The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003)

The power of seven become a league of one.

star 5.9
From 2,755 Ratings
5.8 30 17%

Summary

To prevent a world war from breaking out, famous characters from Victorian literature band together to do battle against a cunning villain.

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Trailer

Watch The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Online

You can now watch The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Photos

    Production Lucinda Syson Casting
    Art Ron Gress Lead Painter
    Sound Mark Holding Production Sound Mixer
    Editing Paul Rubell Editor
    Production Sean Connery Executive Producer
    Production Trevor Albert Producer
    Production Trevor Albert Executive Producer
    Production Don Murphy Producer
    Production Donna Isaacson Casting
    Production Mark Gordon Executive Producer
    Art James McAteer Art Direction
    Sound Trevor Jones Original Music Composer
    Art Carol Spier Production Design
    Visual Effects Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Marco Bittner Rosser Art Direction
    Writing Alan Moore Novel
    Art Jindřich Kočí Art Direction
    Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
    Visual Effects Alexandra Altrocchi Visual Effects Coordinator
    Directing Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director
    Art Elinor Rose Galbraith Art Direction
    Art David Baxa Set Designer
    Art James F. Truesdale Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Tricia Cameron Hairstylist
    Production Rick Benattar Associate Producer
    Camera Dan Laustsen Director of Photography
    Production Michael Nelson Unit Production Manager
    Production Michael Nelson Co-Producer
    Directing Stephen Norrington Director
    Writing James Robinson Screenplay
    Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
    Production Andrew Trosmans Researcher
    Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
    Sound Stephen Coleman Music Programmer
    Visual Effects Miro Gábor Visual Effects Camera
    Crew Joy Ellison Dialect Coach
    Art Peter Nicolakakos Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline West Costume Design
    Art Patrick Banister Set Designer
    Art Jason Knox-Johnston Draughtsman
    Crew Eddie Perez Fight Choreographer
    Crew David Ebner Digital Effects Supervisor
    Camera Martin Preiss Assistant Camera
    Editing Josh Campbell First Assistant Editor
    Sound Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
    Crew Matthew Gratzner Visual Effects Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Hana Kučerová Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Healy Costume Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Henrik Svensson Prosthetics Painter
    Art Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator
    Art Jana Chovancova Art Department Coordinator
    Camera Klaus Fuxjäger Camera Operator
    Sound Michael Herbick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Erik Aadahl Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor
    Sound Jay Wilkinson Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Dave Kulczycki Dialogue Editor
    Sound Dave Kulczycki ADR Editor
    Sound Simon Rhodes Scoring Mixer
    Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Joe Viskocil Pyrotechnic Supervisor
    Camera Jaromír Šedina Steadicam Operator
    Sound Jim Brookshire ADR Supervisor
    Crew John Bannister Key Scenic Artist
    Crew Larry Garrison Unit Publicist
    Lighting Dean Brkic Rigging Gaffer
    Production Michelle Weller Production Manager
    Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
    Crew Vaclav Mottl Transportation Coordinator
    Sound Paul Apted Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Michael Bruce Ellis 2D Supervisor
    Camera Larry D. Horricks Still Photographer
    Production Tomáš Rotnágl Assistant Production Manager
    Crew Des Carey Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Maria Hubackova Set Costumer
    Production George 'Skip' Henfling Second Assistant Accountant
    Art Neil Morrill Sculptor
    Costume & Make-Up Marnie Ormiston Dresser
    Visual Effects David C. Bryant 3D Artist
    Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
    Costume & Make-Up Pauline Heys Makeup Artist
    Directing Catherine Allinson Script Supervisor
    Crew Robert Alonzo Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
    Camera Tyler Allison Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Damon Bard Creature Design
    Production Mike Higgins Location Manager
    Production Troy W. Carrington Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Duncan Jarman Prosthetic Supervisor
    Production Bruce Devan Line Producer
    Crew Brian Bulman Additional Music
    Camera Wayne Baker Underwater Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
    Sound Adam Kay Music Editor
    Sound John Morris Foley
    Crew Dave Evans Armorer
    Sound Peter Eusebe Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Nathan Abbot I/O Supervisor
    Crew Charlie Davis Post Production Supervisor
    Production Kirsten Anderson First Assistant Accountant
    Crew Lonnie A. Mathes Post Production Assistant
    Crew Kevin Abercrombie Stunts
    Camera Jiri Gazda Key Grip
    Art Tomas Hais Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Jaremy Aiello Special Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Tim Aslam Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Ondar Hrncir Pyrotechnician
    Lighting Ivo Grešák Key Rigging Grip
    Camera Jan Carda Focus Puller
    Crew Don Haggerty Driver
    Writing Kevin O'Neill Novel
    Art Sarah Emily Nelson Art Department Assistant
    Art Ronnie Lombard Leadman
    Production Paul Edwards Line Producer
    Art Michael Hruska Painter
    Art Manuel Plank-Jorge Production Illustrator
    Camera Garrett Benson First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Michelle Taylor Hair Designer
    Crew Greg Gladstone CG Supervisor
    Crew Michal Krbeček Loader
    Crew Marc Tantin Propmaker
    Art Brenton L. Lane Property Master
    Crew Debra Leilani Bakeman Unit Medic
    Production Seth William Hansen Key Set Production Assistant
    Crew Gary Cohen Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Jason Barlow Technical Supervisor
    Crew Mitch Goldstrom Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Michal Chadima Video Assist Operator
    Lighting Igor Jelen Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Conrad Sigurdson Electrician
    Lighting Michael Jenkins Gaffer
    Lighting Steve Reding Lighting Artist
    Lighting Damon Marcellino Lighting Technician
    Production Philip Waley Executive In Charge Of Production
    Production Jill Bennett Production Accountant
    Production Kate St-Pierre Production Coordinator
    Production Doris Donnenberg Production Supervisor
    Sound Geoff Alexander Orchestrator
    Sound Geoff Alexander Conductor
    Visual Effects Domenic DiGiorgio Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Douglas Aiken Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Stephanie Hamilton Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Michael Caplan Visual Effects Producer
    Art Dave Preciado Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Philip Borg Modeling
    Visual Effects Laura Hainke CG Painter
    Production Mirka Janatova Unit Manager
    Sound David Arch Musician
    Visual Effects Laide Agunbiade Rotoscoping Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jitka Švecová Costumer
    Crew Richard Burden Stunt Driver
    Camera Martin Maryška Third Assistant Camera
    Directing Mishka Cheyko First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Tracey Millar Costume Assistant
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Costume & Make-Up Lee Clayton Tailor
    Art Garson Yu Title Designer
    Camera Karel Charvat Dolly Grip
    Editing Audrey Evans Assistant Editor
    Art Ilya Seperich Assistant Property Master
    Camera Pavel Proisl Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Anthony Brookman Key Set Costumer
    Crew Daren Bailey Marine Coordinator
    Directing Richard Graysmark Second Assistant Director
    Production Berenice Percival Casting Assistant
    Sound Steve F. Price Foley Editor
    Sound Martin Lonek Utility Sound
    Visual Effects Damarcus Holbrook 3D Modeller
    Visual Effects Marcus LeVere CG Animator
    Visual Effects Matthew Muntean Creature Technical Director
    Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Mark Sullivan Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Pam Vick Visual Effects Compositor
    Crew Thomas D. Bacho Jr. Special Effects Technician
    Directing Mark Taylor Second Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
    Crew L. Elizabeth Powers Digital Supervisor
    Production Donald Fly General Manager
    Camera Deborah Thomas Data Wrangler
    Camera Jason Coop Second Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Veronika Hladikova Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Camera Richard Dastych Additional Grip
    Camera Michael James Fahey Best Boy Grip
    Editing Brano Danis Colorist
    Production Trista K. Wahl Post Production Coordinator
    Production Adam Fuchs Assistant Location Manager
    Sound Victoria Seale Music Coordinator
    Production Deborah Leakey Assistant Accountant
    Production Jeffrey Caruso Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Jan Strašík Assistant Unit Manager
    Visual Effects David Behar CG Artist
    Visual Effects Eroc Moralls Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects David Fiske Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ron Crabb Matte Painter
    Production Lindy Ransom Travel Coordinator
    Crew Christie Hayes Stunt Double
    Production Susan Hartmann Assistant Production Coordinator

    keyboard_arrow_up