The New Mutants

The New Mutants (2020)

It's time to face your demons.

star 6.4
From 1,352 Ratings
5.3 43 33%

Summary

Five young mutants, just discovering their abilities while held in a secret facility against their will, fight to escape their past sins and save themselves.

The New Mutants Trailer

Watch The New Mutants Online

You can now watch The New Mutants online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $4.99 SD
  • $5.99 HD
  • $4.99 SD
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 SD
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 SD
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 SD
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 HD
  • The New Mutants Photos

    Production Ronna Kress Casting
    Production Karen Rosenfelt Producer
    Sound David Boulton ADR Mixer
    Production Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
    Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
    Camera Paul Wilkowsky Key Grip
    Camera Peter Deming Director of Photography
    Art Molly Hughes Production Design
    Production Simon Kinberg Producer
    Sound Mark Snow Original Music Composer
    Costume & Make-Up Brenda McNally Hair Department Head
    Editing Robb Sullivan Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Leesa Evans Costume Design
    Directing Nicholas Mastandrea First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Trish Seeney Makeup Department Head
    Production Michele Imperato Executive Producer
    Sound David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Derek Vanderhorst Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Andrew Doucette Animation Supervisor
    Sound Eric A. Norris Sound Effects Editor
    Writing Len Wein Characters
    Crew Nate Walcott Additional Music
    Production Hutch Parker Producer
    Writing Chris Claremont Comic Book
    Crew Mike Mogis Additional Music
    Costume & Make-Up Carey Jones Prosthetics
    Costume & Make-Up Carey Jones Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Writing Josh Boone Screenplay
    Directing Josh Boone Director
    Art Merissa Lombardo Set Decoration
    Art Alexios Chrysikos Concept Artist
    Editing Matthew Rundell Editor
    Art Steve Cooper Art Direction
    Visual Effects Steve Dubin Visual Effects Producer
    Editing Robert Berman First Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Virginia B. Johnson Costume Design
    Art Debbie Cutler Assistant Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Vincent Schicchi Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
    Art Ravi Bansal Art Direction
    Lighting Mark J. Casey Rigging Gaffer
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
    Writing Knate Gwaltney Screenplay
    Visual Effects Krzysztof Szulc Visual Effects Production Manager
    Directing Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor
    Crew Casey McDougal Stand In
    Sound Katrina Schiller Music Editor
    Crew Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach
    Camera Claire Folger Still Photographer
    Crew Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Editor
    Art David Gulick Property Master
    Visual Effects Jack Lilburn Visual Effects Production Manager
    Lighting Roger Marbury Rigging Gaffer
    Sound Chris McGeary Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Natasha Ladek Wigmaker
    Art Aimee Butterfield Props
    Art Theodore Suchecki Construction Coordinator
    Art Cameron Matheson Leadman
    Visual Effects Brian Drewes Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Don Libby CG Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Camille Friend Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Raul Hernandez First Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Honah Lee Milne Key Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Mathew Krentz Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Greg ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Nichole Pleau First Assistant Makeup Artist
    Sound David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Seyed Alireza Meraji Senior Animator
    Art Simeon Wilkins Storyboard Artist
    Crew Thomas Carroll Pyrotechnician
    Visual Effects John Ruggieri Pyrotechnic Supervisor
    Visual Effects Terence Bannon Animation Supervisor
    Lighting Woody Bell Key Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Yogesh Badhe Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Monica Rho Visual Effects Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Hannah Rhein Set Costumer
    Sound Season Kent Music Supervisor
    Directing Rosemary C. Cremona Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Mark Hawker Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Cammeron Truesdale Scenic Artist
    Art Jason Mayoh Art Department Coordinator
    Camera Joseph Battista Grip
    Art Dawn Marie Richard Set Dresser
    Editing Andrew Buckland Editor
    Sound Justine Baker ADR Recordist
    Camera David Eubank First Assistant "A" Camera
    Sound Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer
    Lighting Harry Pray IV Lighting Technician
    Camera Patrick Rousseau "A" Camera Operator
    Sound Scott La Rue Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Korey J. Cauchon Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Sammy Shikaze Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Greg Wimer First Assistant "B" Camera
    Visual Effects Brian Budak Digital Compositor
    Crew Barbara Holmes Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Dan Cayer Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Court Chu Storyboard Artist
    Crew Rachael M. Roth Unit Publicist
    Crew Rachel Litz Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Christopher Walsh Special Effects Technician
    Camera Manolo Rojas Steadicam Operator
    Camera Manolo Rojas "B" Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Gianna Soprano Costumer
    Production Joan Kelley Bierman Associate Producer
    Art Kelton Cram Concept Artist
    Crew Acei Martin Stand In
    Art Eva Kuntz Concept Artist
    Editing Stephen Nakamura Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Visual Effects Bryan Litson VFX Supervisor
    Crew Graves Bates Carpenter
    Crew Nick Bellofatto Carpenter
    Art Brian Fry Greensman
    Art Jason Joubert Construction Foreman
    Art Anthony Raymond Set Designer
    Sound Kristin Catuogno ADR Recordist
    Crew Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
    Crew Frédéric North Pilot
    Art Ashley L. Sykes Set Decorating Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Dana Pacheco Wardrobe Supervisor
    Crew Steven Spady Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Julie LeShane Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Julie LeShane Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Editing Daniel M. Nussbaum First Assistant Editor
    Camera David C. Romano Best Boy Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Joanna Murphy Key Costumer
    Art Dennis Colvin Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Anton Agerbo Visual Effects Producer
    Writing Bob McLeod Comic Book
    Art Vince Mountain Set Designer
    Visual Effects Thomas Scott Holland Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Michael Geoghegan Rigging Grip
    Crew Leslie Coogan Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Mark Braithwaite Compositing Supervisor
    Camera Georgia Pantazopoulos Grip
    Crew Frank Belina CG Supervisor
    Crew Ralph Ayala Stand In
    Camera Teresa Hays Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Greta Ruljevaite Visual Effects Producer
    Crew John Larson Carpenter
    Editing Philip Marvin Digital Intermediate Producer
    Visual Effects Edan Hopper Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art K.C. Roballo Set Dresser
    Camera Brian O'Connor Grip
    Crew Pete Kelley Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Neethu Vijayakumar Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Michael Peterson Best Boy Electric
    Art Loic Zimmermann Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Kristen Strassel Makeup Artist
    Crew Adam Bellao Special Effects Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Andy Bergholtz Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Crew Juliana Lima Pyrotechnician
    Crew Timothy Massey Special Effects Technician
    Crew Walter Garcia Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Jamison Bryant Dialect Coach
    Crew Nadia Sayess Stand In
    Visual Effects Joseph O'Sullivan Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art David Clayton Main Title Designer
    Crew Ahmed Yousry CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Petr Sajner Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Thaddeus Warren Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Robert A. Willis Compositing Lead
    Art Ivan Khomenko Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Andrew Van Midde Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Noah Dubreuil Assistant Property Master
    Art Timothy Rowcroft Set Dresser
    Lighting Tim Dunbar Lighting Technician
    Lighting Robert Clark Electrician
    Camera Jason Cortazzo Libra Head Technician
    Production Tony Scelsi Production Assistant
    Directing Katie Valovcin Second Second Assistant Director
    Art Steffen Reichstadt Concept Artist
    Art Aaron Sims Concept Artist
    Art Rick Radomski Graphic Designer
    Art Leandre Lagrange Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Brian Ducharme Digital Compositor
    Writing Dave Cockrum Characters
    Visual Effects Alex Llewellyn Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Miguel Ponce Digital Compositor
    Crew Benjamin Regan Prop Maker
    Art Jonathan Champoux Set Dresser
    Art Wayne Kimball Set Dresser
    Lighting Steve Sikora Lighting Technician
    Art Jill Thibault Textile Artist
    Visual Effects Virender Dass Matchmove Supervisor
    Art Jack Dudman Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Craig Wentworth Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Gabriele Filippelli Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Anu Liikkanen Digital Compositor
    Crew Philippe Gaulier Visual Effects Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Samantha Schwartz Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Clinton E. O'Dell Ager/Dyer
    Art Gregory J. Corcoran Set Dresser
    Art Thomas Colleran Painter
    Lighting John S. DeSimone Electrician
    Lighting Gary M. Olitsky Rigging Grip
    Camera Dean Egan Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Editing Gabriele McIntyre Colorist
    Visual Effects Mike C. Pare Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Rich Hardy Jr. Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Julianne Holzschuh Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Carmen Wong Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Radoslav Yanudov Digital Compositor
    Crew Timothy DuBois Set Production Assistant
    Production Delane Leahy Production Assistant
    Crew Benjamin Zalusky Set Production Assistant
    Crew Kevin Gilligan Techno Crane Operator
    Crew Amber Primm Scenic Artist
    Crew Francesco Pinto CG Supervisor
    Production Matt Hughes Production Accountant
    Art Christopher Conroy Set Dresser
    Art Kelly Walton Props
    Crew Kerri McGill Scenic Artist
    Crew Toshadeva Palani Loader
    Lighting Mark Oliver Electrician
    Crew Jackson Chow Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Stephanie Brandolini Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Editing Jared Simon Assistant Editor
    Camera Maninder K. Saini Digital Imaging Technician
    Sound Samuel R. Green Sound Engineer
    Visual Effects Troy Moore Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Alec Roy Lighting Technician
    Crew Jesse Stoudt Stunts
    Visual Effects Ryan D. Hansford VFX Lighting Artist
    Art Lisa Nagid Props
    Visual Effects Kallan Treadwell Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Olivier Dumont Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Robin Chalfin Tailor
    Visual Effects Rebecca Matkaluk Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Connie Sung Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Dave Manning Scenic Artist
    Crew Zachary Zablocki Prop Maker
    Visual Effects Erika Velikoivanenko Matte Painter
    Production Steven P. DeCoste Jr. Production Assistant
    Production Marissa Messina Production Assistant
    Art Jamie O'Hara Concept Artist
    Art Bill Thompson Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Chris Palmer VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Leema Rose Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Aaron Bouchard Utility Sound
    Lighting Brian C. Doyle Electrician
    Lighting Julia Korona Electrician
    Camera Xavier Munoz Grip
    Lighting Steven P. Marabello Jr. Rigging Grip
    Lighting Micheal Sheehan Rigging Grip
    Lighting Jason Chef Sokolowski Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Jost Contact Lens Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Betts Costumer
    Crew Paul DeQuattro Carpenter
    Visual Effects Ehsan Bigloo Character Designer
    Art Pat Presley Concept Artist
    Art Lauren Ashly Suchecki Construction Buyer
    Art Grace Gulick Props
    Art Tyris Smith Set Dresser
    Art Ashley R. Guillory Storyboard Artist
    Editing Morgan Kern Assistant Editor
    Editing Danielle L. Statuto Assistant Editor
    Crew Vincent Italia CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kelvin Yee Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Stuart Bruzek Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Anu Babu Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Dylan Campbell Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Karla Vazquez Ch Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jason Heinze Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Karthik Kesiraju Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Giles Longman Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Naveesh Kumar Rana Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jesse Siglow Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Yuri Vasilyev Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Mustafa Yasin Yalva Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Lucas Degani Key Animation
    Visual Effects Carlo Loffredo Key Animation
    Visual Effects Sachin S. Suryawanshi Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Alex Cannon Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Visual Effects Eman Abdul-Razzak VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Marvin Chua VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Gaeun Lee VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Lyndsey Will VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Bryant Mudd Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ameet Muley Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Juan Orozco Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jennifer Stimpfig Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jessica Jara Yepez Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Vladislava Govednik Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Richard Lukacs Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Viktoria Gutheil Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Matt Daigle Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Production Meghan Cassidy Production Assistant
    Production Jasmine Zablocki Production Assistant
    Production John Aufiero Production Secretary
    Production Raymond Lisi Production Secretary
    Production Molly Merrell Travel Coordinator

    keyboard_arrow_up