The Matrix Reloaded

The Matrix Reloaded (2003)

Free your mind.

star 7
From 7,980 Ratings
7.2 62 73%

Summary

Six months after the events depicted in The Matrix, Neo has proved to be a good omen for the free humans, as more and more humans are being freed from the matrix and brought to Zion, the one and only stronghold of the Resistance. Neo himself has discovered his superpowers including super speed, ability to see the codes of the things inside the matrix and a certain degree of pre-cognition. But a nasty piece of news hits the human resistance: 250,000 machine sentinels are digging to Zion and would reach them in 72 hours. As Zion prepares for the ultimate war, Neo, Morpheus and Trinity are advised by the Oracle to find the Keymaker who would help them reach the Source. Meanwhile Neo's recurrent dreams depicting Trinity's death have got him worried and as if it was not enough, Agent Smith has somehow escaped deletion, has become more powerful than before and has fixed Neo as his next target.

The Matrix Reloaded Trailer

Watch The Matrix Reloaded Online

You can now watch The Matrix Reloaded online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Matrix Reloaded Photos

    Production Joel Silver Producer
    Production Mali Finn Casting
    Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
    Art Ronald R. Reiss Set Decoration
    Crew Ousaun Elam Stunts
    Editing Zach Staenberg Editor
    Directing David R. Ellis Second Unit Director
    Sound Don Davis Original Music Composer
    Costume & Make-Up Kym Barrett Costume Design
    Camera Bill Pope Director of Photography
    Production Debra James Production Supervisor
    Production Andrew Mason Executive Producer
    Production Grant Hill Executive Producer
    Production Grant Hill Unit Production Manager
    Writing Lilly Wachowski Screenplay
    Directing Lilly Wachowski Director
    Production Lilly Wachowski Executive Producer
    Writing Lana Wachowski Screenplay
    Directing Lana Wachowski Director
    Production Lana Wachowski Executive Producer
    Production Shauna Wolifson Casting
    Art Owen Paterson Production Design
    Art Hugh Bateup Art Direction
    Art Hugh Bateup Supervising Art Director
    Sound Dane A. Davis Sound Designer
    Sound Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Zigmund Gron Music Editor
    Art Jules Cook Art Direction
    Art Brian Dusting Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Barney Burman Makeup Artist
    Sound Richard Adrian Sound Designer
    Sound Richard Adrian Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Eric Allard Special Effects
    Visual Effects Mayumi Arakaki Visual Effects
    Crew Kenny Alexander Stunts
    Crew Hank Amos Stunts
    Art Catherine Mansill Art Direction
    Art Charlie Revai Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Maggie Fung Key Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Steve Courtley Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Gilbert B. Combs Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Peter Robb-King Makeup Department Head
    Directing James McTeigue Assistant Director
    Directing James McTeigue First Assistant Director
    Crew Jessica Alan Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Bronwyn Preston Unit Publicist
    Crew Mike Mukatis Stunts
    Sound Scott Kinzey Boom Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Karen Bradley Makeup Artist
    Crew Rocky Capella Stunts
    Production David Rapaport Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Clay Pinney Special Effects Supervisor
    Art Simon Murton Concept Artist
    Crew Freddie Hice Stunts
    Art Mark W. Mansbridge Art Direction
    Crew Yuen Woo-ping Fight Choreographer
    Production Steve Richards Associate Producer
    Art Michael Turner Assistant Art Director
    Production Lindsey Hayes Kroeger Casting Associate
    Camera Ross Emery Second Unit Director of Photography
    Directing Kimble Rendall Second Unit Director
    Crew Will Leong Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Margaret Aston Makeup Artist
    Crew Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
    Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunts
    Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
    Crew Danielle Burgio Stunts
    Crew Troy Brown Stunts
    Crew Gary Ray Stearns Stunts
    Crew Mike Gunther Stunts
    Sound Julia Evershade Supervising Sound Editor
    Crew Brad Martin Stunts
    Crew Brad Martin Stunt Double
    Crew Ashley Fairfield Stunts
    Crew Marcus Young Stunts
    Crew Tim Trella Stunts
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Visual Effects Brice R. Parker Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Andre McCoy Stunts
    Crew Ronn Surels Stunts
    Crew Billy D. Lucas Stunts
    Crew Brian Duffy Stunts
    Art Damien Drew Assistant Art Director
    Production Jacqueline King Production Coordinator
    Crew Tim Connolly Stunts
    Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
    Art Karen Murphy Assistant Art Director
    Crew Nigel Harbach Stunts
    Crew Tim Rigby Stunts
    Crew Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts
    Crew Debbie Evans Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Peggy A. Schnitzer Key Costumer
    Crew Clay Donahue Fontenot Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Elaine Ramires Key Costumer
    Sound Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Designer
    Crew Thomas Robinson Harper Stunts
    Visual Effects Tory Belleci Modeling
    Sound David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Michael Antunez Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Troy Robinson Stunts
    Art Christian Huband Set Designer
    Sound Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Tommy J. Huff Stunts
    Crew Craig Hosking Pilot
    Crew Chris O'Hara Stunts
    Crew Chad Randall Stunts
    Visual Effects Terry Clotiaux Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Joe E. Rand Music Editor
    Lighting Reg Garside Gaffer
    Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
    Sound Paul Hackner Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Josh R. Jaggars Digital Effects Producer
    Visual Effects John 'D.J.' Des Jardin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Belinda Villani Sculptor
    Crew Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Stephanie Flack Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Crew Steve Holladay Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Judith A. Cory Hair Department Head
    Crew Fiona Searson Unit Publicist
    Camera Kim Marks Second Unit Director of Photography
    Sound Michael Edward Johnson Sound Effects Editor
    Art Butch West Construction Coordinator
    Sound Andrew Lackey Sound Effects Editor
    Art Darek Gogol Concept Artist
    Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
    Crew Pat Romano Stunts
    Art Philip Keller Storyboard Artist
    Camera Joseph J. Allen Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Chandra Moore-Telfer Ager/Dyer
    Directing Victoria Sullivan Script Supervisor
    Crew Alex Kuzelicki Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Steven E. Anderson Makeup Artist
    Crew Erik Rondell Stunts
    Crew Mike Massa Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Jenny-King Turko Makeup Artist
    Crew Rex Reddick Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Deborah Taylor Key Makeup Artist
    Crew John Bowring Armorer
    Crew Peter Cogar Armorer
    Lighting Bob Finley III Chief Lighting Technician
    Production L. Dean Jones Jr. Unit Production Manager
    Sound Nancy Barker First Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Dan Glass Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Marc Gabbana Concept Artist
    Production Beau Bonneau Extras Casting
    Production Peter Lawless Location Manager
    Production Gerald Scaife Production Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Tina Gordon Makeup Artist
    Camera Ian Bird Key Grip
    Art Mike Blaze Property Master
    Production Mandy Butler Production Accountant
    Sound David Kudell Assistant Sound Editor
    Production Peter Martorano Assistant Location Manager
    Art Godric Cole Set Designer
    Sound David Lee Sound Recordist
    Sound Gerry Nucifora Boom Operator
    Crew Rick Shuster Pilot
    Production Vicki Popplewell Associate Producer
    Directing Sean Hobin Second Assistant Director
    Sound David Jobe Foley Mixer
    Crew Danny Wynands Stunts
    Crew Bruce Hauer Transportation Captain
    Sound Scott Morgan Foley Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Rebeka L. Roberts Ager/Dyer
    Crew Suzanne Celeste Dialect Coach
    Sound Eryne Prine Assistant Sound Editor
    Camera Michael Vivian Dolly Grip
    Camera Martin Fargher Grip
    Camera Jay Munro Best Boy Grip
    Crew Annie Ellis Stunts
    Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
    Camera Aron Walker Dolly Grip
    Crew Jim Pratt Stunts
    Crew John T. Cypert Stunts
    Sound Stephanie Brown ADR Editor
    Crew Tim Walkey Stunts
    Production Mimi N. McGreal Travel Coordinator
    Crew Jeff Mosley Stunts
    Directing Michael Green Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Art Cindi Knapton Assistant Art Director
    Art Mary-Liz Andrews Construction Coordinator
    Production Beth Bargas Assistant Accountant
    Directing John M. Morse Second Second Assistant Director
    Production Linden Johnson Assistant Accountant
    Production Adrienne Swan Assistant Accountant
    Production Caryn Cheever Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Lisa Jean Felski First Assistant Accountant
    Directing Paul Sullivan Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Deborah Antoniou Second Second Assistant Director
    Production Amanda Crittenden Production Supervisor
    Crew Bernadette Van Gyen Stunts
    Art Geofrey Darrow Conceptual Design
    Directing Claire Richardson Second Assistant Director
    Camera Tony Mazzucchi Key Grip
    Directing Toby Pease Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Production David L. Wolfson Location Manager
    Art Ian Bickerton Construction Foreman
    Crew Paul Crawford Stunts
    Crew Kevin Larson Stunts
    Crew Peter Jeremijenko Stunts
    Camera John Regan Grip
    Production Cathy Marshall Payroll Accountant
    Crew Melanie Peyton-Smith Stunts
    Crew Gary Ticehurst Pilot
    Production Henrie Stride Extras Casting Assistant

    keyboard_arrow_up