The Lego Movie

The Lego Movie (2014)

The story of a nobody who saved everybody.

star 7.4
From 5,736 Ratings
7.7 83 96%

Summary

An ordinary Lego mini-figure, mistakenly thought to be the extraordinary MasterBuilder, is recruited to join a quest to stop an evil Lego tyrant from gluing the universe together.

The Lego Movie Trailer

Watch The Lego Movie Online

You can now watch The Lego Movie online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Lego Movie Photos

    Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
    Sound Mark Mothersbaugh Original Music Composer
    Production Michael Uslan Executive Producer
    Production Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer
    Production Mary Hidalgo Casting
    Writing Ken Mitchroney Story Artist
    Production David Siegel Production Manager
    Writing Kevin Eastman Characters
    Writing Peter Laird Characters
    Art Sue Chan Art Direction
    Production Roy Lee Producer
    Production Allison Abbate Executive Producer
    Camera Barry Peterson Director of Photography
    Writing Igor Khait Storyboard
    Production Dan Lin Producer
    Writing Theresa Cullen Storyboard
    Sound Phil Heywood Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Ricky Edwards Orchestrator
    Production Amber Naismith Associate Producer
    Art Phil Rynda Conceptual Design
    Art Mike Medina Construction Coordinator
    Writing Phil Lord Screenplay
    Directing Phil Lord Director
    Writing Phil Lord Story
    Production Jill Wilfert Executive Producer
    Visual Effects Chris McKay Animation Supervisor
    Crew James T. Sale Additional Music
    Sound James T. Sale Orchestrator
    Writing Christopher Miller Screenplay
    Directing Christopher Miller Director
    Writing Christopher Miller Story
    Visual Effects Dan Lane Animation
    Directing Tim Gaul Layout
    Sound Wayne Pashley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Grant Freckelton Production Design
    Art Simon Whiteley Conceptual Design
    Production Zareh Nalbandian Executive Producer
    Editing David Burrows Editor
    Editing Robert Fisher Jr. Additional Editor
    Sound Sonal Joshi Dialogue Editor
    Writing Dan Hageman Story
    Writing Kevin Hageman Story
    Art John Yost Conceptual Design
    Sound Andrew Dorfman Supervising Music Editor
    Directing Gareth Young Layout
    Costume & Make-Up Bridget Cook Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Stuart Willis Layout Supervisor
    Production Jon Burton Executive Producer
    Editing Marcus Newman Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Crew Jacob Esquivel Set Production Assistant
    Writing Sharon Colman Storyboard
    Art Chris Reccardi Conceptual Design
    Production John Powers Middleton Co-Producer
    Visual Effects Beorn Leonard Animation
    Camera Ben Glass Still Photographer
    Visual Effects James Lorimer Special Effects Supervisor
    Camera Pablo Plaisted Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Pablo Plaisted Layout Supervisor
    Sound John Simpson Foley Artist
    Sound Gregg Rudloff Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Emma Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Glenn Butler Sound Mix Technician
    Production James Packer Executive Producer
    Writing Craig Berry Storyboard
    Visual Effects Amanda Farinos Animation Coordinator
    Editing Todd Hansen Additional Editor
    Directing Kelly Lafferty Script Coordinator
    Editing Doug Nicholas Additional Editor
    Writing Chris Paluszek Story Artist
    Production Leiki Veskimets Production Coordinator
    Art Christopher Neely Leadman
    Sound Michael Semanick Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Lighting Ross Anderson Lighting Artist
    Art Wendy Means Props
    Sound Damian Candusso Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Derryn Pasquill Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Kirsty Millar Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Fabian Sanjurjo Supervising Sound Effects Editor
    Art Trish Gallaher Glenn Property Master
    Crew Damien Gray CG Supervisor
    Art Denis Cordova Props
    Directing Lori Grabowski Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Rob Coleman Animation Director
    Visual Effects Rob Coleman Head of Animation
    Visual Effects Mike Cottee Animation
    Production Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer
    Camera Tyler Allison First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Jacob Pinger Camera Operator
    Camera Kurt Grossi Key Grip
    Art Andy Bialk Conceptual Design
    Directing Pablo Calvillo Layout
    Directing Egbert Tjong Layout
    Visual Effects Neil Kennedy Animation
    Visual Effects Stewart Alves Animation
    Visual Effects John Turello Animation
    Visual Effects Simon Bull Animation
    Crew Jarrod Anderson Technical Supervisor
    Art Shane Prigmore Conceptual Design
    Lighting Steve Agland Lighting Artist
    Lighting Shane Aherne Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Jhon Alvarado Animation
    Visual Effects Nicklas Andersson Animation
    Directing Laurence Andrews Layout
    Lighting Shannon Armstrong Lighting Coordinator
    Visual Effects Simon Ashton Animation
    Visual Effects Sven Assmuss Animation
    Lighting Kevin Baker Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Benjamin Bigiel Modeling
    Visual Effects Paul Braddock Modeling
    Lighting Simon Bunker Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Blair Burke Animation
    Visual Effects Lexie Busby Animation Coordinator
    Visual Effects Dug Calder Animation
    Visual Effects Marco Carpagnano Animation
    Lighting Amanda Collins Lighting Coordinator
    Visual Effects Tristan Connors Modeling
    Directing Vernessa Cook Layout
    Directing Gareth Cowen Layout
    Lighting Nicholas Cross Lighting Artist
    Directing Omar Dabbagh Layout
    Lighting Vivian David Lighting Artist
    Lighting Nick DeBoar Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Elise Deglau Animation
    Visual Effects Sergio Delfino Animation
    Visual Effects Jérôme Dernoncourt Animation
    Visual Effects Mathieu Dimuro Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Jim Dodd Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Jeff Driver Modeling
    Visual Effects Patricio Ducaud Animation
    Visual Effects Mike Dugard Animation
    Lighting Rachael Dunk Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Chris Ebeling Animation
    Directing D. Edwardz Layout
    Lighting Matt Estela Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Matt Everitt Animation
    Visual Effects Matt Farell Animation
    Crew Raffaele Fragapanan Technical Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nam Gyu Gang Modeling
    Visual Effects Kayn Garcia Animation
    Visual Effects Tim Gibson Lead Animator
    Lighting Carine Gillet Lighting Artist
    Lighting Natalia Gubareva Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects David Hansen Animation
    Lighting Herbert Heinsche Lighting Artist
    Lighting Aaron Hoffman Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Andrew Hunt Animation
    Visual Effects Scott Hunter Animation
    Writing Scott Hurney Storyboard
    Lighting Timothy Kenyon Lighting Artist
    Lighting Ryan Kirby Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Loïc Miermont Animation
    Visual Effects Christel Pougeoise Animation
    Writing David Tuber Story Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Robert Hallowell II Hair Department Head
    Sound Brad Haehnel Scoring Mixer
    Camera Jason Gary Best Boy Grip
    Art Kristen Anderson Conceptual Design
    Art Jay Pelissier Art Direction
    Camera Mark Goellnicht Camera Operator
    Sound Greg P. Fitzgerald Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Peter Purcell Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Mark Ackland Conceptual Design
    Sound Rick Lisle Sound Effects Editor
    Camera Michole Bergstrom First Assistant "A" Camera
    Editing Rob Zeigler Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Suzanne Evans-Booth Animation Supervisor
    Crew Brian Feola Propmaker
    Art Steven Light-Orr Set Dresser
    Art Larry Guy Clause Construction Foreman
    Crew Mark Locke Transportation Captain
    Sound Tim Ryan Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Tammy Ashmore Makeup Department Head
    Sound Sam Hayward Sound Mix Technician
    Production Will Allegra Associate Producer
    Production Matthew Ashton Executive Producer
    Visual Effects Linda Luong Animation Coordinator
    Sound Andrew Miller Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Robert Eber Sound Mixer
    Art Scott Edward Collins Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Craig Peck Animation
    Production Ross Jensen Production Accountant
    Art Jack Evans Set Dresser
    Crew Bradford Ralston Video Assist Operator
    Editing Daniel O'Brien Assistant Editor
    Writing Lizzie Sam Story Coordinator
    Visual Effects Julien Leveugle Compositing Supervisor
    Lighting Cinzia Pegorin Lighting Artist
    Lighting Georgina Lovering Lighting Coordinator
    Directing Steve Day First Assistant Director
    Writing Yoriaki Mochizuki Story Artist
    Visual Effects Dan Bethell VFX Artist
    Art Vivienne To Conceptual Design
    Directing Cara McCastlain Fisher Second Assistant Director
    Camera Dwight Joseph Lavers Dolly Grip
    Sound Ryan Squires Foley Mixer
    Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
    Lighting Matthieu Molina Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Christian So Animation
    Art Matt Hatton Conceptual Design
    Lighting Lucinda Glenn Lighting Manager
    Art Toby Grime Conceptual Design
    Lighting Craig Welsh Lighting Supervisor
    Camera Tim Christie Dolly Grip
    Sound Scott Edelson Boom Operator
    Art Deirdre Jernigan Art Department Assistant
    Crew Brian Ulrich Scenic Artist
    Camera Doug Price Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Crew Henry Karjalainen Post Production Supervisor
    Sound Duncan McRae Sound Mix Technician
    Visual Effects Jerome Moo Matte Painter
    Editing Courtney O'Brien Brown Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects David Cunningham VFX Artist
    Art Michael Fuller Art Direction
    Visual Effects Miles Green VFX Artist
    Editing Chris McKay Editor
    Visual Effects Matthew Gidney Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Art Charles Santoso Conceptual Design
    Crew Hayley Beisler Post Production Assistant
    Directing Lachlan Phillips Layout
    Editing Jonathan Tappin First Assistant Editor
    Editing Sam Chynoweth Colorist
    Visual Effects Gregory Naud Animation
    Visual Effects Alfie Olivier Animation Supervisor
    Directing Ned Walker Layout
    Production Alyssia Sharpe Accountant
    Visual Effects Sotiris Bakosis VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Raphaël Gadot VFX Artist
    Production Kathleen Fleming Executive Producer
    Crew Kathleen Fleming In Memory Of
    Production Matt Skiena Executive Producer
    Production Seanne Winslow Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Julie-Marie Robar Costume Supervisor
    Crew Brian Steagall Transportation Coordinator
    Camera Jennifer Bell Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Art Chris Georgiou Conceptual Design
    Art Donald Walker Conceptual Design
    Art Felicity Coonan Conceptual Design
    Art Mike Zarb Conceptual Design
    Art Nadia Attlee Conceptual Design
    Art Nori Tominaga Conceptual Design
    Art Pavel Elagin Conceptual Design
    Art Phil Whiteley Conceptual Design
    Art Tim Pyman Conceptual Design
    Art Jane Milledge Art Department Manager
    Editing Luke MacKay Assistant Editor
    Editing Keiran Lee Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Production Allison Cain Production Manager
    Production Alice S. Kim Production Supervisor
    Art Brett Fernandez Props
    Art Mario A. Arce Props
    Art Ronnie Fernandez Props
    Art Alfonso Mediano Props
    Art John Bratton Set Dresser
    Art David L. Bush Set Dresser
    Writing Virginie Strub Story Coordinator
    Crew Nathan Earley Set Production Assistant
    Crew Carlos Rafael Betancourt Set Production Assistant
    Production Gabrielle Desdoigts Production Assistant
    Production Emma Siegel Production Assistant
    Production Catherine Desmier Production Coordinator
    Production Lori Miyakawa Production Accountant
    Production Chantal Montesanti Human Resources
    Production Claudia Liem Human Resources
    Production Claudine Tenana Human Resources
    Production Ivana Zivkovich Human Resources
    Production Louise Estephan Human Resources
    Production Christina Rudd Accountant
    Production Claire Wang Accountant
    Production Erin Osterlund Accountant
    Production Janelle Baker Accountant
    Production Lauren Swift Accountant
    Production Melinda Dennis Accountant
    Production Rob Cornish Accountant
    Production Tanya King Accountant
    Crew Chance P. Tassone Craft Service
    Production Guy Griffiths Head of Research
    Visual Effects Jade Taglioli Animation
    Visual Effects Jared Sandrew Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Visual Effects Adam Ryan Modeling
    Visual Effects Andrew McDonald Modeling
    Visual Effects Daniel Bryce Modeling
    Visual Effects Pierre Salazar Modeling
    Visual Effects Michael R.W. Anderson Modeling
    Visual Effects David Williams Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Sandra Mondange Animation Coordinator
    Visual Effects Christopher Potter Animation
    Visual Effects Mathieu Walsh Animation
    Visual Effects Stein Lotveit Animation
    Visual Effects Tim Rowlandson Animation
    Crew Aidan Sarsfield CG Supervisor
    Crew Alex Lay Compositor
    Crew Guido Wolter Compositor
    Crew Kazia Roach Compositor
    Crew Matt Greig Compositor
    Crew Norah Mulroney Compositor
    Crew Phillip Lange Compositor
    Crew Troy Darben Compositor
    Crew Tyson Donnelly Compositor
    Visual Effects Alex Halstead VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Andrei Allerborn VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Christian Epunan Hernandez VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Christopher Kilshaw VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Danielle Brooks VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Jayandera Danappal VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Larry Townsend VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Matt Ebb VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Reza Ghobadinic VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Rogier Fransen VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Aitor Prieto Visual Effects Technical Director
    Directing Eoin Murphy Layout
    Directing Hailey White Layout
    Directing Heidy Villafane Layout
    Lighting Aditya Talwar Lighting Artist
    Lighting Celine Velasco Lighting Artist
    Lighting Etienne Marc Lighting Artist
    Lighting Feargal Stewart Lighting Artist
    Lighting Francesco Sansoni Lighting Artist
    Lighting Graeme McGirr Lighting Artist
    Lighting Guillaume Ruegg Lighting Artist
    Lighting Joshua Nunn Lighting Artist
    Lighting Khai Tuck Wong Lighting Artist
    Lighting Stefan Litterini Lighting Artist
    Lighting Tavis Roberts Lighting Artist
    Lighting Wayne Osborne Lighting Artist
    Lighting Miguel Angel Pérez Tejerina Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Kim Taylor Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Michael Halford Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Yannick Tan Matte Painter

    keyboard_arrow_up