The Polar Express

The Polar Express (2004)

This holiday season... believe.

star 6.7
From 4,085 Ratings
6.6 61 56%

Summary

When a doubting young boy takes an extraordinary train ride to the North Pole, he embarks on a journey of self-discovery that shows him that the wonder of life never fades for those who believe.

The Polar Express Trailer

Watch The Polar Express Online

You can now watch The Polar Express online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • The Polar Express Photos

    Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
    Sound Alan Silvestri Songs
    Sound Alan Silvestri Conductor
    Writing Robert Zemeckis Screenplay
    Directing Robert Zemeckis Director
    Production Robert Zemeckis Producer
    Production Steve Starkey Producer
    Directing Steve Starkey Second Unit Director
    Production Tom Hanks Executive Producer
    Camera Don Burgess Director of Photography
    Writing William Broyles Jr. Screenplay
    Art Rick Carter Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Joanna Johnston Costume Design
    Production Victoria Burrows Casting
    Lighting Steven C. McGee Chief Lighting Technician
    Sound Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Cary Weitz Boom Operator
    Art Karen O'Hara Set Decoration
    Art Tony Fanning Art Direction
    Production Josh McLaglen Unit Production Manager
    Production Josh McLaglen Associate Producer
    Directing Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director
    Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley
    Sound Jana Vance Foley
    Crew Brian Magerkurth Sound Recordist
    Art Oliver Scholl Production Illustrator
    Sound Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
    Visual Effects Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound William Ross Orchestrator
    Sound Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
    Art James Hegedus Art Direction
    Crew Dana Gong Post Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel C. Striepeke Makeup Artist
    Art Robin L. Miller Property Master
    Production Jack Rapke Executive Producer
    Camera Robert Presley Director of Photography
    Editing Jeremiah O'Driscoll Editor
    Art Doug Chiang Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Tegan Taylor Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Nacoma Whobrey Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Deborah La Mia Denaver Key Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Jerome Chen Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Glen Ballard Songs
    Production Peter M. Tobyansen Associate Producer
    Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
    Sound Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Debbie Denise Associate Producer
    Visual Effects Ken Ralston VFX Supervisor
    Crew Sean Phillips Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Chris Juen Digital Producer
    Crew Martin A. Kline Visual Effects Art Director
    Art Scott Herbertson Assistant Art Director
    Production Gary Goetzman Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Leo Corey Castellano Makeup Artist
    Production Chris van Allsburg Executive Producer
    Writing Chris van Allsburg Book
    Production William Teitler Producer
    Production Steven J. Boyd Co-Producer
    Editing R. Orlando Duenas Editor
    Production Scot Boland Casting
    Sound Conrad Pope Orchestrator
    Sound Joel McNeely Orchestrator
    Production Zane Weiner Executive In Charge Of Production
    Production Zane Weiner Production Executive
    Sound William B. Kaplan Sound Mixer
    Sound William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
    Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
    Art Richard Blake Wester Set Dresser
    Sound Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
    Crew Michael Lantieri Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Richard Robinson Propmaker
    Editing Jonathan Null Dialogue Editor
    Sound Jonathan Null ADR Editor
    Crew Joseph Sullivan Driver
    Crew Michael Len Motion Capture Artist
    Camera James C.J. Williams Head of Layout
    Art Stefan Dechant Storyboard Artist
    Art Todd Cherniawsky Set Designer
    Art Norman Newberry Art Direction
    Visual Effects Dean Wolcott Modeling
    Visual Effects Jordan Harris Animation
    Sound George Doering Musician
    Crew Jeff Evans Stunts
    Production Daryl C. Lefever Production Accountant
    Writing Enfys Dickinson Creative Producer
    Visual Effects Michael Condro 3D Artist
    Camera François Duhamel Still Photographer
    Production Gabriela Ríos Production Office Coordinator
    Production Gabriela Ríos Production Coordinator
    Crew David Hugghins Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Jane English Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Avneet Kaur Hairstylist
    Directing Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
    Art Andrew L. Jones Assistant Art Director
    Crew Jane E. Russell Unit Publicist
    Art John P. Goldsmith Assistant Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Scott Parrish Hairstylist
    Directing Fernando Benítez Layout
    Costume & Make-Up Pamela Wise Costume Supervisor
    Production Judith Bouley Additional Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Anthony Almaraz Set Costumer
    Sound Eric Bradley Musician
    Costume & Make-Up Robert Ryan Makeup Artist
    Art Alicia Maccarone Art Direction
    Editing Terry Haggar Color Timer
    Art Mike Stassi Assistant Art Director
    Art John Villarino Construction Coordinator
    Crew Will Files Sound Design Assistant
    Crew Brian Machleit Stunts
    Art Masako Masuda Set Designer
    Art Jim Wallis Assistant Art Director
    Sound Kenneth Karman Music Editor
    Visual Effects Craig Sost Visual Effects Producer
    Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Gene Radzik Dolby Consultant
    Visual Effects Patrick Ballin Visual Effects Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects John Clinton Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Patrick B. O'Brien Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Blondell Hair Designer
    Art David C. Potter Leadman
    Costume & Make-Up Cinzia Zanetti Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Audrey L. Anzures Key Hair Stylist
    Art Kenneth A. Larson Set Designer
    Sound Dennis S. Sands Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Sue Fox Foley Editor
    Editing C. Marie Davis Digital Intermediate Producer
    Sound Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Bill Myer Makeup Artist
    Sound E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
    Crew Samuel R. Harrison III Video Assist Operator
    Crew George Denes Suhayda Visual Effects Art Director
    Visual Effects John E. Sasaki Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Kelvin Lee Senior Animator
    Art Jeffrey Beck Set Designer
    Crew Joey Freitas Driver
    Visual Effects Alice V. Kaiserian Animation
    Crew Timothy Eaton Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Ketty Gonzalez Hairstylist
    Directing Joseph Thomas Layout
    Costume & Make-Up Roxane Griffin Key Hair Stylist
    Visual Effects Paul Jessel Animation
    Production Josh Einsohn Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Rocco Pucillo Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Tyler Ely Key Hair Stylist
    Visual Effects Stéphane Couture Animation
    Visual Effects Seth Hippen Animation
    Visual Effects Jeff Lin Animation
    Visual Effects Denis Samoilov Animation
    Visual Effects Danny Wawrzaszek Animation
    Camera David Howard Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Jeff Frost Modeling
    Directing Juan Gonzalez Layout
    Art Jackson Bishop Set Designer
    Editing Alex Olivares First Assistant Editor
    Crew Shane Habberstad Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Robert Norin Makeup Artist
    Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
    Editing James Andrykowski Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Angie Wells Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Stephen M. Rickert Jr. VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Lori Smallwood Visual Effects
    Crew Randy Cantor Transportation Coordinator
    Production Mark Scoon Executive In Charge Of Production
    Sound Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Robin Richesson Costume Illustrator
    Sound Karen Brocco Assistant Dialogue Editor
    Crew Mark Lambert Digital Effects Supervisor
    Art Brian Feola Construction Foreman
    Camera Steven Cueva Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Donna Cicatelli-Lewis Makeup Artist
    Crew Dane Farwell Stunt Double
    Crew John Carrafa Choreographer
    Production Heather Wusterbarth Key Set Production Assistant
    Camera Michael J. Coo Key Grip
    Crew Tom Armbruster Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Jep Hill Sequence Supervisor
    Art Diana Goodwin Art Department Coordinator
    Art Erin Collins Butler Art Department Coordinator
    Production Susan Fried Casting Associate
    Visual Effects David Schaub Animation Supervisor
    Crew Rob Bredow Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Alberto Menache Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Rob Engle Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew David Parrish Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Robert Winter Sequence Supervisor
    Visual Effects Timothy Loughran Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Chris McLeod Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jarrod Nesbit Visual Effects Coordinator
    Editing Alison Learned Wolf First Assistant Editor
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Art Ryan Cosgrove Art Department Assistant
    Sound James Thatcher Musician
    Directing Rick Kelly Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Vladimir Todorov Character Designer
    Art Cathlyn Marshall Set Designer
    Art Smokey Stover Set Designer
    Art Kseniya Hoppe Set Designer
    Editing Ryan Chan Assistant Editor
    Directing Corey Hels Layout
    Directing Maks Naporowski Layout
    Directing Carlos Pedroza Layout
    Lighting Bradlee Thomas Emmons III Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Mark P. Coo Grip
    Sound M.B. Gordy Musician
    Lighting Edward J. Cox Best Boy Electric
    Visual Effects Oscar G. Castillo Visual Effects
    Crew Matthew Rugetti Stunts
    Lighting Ronald A. Miller Rigging Grip
    Sound Kevin Connolly Musician
    Visual Effects Keith Paciello Animation
    Sound Matt Chamberlain Musician
    Crew Ken C. Wu Set Production Assistant
    Sound Wade Culbreath Musician
    Costume & Make-Up Diana Wilson Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Scott Owen Set Dressing Artist
    Crew Paulie DiCocco Driver
    Crew Christopher Burdorf Software Engineer
    Crew Allen Robinson Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Mark Chadwick Stunts
    Editing Paul McGhee Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Lighting Glen Gustafson Lighting Artist
    Production Sande Scoredos Production Supervisor
    Writing Maureen Beatty Storyboard
    Visual Effects Martin L'Heureux Animation
    Costume & Make-Up Karen Westerfield Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Buono Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Edward Taylor IV Character Modelling Supervisor
    Visual Effects Thomas Esmeralda Matte Painter
    Crew Adrian Iler Sequence Supervisor
    Lighting Frances Kumashiro Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Quentin Frost Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Brian C. Davis Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Daniel James Weber Visual Effects Technical Director
    Costume & Make-Up Nadege Schoenfeld Makeup Artist
    Lighting Ben Radcliffe Lighting Artist
    Sound Patricio Castillo Musician
    Crew J. Robert Ray Software Engineer
    Visual Effects Mark Krentz Modeling
    Editing W. Layne Mcdonald Additional Editing
    Visual Effects Alex Tysowsky Animation
    Visual Effects Jon L. Hooper Animation
    Visual Effects Marco Marenghi Animation
    Camera Matt Cohen Camera Operator
    Crew Daniel Kuehn Digital Producer
    Camera Adam W. Erler Grip
    Camera Mitchell K. Hiniker Grip
    Lighting Mark Hamilton Lighting Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Dale Condit Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Dustin Zachary Modeling
    Visual Effects Kim Smith Modeling
    Visual Effects Marc Steinberg Modeling
    Visual Effects Tony Bohorquez Modeling
    Crew Mark Lipsmeyer Motion Capture Artist
    Sound Andrew Bain Musician
    Sound Marcia Dickstein Musician
    Crew Brian Hall Software Engineer
    Crew Min-Zhi Shao Software Engineer
    Crew Kevin Gillen Special Effects
    Visual Effects Dan Kessler VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Ergin Kuke VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Hae-Jeon Lee Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Kyudon Choi Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Len White Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Nick Gray Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Sandra Warren Visual Effects
    Sound George Peterson Jr. Foley Recordist
    Crew Joel Mitchell Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Brian Ducharme Digital Compositor
    Production Christian Feldhaus First Assistant Accountant
    Production Dakau Jackson Second Assistant Accountant
    Camera Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
    Editing Jan Yarbrough Colorist
    Art Ann Knight Set Buyer
    Production Angela Randazzo Payroll Accountant
    Crew James Andrykowski Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Beth Tyszkiewicz Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Camera Antony Diamond Second Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Andrew Titcomb Layout Supervisor
    Visual Effects Pete Billington CG Artist
    Visual Effects J.D. Cowles Compositing Lead
    Production Josh Ernstrom Production Assistant
    Crew Steve Guevara Motion Capture Artist

    keyboard_arrow_up