sound David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Sound David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Crew Ric Walkington Armorer
Production Candice Elzinga Casting
Production Bill Bannerman Executive Producer
Sound Henry Jackman Music
Art Milena Zdravkovic Concept Artist
Sound Kelly Zombor Sound Mixer
Crew Brian Wilcox Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Natalie Simon Costume Set Supervisor
Visual Effects Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Roger Vernon Second Unit Director of Photography
Production Conner Dwelly Production Assistant
Production Hannah Cooper Casting Associate
Visual Effects Philipp Wolf Visual Effects Producer
Editing Michael Nouryeh First Assistant Editor
Sound Jordan Sy Sound Assistant
Art Andrew Li Art Direction
Art Shannon Grover Art Direction
Art Hamish Purdy Set Decoration
Sound Peter Oso Snell Music Editor
Art Emmanuel Shiu Conceptual Design
Sound Nick Roberts ADR Mixer
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Visual Effects Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer
Production Blondel Aidoo Co-Producer
Crew Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
Art Ravi Bansal Art Direction
Sound Sean Massey Dialogue Editor
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Visual Effects Ben Mauro Creature Design
Art Kris Bergthorson Assistant Art Director
Camera Kimberly French Still Photographer
Crew Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Sound Will Kaplan Music Editor
Camera Doane Gregory Still Photographer
Camera Norbert Kaluza Steadicam Operator
Sound Deb Adair Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor
Lighting Niall Fraser Best Boy Electric
Camera Ian Seabrook Camera Operator
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Art Jesse Joslin Construction Coordinator
Art Steven M. Saylor Set Designer
Crew John B. Keys Scenic Artist
Crew Craig W. Smith Visual Effects Editor
Crew Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist
Camera Sean M. Harding Camera Operator
Camera Dean Heselden Camera Operator
Directing Ingrid Kenning Script Supervisor
Camera Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
Editing Tyler Ruocco First Assistant Editor
Art Paul Healy Set Decoration
Lighting Sean Oxenbury Key Rigging Grip
Art Tully Summers Concept Artist
Camera Junichi Hosoi Camera Operator
Directing Joecy Shepherd Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Alex Burdett Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Skip Longfellow Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Philippe Sylvain CG Artist
Art Angela O'Sullivan Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Bob Wilson Senior Animator
Visual Effects Asregadoo Arundi Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Beverly Hoy Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Art Philip Keller Storyboard Artist
Crew Lachlan Tolley Compositor
Art Peter Mihaichuk Art Direction
Sound Nick Kray ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Bev Wright Key Makeup Artist
Directing Amandine Dufraise Script Supervisor
Art Callum Webster Art Direction
Art Callum Webster Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Mariela Zapata Set Costumer
Art Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Illustrator
Visual Effects Vincent Poitras Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mathieu Raynault Matte Painter
Visual Effects Hanuman Patel Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Michael Asiman Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Crew Jérome Escobar CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Yanick Dusseault CG Artist
Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
Lighting Rod Haney Rigging Grip
Sound David Husby Production Sound Mixer
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Sound Tysen Schieber Boom Operator
Visual Effects Ken Barthelmey Creature Design
Lighting Clyde Harrelson Lighting Technician
Camera Simon Jori Digital Imaging Technician
Art Marc Aubin Art Department Coordinator
Camera Sasha Proctor Steadicam Operator
Directing Richard Cowan First Assistant Director
Art Ali Macrae Assistant Property Master
Art Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist
Crew Sylvain Theroux CG Supervisor
Sound Andrew Kinney Orchestrator
Costume & Make-Up Jenn Touchie Costumer
Camera Chris Gibbins First Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Summer Dietz Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Phuong Chau Costumer
Lighting Christopher Ahrens Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Xavier Bourque Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Mathieu Girard Digital Compositor
Art Martin L. Mercer Storyboard Artist
Camera Finn King Key Grip
Art Luca Nemolato Concept Artist
Lighting Dafne Sartori Lighting Artist
Sound Paul Biason Boom Operator
Visual Effects Alex Guri Compositing Supervisor
Camera Tommy Douglas Aerial Camera
Visual Effects Anthony Smith 2D Supervisor
Art Andrew Lee McConnell Set Designer
Production Morgan Brady Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Kelsey Wheeler Aerial Coordinator
Visual Effects Chelsea Mirus Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Kyle White Set Designer
Crew Julian Hutchens CG Supervisor
Sound Luke Schwarzweller Sound Recordist
Camera Matt Bonin Grip
Editing Noel Albornoz Digital Intermediate Editor
Visual Effects Marc Joubert-Nederveen Senior Modeller
Camera Darin Wong Dolly Grip
Camera Julian Chapdelaine Dolly Grip
Sound Michael Leder Boom Operator
Crew Willard Cochrane Special Effects Technician
Art Spencer Louttit Assistant Property Master
Lighting Simon Hunt Gaffer
Crew Ian Doig Animal Coordinator
Visual Effects Lionel Jacobs Digital Compositor
Crew Laurent Taillefer CG Supervisor
Crew Christopher Kowal Visual Effects Editor
Production Martina Smyth Casting Associate
Camera Robert Falconer Additional Still Photographer
Sound Trygge Toven Music Supervisor
Editing Fred Brown II Assistant Editor
Art Vaughan V. Baker Paint Coordinator
Lighting Mark G. Alexander Gaffer
Camera Nicholas Dent Dolly Grip
Production Hannah Haidar Post Production Coordinator
Camera James Clare Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Stéphanie Morin CG Artist
Costume & Make-Up Darah Wyant Assistant Makeup Artist
Crew Kerry Phillips Special Effects Technician
Art Adam Dougherty Concept Artist
Visual Effects Abner Marín Creature Design
Art Thomas A. Nelson Storyboard Artist
Sound Jonathan Beard Orchestrator
Lighting Dana Powers Lighting Technician
Sound Henri Wilkinson Orchestrator
Camera Andres Nino Dolly Grip
Lighting Richard Macdonald Best Boy Electric
Crew Chris Webb Stunt Coordinator
Camera Connor Welsh Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Amelie Thomas Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jacinthe Côté Visual Effects Producer
Production Adrienne Sol Production Manager
Directing Shamess Shute First Assistant Director
Art Etienne Gravrand Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Grossman Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects Zahid Jiwa Digital Compositor
Editing Michael Rostker 3D Editor
Camera Larry Portmann Focus Puller
Visual Effects Bryce Gardiner VFX Editor
Visual Effects Bonita Nichols Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Kevin Kasper Set Dresser
Camera Brad McGregor Camera Operator
Sound Helen Z. Altenbach Musician
Sound Edward Trybek Conductor
Visual Effects Steve Ouellette Digital Compositor
Production Djinous Rowling Casting Assistant
Art Brian Cunningham Conceptual Illustrator
Directing Brandon Lambdin First Assistant Director
Art David Scott Art Direction
Directing Justin Muller First Assistant Director
Art Stevo Bedford Conceptual Illustrator
Art Loic Zimmermann Art Direction
Art Mauricio Ruiz Concept Artist
Art James Doh Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Robin Lamontagne 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Robert Rioux Senior Modeller
Sound Juniper Watters Sound Assistant
Camera Ashton Harmon Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Nadim Zaidi Matte Painter
Production Kimberly Buckham Production Coordinator
Art Ivan Khomenko Concept Artist
Visual Effects Michael Baloun Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Andrew Howarth Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Ashwin Kumar Roto Supervisor
Visual Effects Eliott Beaudon CG Artist
Visual Effects Ghislain Bruneau CG Artist
Visual Effects Etienne Laroche CG Artist
Visual Effects Cyril Plusse CG Artist
Visual Effects Cedric Tremblay Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Romane Wingerter Visual Effects Production Assistant
Art Aaron Sims Concept Artist
Crew Christopher Brennan Special Effects Assistant
Camera Marco Correia Best Boy Grip
Production Amine El Fadl Assistant Production Coordinator
Art Ainsley Barteluk Art Department Assistant
Art Natasha Stoesz Art Department Assistant
Art Sumit Sura Art Department Assistant
Art Benoit Waller Assistant Art Director
Art Scott Calderwood Assistant Set Decoration
Art Don Anderson Assistant Property Master
Art Shane Baxley Concept Artist
Art Leandre Lagrange Concept Artist
Art Stephane Levallois Concept Artist
Art Alexander Ovchinnikov Concept Artist
Art Sam Findlay Graphic Designer
Art Sally Hudson Graphic Designer
Art Connor Coffman Props
Crew Sarah Vallim Scenic Artist
Art Davtyan Hamb Sculptor
Art Anamarija Josipovic Set Designer
Art Kyle James-Patrick Set Dresser
Art Bailey Ostiguy Set Painter
Art Vincent Proce Storyboard Artist
Production Christine Tarbox Casting Assistant
Production Suzanne Yavuz Casting Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Villalobos Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Natalya Lazarich Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Amie Payne Set Costumer
Camera Robert Finnigan Additional Photography
Camera G. John Turnbull Additional Photography
Camera Kevin Fairbairn Best Boy Grip
Camera Brian Scholz Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Mark Allan Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Shane Storozuk Dolly Grip
Camera Torstein Colyer Dolly Grip
Camera Dan Morrison First Assistant Camera
Camera Richard Sinclair First Assistant Camera
Camera Brett Darby Grip
Camera Derek Evoy Grip
Camera Damien Giles Grip
Camera Graham Johnstone Grip
Camera Lee Wilde Grip
Camera Stu Carl Grip
Camera Jon Jovellanos Key Grip
Camera Cary Cooper Libra Head Technician
Lighting Zachary Abrahamson Lighting Technician
Lighting Damian Azriel Lighting Technician
Lighting Branden Sparkes Lighting Technician
Lighting Christopher Boulton Rigging Grip
Lighting Jeremy Goodrick Rigging Grip
Camera Spencer Ennis Second Assistant Camera
Camera Jared Krenz Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Curtis Nicholls Second Assistant "C" Camera
Production Sarah Jarvis Assistant Accountant
Production Garth Yakymyk Assistant Accountant
Production Kathleen Higgins Assistant Accountant
Production Laurie Cross Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Simon Guérette-Langlais Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Caitlin Morrison Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Jesse Watts Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Angel Foisy Key Production Assistant
Production Cameron Mason Key Production Assistant
Production Tina Dawson Production Accountant
Production Ricky Cuevas Production Accountant
Production Ishtiak Ahmed Production Assistant
Production Alexander Andy Production Assistant
Production Karen Ballesteros Production Assistant
Production Patrick Cahoon Production Assistant
Production Sam Curtis Production Assistant
Production Ema Mac Duff Production Assistant
Production Kate Ferguson Production Assistant
Production Jade Hamdan Production Assistant
Production Adam Kleaman Production Assistant
Production Conor Sawyer Production Assistant
Production Hannah Shrader Production Assistant
Production Ilona Tigere Production Assistant
Production Lauren Witt Production Assistant
Production Daniele Simone Production Assistant
Crew Carole Fleming Studio Teacher
Editing Matthew Feinman Assistant Editor
Editing Cole Doran Editorial Production Assistant
Crew Alex Cerda Post Production Assistant
Crew Wyatt Lennertz Post Production Assistant
Visual Effects Michael T. Marlett VFX Editor
Sound Toko Nagata Music Coordinator
Sound Holly Sedillos Vocals
Visual Effects Gregory Watkins 2D Supervisor
Crew Kunal Ghosh Dastider CG Supervisor
Crew Pierre Masseron CG Supervisor
Crew Manolo Mantero CG Supervisor
Crew Leo Luxford Compositor
Crew Peter Herlein Compositor
Crew Alexis Bechet Compositor
Crew Francesc Donaire Compositor
Art Jono Coy Concept Artist
Visual Effects Decharne Brian Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lilia Collar Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Beauman Coty Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Kaushalya Dattwani Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Brian Ducharme Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Andrea Dutti Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Hugo Daniel Gamboa Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Chris Ingersoll Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tristan Dunse Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Stephanie Gadsden Digital Compositor
Visual Effects George Ferris Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Amélie Rey Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Marie-Ève Gélinas Digital Compositor
Visual Effects John Toth Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Puneethpb Lead Animator
Lighting Carlos Santiago Velazco Lighting Artist
Lighting Syria Toliver Lighting Artist
Lighting Karim Abdelhamid Lighting Artist
Lighting Dennis Gronau Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Josh Ellem Matte Painter
Visual Effects Sarah Neveu Matte Painter
Visual Effects Stefan Schneider Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Qazi Hamza Javed Modeling
Visual Effects Dylan Binns Modeling
Visual Effects Manuel Martin Baena Modeling
Visual Effects Eric Benedict Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects John Saleem Senior Modeller
Visual Effects Kim Doyle Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Monish Nair Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alexander Naud Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kareem Babeel Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Abhijitsinh Gohil Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Christina-Cassandra Barazin Visual Effects Production Manager
Sound Noah Dunbar ADR Recordist
Sound Jack Cucci Foley Mixer
Sound Dale Bartlett Sound Effects Editor
Sound Cary Clark Sound Engineer
Crew Dylan Broughton Cole Special Effects Assistant
Crew Kevin Dykstra Special Effects Assistant
Crew Seth Longworth Special Effects Assistant
Crew Douglas W. Beard Special Effects Technician
Crew Josiah Buhler Special Effects Technician
Crew Charles Desrosiers Special Effects Technician
Crew Ben Eadie Special Effects Technician
Crew Rachel Gervig Special Effects Technician
Crew Spencer Graham Special Effects Technician
Crew Eric Lemay Special Effects Technician
Crew Tevin Maker Special Effects Technician
Crew Jon K. Miller Special Effects Technician
Crew Heidi Mistic Special Effects Technician
Crew Sara Villarreal Special Effects Technician
Crew Adam Tayler Special Effects Coordinator
Production Zachary Wanerman Associate Producer
Production Ira Napoliello Executive Producer

keyboard_arrow_up