The Texas Rangers chase down a gang of outlaws led by Butch Cavendish, but the gang ambushes the Rangers, seemingly killing them all. One survivor is found, however, by an American Indian named Tonto, who nurses him back to health. The Ranger, donning a mask and riding a white stallion named Silver, teams up with Tonto to bring the unscrupulous gang and others of that ilk to justice.
Art | Jess Gonchor | Production Design |
Production | Denise Chamian | Casting |
Production | Jerry Bruckheimer | Producer |
Production | Johnny Depp | Executive Producer |
Production | Gore Verbinski | Producer |
Production | Eric Ellenbogen | Executive Producer |
Production | Ted Elliott | Executive Producer |
Writing | Terry Rossio | Screenplay |
Production | Chad Oman | Executive Producer |
Editing | James Haygood | Editor |
Writing | Justin Haythe | Screenplay |
Production | Eric McLeod | Executive Producer |
Directing | Gore Verbinski | Director |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Craig Wood | Editor |
Production | Terry Rossio | Executive Producer |
Production | Mike Stenson | Executive Producer |
Writing | Ted Elliott | Screenplay |
Camera | Bojan Bazelli | Director of Photography |
Production | Jo Edna Boldin | Casting |
Visual Effects | Anthony Di Ninno | Animation |
Crew | Craig Branham | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacy Horn | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Designer |
Art | Cheryl Carasik | Set Decoration |
Sound | Shannon Mills | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Penny Rose | Costume Design |
Sound | Katie Greathouse | Music Editor |
Sound | Peter Oso Snell | Music Editor |
Sound | Addison Teague | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Sound Designer |
Sound | Lee Orloff | Sound mixer |
Crew | Mark Edward Wright | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Kevin Kaska | Orchestrator |
Crew | Tad Griffith | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Gary Brozenich | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Edson Williams | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Frazier | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Joel Harlow | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | Tim Alexander | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Pasqua Casny | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Arturo Sandoval | Musician |
Visual Effects | Ben O'Brien | Digital Compositor |
Art | Josh Hayes | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Brad Ricker | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Dick Ziker | Stunt Double |
Crew | Donna Evans | Stunts |
Crew | Heidi Moneymaker | Stunts |
Crew | Terry Leonard | Stunts |
Crew | Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Annie Ellis | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Yonkey | Hairstylist |
Crew | Diana R. Lupo | Stunts |
Crew | Kimberly Shannon Murphy | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Brubaker | Stunts |
Crew | Freddie Hice | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Jack Gill | Stunts |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Crew | Jeffrey G. Barnett | Stunts |
Crew | Steve M. Davison | Stunts |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Runyard | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Crew | Zack Duhame | Stunts |
Crew | Sandy Berumen | Stunts |
Crew | Ed Duran | Stunts |
Crew | Eugene Collier | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tait Fletcher | Stunts |
Crew | Angelique Midthunder | Stunts |
Crew | Doc Duhame | Stunts |
Crew | Casey O'Neill | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Amy Lynn Tuttle | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Lisa Hoyle | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Ferran Domenech | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Gene Hartline | Stunts |
Sound | Addison Teague | Sound Designer |