In a dusty post-war summer in rural Warwickshire, a doctor is called to a patient at lonely Hundreds Hall. Home to the Ayres family for over two centuries, the Georgian house is now in decline. But are the Ayreses haunted by something more sinister than a dying way of life?
Production | Andrea Calderwood | Producer |
Production | Cameron McCracken | Executive Producer |
Production | Nina Gold | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Barrie Gower | Prosthetic Designer |
Art | Bill Crutcher | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Tim O'Shea | Executive Producer |
Production | Andrew Lowe | Executive Producer |
Production | Ed Guiney | Producer |
Production | Gail Egan | Producer |
Crew | Jamie Edgell | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Lenny Abrahamson | Director |
Writing | Sarah Waters | Novel |
Sound | Stephen Rennicks | Original Music Composer |
Production | Robert Sterne | Casting |
Production | Robert Sterne | Casting Associate |
Art | Simon Elliott | Production Design |
Editing | Nathan Nugent | Editor |
Directing | Nathan Nugent | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Ole Bratt Birkeland | Director of Photography |
Camera | Bruce Jackson | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Writing | Lucinda Coxon | Screenplay |
Crew | Rachelle Beinart | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephen Noble | Costume Design |
Production | Anita Overland | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Eric A. Kohler | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Steve Fanagan | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Ed Bruce | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Simon Changer | Music Editor |
Directing | Irene Chawko | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Neal Champion | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jonathan Rutter | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Rob Huckle | Dolby Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sian Grigg | Prosthetic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sian Grigg | Makeup & Hair |
Sound | Andrew Glen | Music Editor |
Sound | Caoimhe Doyle | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tapio Salmi | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Ann Lynch | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Brendan Houghton | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Duncan Jarman | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Pawel Polak | Electrician |
Sound | Niall Brady | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Niall Brady | Dialogue Editor |
Lighting | Daniel Chaytor | Electrician |
Sound | Kle Savidge | Music Supervisor |
Lighting | Andy Lowe | Gaffer |
Art | David Meeking | Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Spateri | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Production | Lizzie Bull | Production Coordinator |
Production | Ishbel Beeson | Post Production Coordinator |
Sound | Jean McGrath | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jean McGrath | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Brendan Rehill | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Viveene Campbell | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Belinda McGinley | Stunts |
Production | Nicola Morrow | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Duncan McNeil | Carpenter |
Art | Annie Atkins | Title Designer |
Crew | Claire Lawrence | Stunts |
Production | Daniel Battsek | Executive Producer |
Production | Collie McCarthy | Post Production Coordinator |
Lighting | John Antill | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Byrne | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Camera | Julius Ogden | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Nicholas Daines | Stunt Double |
Camera | John Ferguson | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Casey Michaels | Stunts |
Crew | Annabel Wood | Stunts |
Art | Guy Bevitt | Art Direction |
Art | Emma Davis | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Jackie Sweeney | Makeup & Hair |
Sound | German Camardella | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gigi Dey | Makeup & Hair |
Art | Glen Young | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Ian Zawadzki | Construction Manager |
Crew | Polly Bennett | Choreographer |
Directing | Olly Robinson | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Joan Washington | Dialogue Coach |
Art | Zoe Seiffert | Assistant Set Decoration |
Camera | Arron Monkman | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Directing | Emyr Glyn Rees | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Daniel Valentine | Greensman |
Art | Daniel Gibson | Greensman |
Crew | Oliver Lavery | Unit Publicist |
Lighting | Daniel Stones | Electrician |
Art | Andrew Barden | Property Master |
Production | Chris Brewer | Unit Manager |
Production | Emer O'Shea | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Clementine Ollerenshaw | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Ailsa Windsor | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Ellen Steers | Unit Publicist |
Art | Keziah Barton-White | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Verena Khan | Graphic Designer |
Crew | James Harris | Stunts |
Camera | Laurence Johnson | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Duncan Riedl | Electrician |
Lighting | Michael James Robinson | Electrician |
Lighting | Owen Varley | Electrician |
Production | Hannah Peerless Dalus | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Lisa Jacobi | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | Paul Rankin | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Gearoid Grant | Conductor |
Crew | Stewart Allen-Smith | Floor Runner |
Crew | Liberty Cheesman | Floor Runner |
Crew | Eugene O'Connor | Unit Publicist |
Production | Rhianna Rizvi | Production Secretary |
Crew | Rhiannon Willis | Floor Runner |
Costume & Make-Up | Fiona Matthews | Daily Makeup & Hair |
Art | Phil Bull | Standby Property Master |