Jim Hanson’s quiet life is suddenly disturbed by two people crossing the US/Mexico border – a woman and her young son – desperate to flee a Mexican cartel. After a shootout leaves the mother dead, Jim becomes the boy’s reluctant defender. He embraces his role as Miguel’s protector and will stop at nothing to get him to safety, as they go on the run from the relentless assassins.
Art | Greg Gonzalez | Property Master |
Art | Tim Kanieski | Location Scout |
Directing | Robert Lorenz | Director |
Production | Robert Lorenz | Producer |
Art | Charisse Cardenas | Production Design |
Crew | Leah Hopkins | Stunt Double |
Crew | Michael Thomas Garcia | Transportation Captain |
Production | Marisol Roncali | Casting |
Art | Giovanna Anderson | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Chad Ball | Special Effects Technician |
Lighting | Fredrick Sinayor | Lighting Technician |
Production | Warren T. Goz | Producer |
Crew | Eric Bergman | Post Production Consulting |
Production | Nicolas Chartier | Executive Producer |
Production | Jonathan Deckter | Executive Producer |
Production | James Masciello | Executive Producer |
Production | Trevor Osmond | Associate Producer |
Editing | Herbert Dwight Raymond IV | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Tai Duncan | Producer |
Crew | David Greene | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | R. Alex Cintron | Grip |
Lighting | Stephen Hanna | Lighting Technician |
Production | Chelsea Ellis Bloch | Casting |
Visual Effects | Jamison Scott Goei | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | David Rumble | Location Manager |
Art | Bryan Chapman | Construction Buyer |
Camera | Josh Quiros | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Graham Elliott | Transportation Coordinator |
Writing | Chris Charles | Writer |
Writing | Danny Kravitz | Writer |
Production | Mark Williams | Producer |
Art | Gregory G. Sandoval | Art Direction |
Production | Sean Cardinalli | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Francisco X. Pérez | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Ursula Coyote | Still Photographer |
Production | Sarah Mummey | Production Assistant |
Camera | Jeff Bettis | Grip |
Production | Eric Gold | Producer |
Art | Wilhelm Pfau | Set Decoration |
Crew | Eli Jeffree Zen | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Lamarr Gray | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Katherine Wellman | Set Costumer |
Camera | René Vargas | Assistant Camera |
Sound | Sean Callery | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Robert Lorenz | Writer |
Sound | Marlowe Taylor | Sound Mixer |
Production | Tom Ortenberg | Executive Producer |
Camera | Mark Patten | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Peggy Stamper | Costume Design |
Editing | Luis Carballar | Editor |
Production | Phillip Dawe | Associate Producer |
Production | Mark David Katchur | Executive Producer |
Production | Matthew Sidari | Executive Producer |
Production | Sebastian Perry | Associate Producer |
Production | Michael Wexler | Executive Producer |
Production | Mitchell Zhang | Associate Producer |
Production | Sam Patton | First Assistant Accountant |