A college freshman joins her university's rowing team and undertakes an obsessive physical and psychological journey to make it to the top varsity boat, no matter the cost.
Costume & Make-Up | Alisa Krost | Costume Design |
Production | Matthew Lessall | Casting Director |
Production | Steven Sims | Producer |
Editing | Nathan Nugent | Editor |
Crew | Carson Manning | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Kari Hollend | Producer |
Sound | D. Chris Smith | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Craig Mann | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Mario Scenna | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Brad Sokol | Dialogue Editor |
Writing | Lauren Hadaway | Screenplay |
Directing | Lauren Hadaway | Director |
Editing | Lauren Hadaway | Editor |
Crew | Michael Innanen | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Nicole Hilliard-Forde | Casting Director |
Editing | Philip D. Morrill | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Philip D. Morrill | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Andy Ross | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Charlie Campagna | Foley Recordist |
Crew | Christine Cleary | Stunt Double |
Camera | Calvin D'souza | Assistant Camera |
Sound | Alex Weston | Original Music Composer |
Production | Michael Tennant | Executive Producer |
Camera | Momcilo Dragicevic | Assistant Camera |
Sound | Stephanie Gangel | Music Editor |
Editing | Mikey Rossiter | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Lighting | David Ruggles | Electrician |
Sound | Scott Bell | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Gina Keller | Sound Designer |
Sound | Gina Keller | Foley Recordist |
Camera | Johann Montreuil | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Beso Kacharava | Foley Supervisor |
Production | Alex Engemann | Executive Producer |
Camera | Peter Hatch | Digital Imaging Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachelle Jack | Makeup & Hair |
Directing | Paul Ebejer | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Eva Kozlova | Production Design |
Lighting | Sierra Sun | Electrician |
Camera | Brad Spencer | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Matt Dillabough | Transportation Captain |
Production | Gohul Amirthaganesan | Location Assistant |
Sound | Biko Gogaladze | Foley Artist |
Sound | Giorgi Lekishvili | Foley Mixer |
Production | Ryan Bartecki | Executive Producer |
Art | Jessica Crupi | Set Dresser |
Sound | George Murgulia | Foley Editor |
Production | Ryan Hawkins | Producer |
Production | Zack Zucker | Producer |
Camera | Todd Martin | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Sioutis | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Summer O'Grady | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Summer O'Grady | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Jeff Handel | Executive Producer |
Production | Christopher Hines | Executive Producer |
Production | Randy Toll | Executive Producer |
Production | Steven Toll | Executive Producer |
Sound | Alexander Sanikidze | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Adams | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Su Jin Lee | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Jeremy Campbell | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Riley Hunt | Property Master |
Production | Jason Bourke | Associate Producer |
Art | Christian Bunea | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Shira Hershkop | Wardrobe Assistant |
Lighting | Jamal Bowens | Best Boy Electric |
Directing | Erin McCarroll | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Greg Paraskov | Associate Producer |
Camera | Greg Paraskov | Key Grip |
Directing | Taylor Beatty | Assistant Director |
Production | Sise Drummond | Production Coordinator |
Production | Tyler Boyco | Production Coordinator |
Production | Nesa Huda | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Brent Dicare | Production Accountant |
Directing | Michaela Kim | Script Supervisor |
Art | Domenique Arnold | Decorator |
Camera | Jack Wudarzewski | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Randy Ross | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Reuben Ward | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Ethan Gans | Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Ryan Saltzberg | Gaffer |
Lighting | Dakota Mazzuca | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Lennox Green | Generator Operator |
Lighting | Elliot Zovighian | Electrician |
Lighting | James Priolo | Electrician |
Lighting | Nick Julian | Electrician |
Lighting | Kyle Engelbrecht | Electrician |
Camera | Matt Lavigne | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Chris Cook | Grip |
Camera | Bryan Gauer | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Andrew Pentila | Boom Operator |
Production | Glen Hogarth | Location Manager |
Production | Julia Vigeon | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Trae Nguyen | Location Assistant |
Production | Brenna Swift | Location Assistant |
Production | Donny Vo | Location Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Cassandra Grenier | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Matthew Botha | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Marie-Francoise Londres | Supervising Dialogue Editor |