The Peacemaker

The Peacemaker (1997)

How do you get the world's attention?

  • Genre: Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 1997-09-26
  • User Rating: 5.9/10 from 550 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 4min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: DreamWorks Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.9
From 550 Ratings
5.9 43 39%

Summary

When a train carrying atomic warheads mysteriously crashes in the former Soviet Union, a nuclear specialist discovers the accident is really part of a plot to cover up the theft of the weapons. Assigned to help her recover the missing bombs is a crack Special Forces Colonel.

The Peacemaker Trailer

Watch The Peacemaker Online

You can now watch The Peacemaker online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Peacemaker Photos

    Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
    Production Branko Lustig Producer
    Production Walter F. Parkes Producer
    Production Risa Bramon Garcia Casting
    Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting Associate
    Art Leslie Dilley Production Design
    Production Laurie MacDonald Executive Producer
    Editing Paul Cichocki First Assistant Editor
    Crew Paul Cichocki Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Bradley M. Goodman Post Production Supervisor
    Camera Dietrich Lohmann Director of Photography
    Sound Robert Farr ADR Mixer
    Directing Conrad E. Palmisano Second Unit Director
    Crew Martin Gutteridge Special Effects Coordinator
    Art Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decoration
    Editing David Rosenbloom Editor
    Production Leo Davis Casting
    Production Randi Hiller Casting
    Crew Matthew R. Anderson Stunts
    Crew Constantine Gregory Dialect Coach
    Production Michael Grillo Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Alan D'Angerio Hair Designer
    Production John Wells Co-Executive Producer
    Directing Mimi Leder Director
    Writing Michael Schiffer Screenplay
    Visual Effects Michael Backes Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Waldo Sanchez Key Hair Stylist
    Production Pat Kehoe Unit Production Manager
    Production Pat Kehoe Co-Producer
    Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
    Crew Mark L. Mangino Special Sound Effects
    Sound Adam Sawelson Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Mary Andrews ADR Editor
    Crew Dana Hee Stunt Double
    Production Andrew Cockburn Co-Producer
    Production Leslie Cockburn Co-Producer
    Camera Branko Knez Focus Puller
    Crew Branko Repalust Armorer
    Lighting Petar Bogoeski Electrician
    Crew Nick Middleton In Memory Of
    Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
    Art Shawn Carroll Art Department Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Shelley Komarov Costume Supervisor
    Production Sherrie Bradshaw Assistant Accountant
    Production Eve Applebaum Location Assistant
    Crew G. A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator
    Production Will Cantler Additional Casting
    Art Batia Grafka Property Master
    Art Josh Lusby Set Designer
    Sound Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Rolf John Keppler Makeup Supervisor
    Sound Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor
    Camera Myles Aronowitz Still Photographer
    Sound J. Paul Huntsman Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Patrick J. Foley Dialogue Editor
    Sound Christopher S. Aud Sound Effects Editor
    Lighting Jono Kouzouyan Gaffer
    Production Dragan Josipovic Production Manager
    Lighting Dean Brkic Best Boy Electric
    Camera Mike Valentine Underwater Camera
    Crew David Sosalla Digital Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Peter Owen Wigmaker
    Production Jason Heapy Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Deirdra Elizabeth Govan Set Costumer
    Crew Robert Werden Unit Publicist
    Sound Jeff Rosen Foley Supervisor
    Sound Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
    Art John Naehrlich Leadman
    Crew Marek Toth Utility Stunts
    Lighting Walter Bithell Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Sound Larry Singer Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
    Writing David Lowery Storyboard
    Directing Lynne Twentyman Script Supervisor
    Camera Dejan Dimeski Clapper Loader
    Visual Effects Garth Inns Special Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Beatrix Dollingerova Makeup Artist
    Sound Maggie Rodford Music Coordinator
    Crew Avi Korein Security
    Costume & Make-Up Lynn Hoffman Assistant Costume Designer
    Sound Tom Nelson Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Melissa Lytle Second Assistant Sound
    Crew Jim Turner Production Controller
    Sound Gavin Greenaway Conductor
    Sound Tomislav Fogec Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Nenad Drljaca Set Dressing Artist
    Art Ivan Bartling Assistant Art Director
    Production Robert Naskov Assistant Location Manager
    Sound Philip Rogers Sound Recordist
    Editing Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
    Directing J. Stephen Buck First Assistant Director
    Production Antoine Douaihy Location Manager
    Crew Patrick Phillips Technical Supervisor
    Crew Richard Chuang Technical Advisor
    Directing Jeffrey T. Bernstein Second Second Assistant Director
    Production Kerin Ferallo Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Dennis Marchant Picture Car Coordinator
    Camera Audie Aragon Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Stephen Sobisky 3D Modeller
    Sound Keith Batten Boom Operator
    Art Constantin Nikolic Set Decoration
    Art John Grimolizzi Construction Coordinator
    Art Malcolm Reid Construction Foreman
    Camera Jorge Sánchez Additional Photography
    Camera Geb Byers First Assistant Camera
    Camera Sal Lanza Key Grip
    Camera Ivan Fujak Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Maja Lojanova Hairstylist
    Crew John F. McHugh Carpenter
    Crew Bruce G. Smith Scenic Artist
    Crew Nada Krupalova Set Production Assistant
    Crew Timothy Galway Transportation Co-Captain
    Production Rudolf Fricman Production Accountant
    Sound Jeanine Payne First Assistant Sound Editor
    Production Brano Jehlar Unit Manager
    Production Josip Boljkovac Accountant
    Sound Bruno Roussel Assistant Sound Engineer
    Camera Deborah Brozina Second Assistant Camera
    Camera George W. Borthwick Best Boy Grip
    Production Lisa Marie Serra Post Production Coordinator
    Art Marko Lasic Assistant Property Master
    Art Addison Pettit Graphic Designer
    Crew Ian Biggs Special Effects Technician
    Crew Josef Farkas Stunt Driver
    Camera Ivica Katona Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Henrietta Gregorova Wardrobe Assistant
    Editing Alan Bezak Assistant Editor
    Production Tom Swift Additional Production Assistant
    Production Paul Monteiro Production Assistant
    Production Christine V. Desrochers Production Secretary

    keyboard_arrow_up