The Lego Batman Movie

The Lego Batman Movie (2017)

Always be yourself. Unless you can be Batman.

star 7.2
From 3,447 Ratings
7.3 75 90%

Summary

In the irreverent spirit of fun that made "The Lego Movie" a worldwide phenomenon, the self-described leading man of that ensemble—Lego Batman—stars in his own big-screen adventure. But there are big changes brewing in Gotham, and if he wants to save the city from The Joker’s hostile takeover, Batman may have to drop the lone vigilante thing, try to work with others and maybe, just maybe, learn to lighten up.

The Lego Batman Movie Trailer

Watch The Lego Batman Movie Online

You can now watch The Lego Batman Movie online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Lego Batman Movie Photos

    Crew Frank Miller Thanks
    Crew Bob Kane Creator
    Production Michael Uslan Executive Producer
    Production Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer
    Production Mary Hidalgo Casting
    Crew Jack Kirby Thanks
    Crew Jerry Siegel Creator
    Crew Joe Shuster Creator
    Production Roy Lee Producer
    Production Brad Lewis Executive Producer
    Crew Max Allan Collins Thanks
    Crew Nicholas Stoller Creative Consultant
    Sound Christopher Gordon Conductor
    Crew Glenn Ficarra Creative Consultant
    Crew John Requa Creative Consultant
    Editing John Venzon Editor
    Production Dan Lin Producer
    Visual Effects Fabian Mueller Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Writing Jared Stern Screenplay
    Crew Jared Stern Creative Consultant
    Crew Jared Stern Additional Writing
    Art Theresa Cullen Storyboard Artist
    Crew Bruce Timm Thanks
    Visual Effects Jamie Chung Animation
    Production Amber Naismith Co-Producer
    Crew Gerry Conway Thanks
    Sound Chad Smith Musician
    Production Phil Lord Producer
    Crew Larry Hama Thanks
    Production Jill Wilfert Executive Producer
    Crew Marv Wolfman Thanks
    Directing Chris McKay Director
    Production Christopher Miller Producer
    Sound Alex Ferguson Assistant Sound Engineer
    Crew Bill Finger Creator
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Writing Seth Grahame-Smith Screenplay
    Writing Seth Grahame-Smith Story
    Sound Wayne Pashley Sound Designer
    Sound Wayne Pashley Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer
    Crew George Papp Thanks
    Editing Matt Villa Editor
    Art Grant Freckelton Production Design
    Production Zareh Nalbandian Executive Producer
    Editing David Burrows Editor
    Editing Sonal Joshi Dialogue Editor
    Directing Gareth Young Layout
    Crew Gene Colan Thanks
    Production Jon Burton Co-Producer
    Editing Marcus Newman Digital Intermediate Editor
    Crew John Byrne Thanks
    Sound Johannes Vogel Conductor
    Crew Paul Dini Thanks
    Art Chris Reccardi Conceptual Design
    Art Chris Reccardi Concept Artist
    Crew Walt Simonson Thanks
    Crew Mort Weisinger Thanks
    Crew Jim Mooney Thanks
    Writing Chris McKenna Screenplay
    Crew Neal Adams Thanks
    Production John Powers Middleton Co-Producer
    Visual Effects Beorn Leonard Animation
    Visual Effects Pablo Plaisted Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Sound John Simpson Foley Artist
    Sound Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Emma Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
    Writing Erik Sommers Screenplay
    Crew Jerry Robinson Thanks
    Crew Gardner Fox Thanks
    Production Ilona Blyth Production Supervisor
    Sound Kelly Lafferty Recording Supervision
    Art Chris Paluszek Storyboard Artist
    Crew Steve Englehart Thanks
    Sound Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Alan Grant Thanks
    Sound Will Kaplan Music Editor
    Editing Derryn Pasquill Dialogue Editor
    Sound Libby Villa Sound Post Production Coordinator
    Sound Christopher S. Aud Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Fabian Sanjurjo Supervising Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Philip Tallman Music Editor
    Editing Ryan Boucher Additional Editing
    Sound Ryan Young ADR Mixer
    Crew Damien Gray CG Supervisor
    Sound Craig Beckett Music Editor
    Crew Matt Town Post Production Supervisor
    Sound Patrick Christensen ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Rob Coleman Animation Supervisor
    Sound Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor
    Writing Heiko Drengenberg Story Artist
    Production Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer
    Visual Effects Stewart Alves Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Sarah de Gaudemar Animation
    Lighting Michael Cacciamani Lighting Artist
    Art Simon Ashton Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Patricio Ducaud Animation
    Visual Effects Chris Ebeling Key Animation
    Visual Effects Matt Everitt Lead Animator
    Visual Effects David Hansen Animation
    Visual Effects Scott Hunter Animation
    Writing Scott Hurney Story Artist
    Lighting Timothy Kenyon Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Andrea Castagnoli Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Loïc Miermont Animation
    Writing David Tuber Story Artist
    Sound Mark Purcell Sound Mix Technician
    Directing Arsen Arzumanyan Layout
    Art Kristen Anderson Set Designer
    Art Kelly Baigent Storyboard Artist
    Crew Joe Kubert Thanks
    Writing John Whittington Screenplay
    Crew John Whittington Additional Writing
    Sound Mario Gabrieli Sound Effects Editor
    Writing Trisha Gum Head of Story
    Sound Gabe Hilfer Music Consultant
    Sound Unsun Song Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Editing Garret Elkins Additional Editing
    Sound F. Hudson Miller Sound Editor
    Sound Rick Lisle Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Production Andrea McCarthy Paul Associate Producer
    Production Joanna Hanley Production Coordinator
    Sound Max Aruj Music Score Producer
    Visual Effects David James Henderson Animation
    Sound Nigel Christensen Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Jared Dwyer Sound Effects Editor
    Editing Edo Brizio Colorist
    Visual Effects Bradley Sick Modelling Supervisor
    Sound Tyler Newhouse ADR Recordist
    Production Toby Gibson Production Consultant
    Sound Nick Jimenez ADR Recordist
    Production Brenda Finster Production Coordinator
    Production Ryan Halprin Co-Producer
    Crew Doug Moench Thanks
    Crew Paul Norris Thanks
    Visual Effects Fraser Page Animation
    Art Cara Payne Art Department Coordinator
    Production Will Allegra Executive Producer
    Crew George Pérez Thanks
    Crew John Broome Thanks
    Crew Gil Kane Thanks
    Production Matthew Ashton Executive Producer
    Editing Emma Marie DuPell Assistant Editor
    Art Emily Dean Storyboard Artist
    Writing Emily Dean Story Artist
    Visual Effects Nathan Fitzgerald Senior Animator
    Crew Carmine Infantino Thanks
    Sound Lisa Simpson Foley Mixer
    Art Madeleine Purdy Art Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Hannah Roberson Animation Coordinator
    Visual Effects Angela Ensele Senior Modeller
    Visual Effects Steven Hubbard Senior Modeller
    Visual Effects John Paul Molloy Senior Modeller
    Sound Andrew Miller Sound Effects Editor
    Editing Eliot Knapman First Assistant Editor
    Editing Courtney Teixera First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Scott Britton Animation
    Crew Lew Schwartz Thanks
    Art Noémie Cauvin Concept Artist
    Art Adam Murphy Storyboard Artist
    Editing Holly Isaacson Assistant Editor
    Production Malinda McGuire Production Coordinator
    Art Michael Fong Storyboard Artist
    Writing Michael Fong Story Artist
    Sound Òscar Senén Orchestrator
    Crew Michael Grell Thanks
    Editing Emily Killick Assistant Editor
    Art Yoriaki Mochizuki Storyboard Artist
    Writing Yoriaki Mochizuki Story Artist
    Visual Effects Les Turner Senior Animator
    Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
    Production Diane Howard Publicist
    Crew Evan McHugh Score Engineer
    Production Turea Blyth Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Christian So Animation
    Visual Effects Jaideep Khadilkar Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Simon Pickard Animation
    Art Matt Hatton Concept Artist
    Art Toby Grime Conceptual Design
    Art Toby Grime Concept Artist
    Sound Stephen Lipson Scoring Mixer
    Visual Effects Craig Welsh Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Aubrie Goslin Animation Department Coordinator
    Sound Joan Martorell Orchestrator
    Visual Effects Brent St. Mary Animation Coordinator
    Lighting Nick Pitt-Owen Lighting Artist
    Sound Jay Fisher ADR Mixer
    Production Debbie Steer Production Supervisor
    Editing Shannon Longville Assistant Editor
    Sound Michael Fowler ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Derik Gokstorp Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Miles Green Visual Effects
    Crew Alex Timbs Information Systems Manager
    Production Zeba Fahid Production Accountant
    Production Alison Ingram Production Coordinator
    Production Samantha Nisenboim Associate Producer
    Editing Vanara Taing Additional Editing
    Production Brian Lynch Associate Producer
    Art Dave Needham Additional Storyboarding
    Art Charles Santoso Concept Artist
    Art Fiona Darwin Concept Artist
    Art Gibson Radsavanh Concept Artist
    Art Thomas Zenteno Concept Artist
    Art Austin Carlson Graphic Designer
    Art Lars Roersen Nielsen Graphic Designer
    Art Marie Sertillanges Graphic Designer
    Art Michael Patton Graphic Designer
    Art Paul Constantin Turcanu Graphic Designer
    Art Pola Lisowicz Graphic Designer
    Crew Randall James Bol Post Production Supervisor
    Production Kate Kazokas Production Coordinator
    Production Sandra Beerenbrock Production Manager
    Production Sean McAlear Production Manager
    Production Jackson Lewis Production Supervisor
    Art Carsten Lind Sculptor
    Art Jeffrey Alan Davies Sculptor
    Art Nina Buch Rasmussen Sculptor
    Art Ruth Kelly Sculptor
    Art Stewart Whitehead Sculptor
    Art Yoel Mazur Sculptor
    Art Paul Marion Wood Sculptor
    Writing Hayley Beisler Story Coordinator
    Directing Lachlan Phillips Layout
    Art Lachlan Phillips Storyboard Artist
    Art Michael Wetterhahn Storyboard Artist
    Art Natalie Wetzig Storyboard Artist
    Editing Jonathan Tappin Additional Editing
    Editing Ben Murphy Assistant Editor
    Editing Courtney Lee Bowden Assistant Editor
    Editing Fiona Macintosh Assistant Editor
    Editing Jesse Goldsmith Assistant Editor
    Editing Mandy Eyley Assistant Editor
    Editing Matt McMillan Assistant Editor
    Editing Sam Chynoweth Colorist
    Editing Hamish Mason Digital Intermediate
    Editing Kim Bjoerge Digital Intermediate
    Crew Alfred Bester Thanks
    Crew Robert Bernstein Thanks
    Crew Joe Certa Thanks
    Crew Dave Cockrum Thanks
    Crew Chuck Dixon Thanks
    Crew Robert Kanigher Thanks
    Crew Don Newton Thanks
    Crew Sheldon Moldoff Thanks
    Crew Graham Nolan Thanks
    Crew Paul Reinman Thanks
    Crew Bob Rozakis Thanks
    Crew Frank Robbins Thanks
    Crew Joe Samachson Thanks
    Crew Curt Swan Thanks
    Crew Dick Sprang Thanks
    Crew David Wood Thanks
    Production Georgia White Producer's Assistant
    Crew Sarah Panzetta Post Production Assistant
    Production Terran Seifert Production Assistant
    Production Jaclyn Abrahante Production Coordinator
    Production Lauren DeFelice Production Coordinator
    Production Mark De Vivo Production Coordinator
    Production Wesley Leung Production Coordinator
    Crew Pankaj K.P. Singh Software Engineer
    Sound Nicholas Rowse Assistant Sound Engineer
    Sound Rose Mackenzie-Peterson Assistant Sound Engineer
    Sound Michael Linus Bock Musician
    Crew Tony Pilkington Mixing Engineer
    Crew Seth Waldmann Mixing Engineer
    Sound Queenie Li Music Coordinator
    Sound Laurence Pike Musician
    Sound Damian De Boos-Smith Musician
    Sound Thomas Farnon Music Score Producer
    Visual Effects Aaron Burton Animation
    Visual Effects Michael Shiao Chen Animation
    Visual Effects Jordi Girones Animation
    Visual Effects Ngo Quoc Huy Animation
    Visual Effects Daniel Jervis Animation
    Visual Effects Jins M. Jose Animation
    Visual Effects Kate Knott Animation
    Visual Effects Nagaraju Kusuma Animation
    Visual Effects Adam Lau Animation
    Visual Effects Balazs Meszaros Animation
    Visual Effects Gregory Naud Animation
    Visual Effects Alfie Olivier Animation
    Visual Effects Damian Pin Animation
    Visual Effects Darren Rea Animation
    Visual Effects George Varettas Animation
    Visual Effects Andy Wakeley Animation
    Visual Effects Bradleigh Betts Animation
    Directing Bradleigh Betts Layout
    Crew Rick van de Schootbrugge Compositor
    Visual Effects Alex Fry Compositing Supervisor
    Directing James Bleakley Layout
    Directing Sunil Dutta Layout
    Directing Julian Howard Layout
    Directing Gerrard Southam Layout
    Directing Ned Walker Layout
    Directing Robin Wilson-Davey Layout
    Directing Guillaume Zimmer Layout
    Directing Jay Wongu Oh Layout
    Lighting Paolo Giordana Lighting Artist
    Lighting Samuel Maniscalco Lighting Artist
    Lighting Alexander Hartwin Lighting Artist
    Lighting Yu-Chuan Anji Kao Lighting Artist
    Lighting Reza Farsad Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Vincent Fiere Matte Painter
    Production Alyssia Sharpe Production Accountant
    Production Alexis Jacobson Production Coordinator
    Production Melissa Tierney Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Andy Finlayson Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Paul Perrott Senior Animator
    Crew Luke Cole Software Engineer
    Visual Effects Claire Harrison VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Paul Heffernan Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Kate Adams VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Sotiris Bakosis VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Raphaël Gadot VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Zygimantas Kucas VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Brett Walter VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Jean-Marc Ariu VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Jonathan Cox Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Zoe Saker-Norrish Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sabrina Scalfari Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects David Williams Animation

    keyboard_arrow_up