An estranged family gathers together in New York for an event celebrating the artistic work of their father.
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Production | Scott Rudin | Producer |
Crew | Manny Siverio | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Noah Baumbach | Director |
Production | Noah Baumbach | Producer |
Writing | Noah Baumbach | Writer |
Production | Douglas Aibel | Casting |
Sound | Randy Newman | Original Music Composer |
Production | Lila Yacoub | Producer |
Production | Lila Yacoub | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph G. Aulisi | Costume Design |
Art | Joseph G. Aulisi | Set Decoration |
Sound | Paul Hsu | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Gerald Sullivan | Production Design |
Camera | Robbie Ryan | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Pala | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Pala | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Bernadette Mazur | Makeup Artist |
Art | Kris Moran | Set Decoration |
Production | Eli Bush | Producer |
Editing | Jennifer Lame | Editor |
Sound | George Drakoulias | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Atsushi Nishijima | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Draves | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Crew | Timothy Paustian | Transportation Captain |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Chin | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Jeff Brink | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Richard Hebrank | Construction Coordinator |
Lighting | Jason Velez | Gaffer |
Production | Ryan Smith | Location Manager |
Camera | Chris Moone | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Valerie Velez | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Jason Sack | Co-Producer |
Production | Henry Russell Bergstein | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Nieves | Hairstylist |
Camera | Stanley Fernandez Jr. | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitchell Travers | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Catherine Farrell | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Steven Visscher | Foley Editor |
Sound | Ken Ishii | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Ken Ishii | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Ulises Rodríguez | Production Supervisor |
Production | Georgina Marquis | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Dave Flynch | Sound Editor |
Editing | Lucian Johnston | Assistant Editor |
Art | Nicolas Locke | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Molinelli | Key Makeup Artist |
Directing | Karen Kane | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Matt Lake | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Jim Bauer | Set Dresser |
Art | Mike Drury | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Patrick Head | Property Master |
Art | Ed Joseph | Set Dresser |
Art | Jason Miller | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Peter Scheck | Leadman |
Sound | Vince Camuto Sr. | Boom Operator |
Camera | Robert Bowman | Grip |
Lighting | Connell Burke | Electrician |
Camera | Patrick Donohue | Grip |
Lighting | Cristian Gallon | Electrician |
Camera | Thomas Jirgal | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Vincent Lanza | Grip |
Lighting | Mike Quigley | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Renato Quiridumbay | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Spencer Rubin | Grip |
Camera | Scott Sousa | Grip |
Lighting | Daniel Torres | Electrician |
Camera | Mike Yurich | Key Grip |
Production | Kathleen Mohler | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Alyssa Bracken | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Chaney | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Kirby | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Danielle Smith | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Stimple Kamei | Set Costumer |
Editing | Zachary A. Schwartz | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Wellington Lee | Location Scout |
Art | Jess Magee | Location Scout |
Crew | Mike Alboro | Driver |
Crew | Thomas Beauter | Driver |
Crew | Ed Boyle | Driver |
Crew | Mike Cella | Driver |
Crew | Boughen Clinton | Driver |
Crew | George Holtzer | Driver |
Crew | Larry Hoover | Driver |
Crew | Joseph W. Kelly | Driver |
Crew | Rob Leary | Driver |
Crew | Edward Marquette | Driver |
Crew | Greg Miller | Driver |
Crew | Robin Monaghan | Driver |
Crew | Mickey Pastoriza | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Mike Rhodes | Driver |
Crew | Bob Spitzfaden | Driver |
Crew | Ray Van Ness | Driver |
Crew | Joseph Wood | Driver |
Crew | Clarke Woolven | Driver |
Crew | Emily Aragones | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Billy Brennan | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Mike Brown | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Noyan Cosarer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Sara Stern | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Sean Perry | VFX Artist |
Sound | Alessio Masi | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Jeff Kryvicky | Main Title Designer |
Crew | Nathanael Brotherhood | Special Effects |