The incredible true story of Vietnam War hero William H. Pitsenbarger, a U.S. Air Force Pararescuemen medic who personally saved over sixty men. Thirty-two years later, Pentagon staffer Scott Huffman investigates a Congressional Medal of Honor request for Pitsenbarger and uncovers a high-level conspiracy behind the decades-long denial of the medal, prompting Huffman to put his own career on the line to seek justice for the fallen airman.
Production | Pen Densham | Producer |
Production | John Watson | Producer |
Production | Patrick Markey | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark Damon | Producer |
Directing | Todd Robinson | Director |
Writing | Todd Robinson | Writer |
Art | Jonathan A. Carlson | Production Design |
Editing | Richard Nord | Lead Editor |
Production | Petr Jákl | Producer |
Production | Peter Winther | Executive Producer |
Directing | Peter Winther | Second Unit Director |
Production | Matthew Myers | Production Consultant |
Camera | Byron Werner | Director of Photography |
Crew | Cliff Fleming | Aerial Coordinator |
Directing | Janine Gosselin | Script Supervisor |
Production | Julian Adams | Producer |
Editing | Claudia Castello | Editor |
Production | Timothy Scott Bogart | Producer |
Production | Michael Bassick | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nirachara Wannalai | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Peggy Stamper | Costume Design |
Production | Iris Hampton | Casting Director |
Editing | Freddy Noriega | Additional Editor |
Production | Sidney Sherman | Executive Producer |
Production | Cynthia H. Margulis | Production Accountant |
Editing | Terel Gibson | Editor |
Production | Ben Parkinson | Casting Director |
Production | Ali Jazayeri | Executive Producer |
Production | Tamara Birkemoe | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Harit Taechathummarak | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Dan Morgan | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Shaun S. Sanghani | Producer |
Visual Effects | Sean Wheelan | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Steven A. Lundgren | Gaffer |
Camera | Phil Pastuhov | Aerial Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Askia Won-Ling Jacob | Set Costumer |
Production | Lauren Selig | Producer |
Production | Jordi Rediu | Producer |
Directing | Navarutt Roongaroon | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Dennis Noyes | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Jason Aron | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Jerome Fauci | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kari King | Costumer |
Sound | Phil Lee | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Michael G. Selby | Producer |
Production | Thitiya Thongbai | Casting Director |
Editing | Tom Cairns | Colorist |
Art | Walt Mikolwski | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Andrew Boswell | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Bernat Aragonés | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Siranat Ratchusanti | Art Direction |
Art | Kristie Suffield | Set Decoration |
Production | Joey Vieira | Casting Associate |
Crew | Vasit Suchitta | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Preethep Boondech | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Sophia Hardman | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Picha Srisansanee | Camera Operator |
Production | Nicholas Cafritz | Producer |
Production | Robert Reed Peterson | Producer |
Production | Lisa Wolofsky | Executive Producer |
Art | Keith Hudson | Textile Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Meredith Coats | Key Costumer |
Lighting | Justin Yardley Jones | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Frank Boone | Key Grip |
Crew | Cory Fleming | Pilot |
Costume & Make-Up | Fred Lloyd | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Mitch Rosin | Additional Editor |
Production | Colin Rogers | Production Secretary |
Production | David Gendron | Executive Producer |
Directing | Brian Avery Galligan | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Essie Cha | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Jenna Johnson | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Nittaya Boonkao | Key Costumer |
Crew | John Slade | Techno Crane Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Brandon Bernard | Set Costumer |
Camera | Wattana Kuasong | Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Jerry Chief Parker | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Keith Pokorski | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Tammy L. Smith | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Joyce Gilliard | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Philip Klein | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Magnus Olsson | 3D Artist |
Production | Jessica Martins | Executive Producer |
Camera | Dexter Kennedy | Drone Pilot |
Visual Effects | Daniel Nielsen | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Morgan E. Beasley | Set Dresser |
Art | Stan J. White | Set Dresser |
Production | Jenna Sanz-Agero | Executive Producer |
Production | Habib Paracha | Executive Producer |
Art | James L. Eddy | Property Master |
Art | Brian McKissick | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Brian Murray | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Duncan Fletcher | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Linus Lindbalk | Matte Painter |
Camera | Brian Adkins | Grip |
Camera | Thitinun Lerdkijsakul | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Alexander G. Smith | Electrician |
Camera | Warren Brace | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Directing | Jayson Merrill | First Assistant Director |
Production | Sunny Vohra | Executive Producer |
Editing | John Percival | Online Editor |
Sound | Tom Melling | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Oliver Ferris | Foley Artist |
Production | Adi Cohen | Producer |
Production | Wilson DaSilva | Executive Producer |
Production | Cesare Fazari | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Laundon | Executive Producer |
Production | Lisa Osinloye | Executive Producer |
Production | Louis Steyn | Executive Producer |
Production | T.J. Steyn | Executive Producer |
Production | Simone White | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Cris Toebben | Electrician |
Art | Brenda Findley | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Marina Capra | Set Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Cha | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Richard Weller | Set Dresser |
Editing | Kathryn Prescott | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Pam Hall | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sukwasa Khadphab | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jakapan Wongsasuep | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Kate Pulley | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Art | Darrin Bates | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Dave Campbell | Construction Foreman |
Art | Connie Dominey | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Jason Alan Hoffman | Prop Maker |
Art | Carlton Lee Jr. | Set Designer |
Art | Nina A. White | Set Dresser |
Crew | Mitchell Dean | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Lighting | Carl M. Johnson | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Christopher Vongsrisart | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Sarayuth Nissaidee | Gaffer |
Camera | Mitch Blasingame | Grip |
Lighting | Bruce Giglio | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Langston York | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Wesley J. Ford | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Graham Byrnes | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Sarah Bowman | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Jackson Lee Davis | Still Photographer |
Crew | Phongnawat Techawanvekin | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sandra Filippelli | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Cristina Garmón | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | View Lenbury | Casting Assistant |
Production | Kevin Blood | First Assistant Accountant |
Art | Marius Henry Hoyo | Main Title Designer |
Production | Michael Clark | Production Coordinator |
Production | Pornrin Sywarungsymun | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Steve Lim | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Rebecca Drummond | Travel Coordinator |
Crew | James Cawley | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Chang | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wanarat Khokthong | Wardrobe Assistant |
Camera | John Metcalfe | Second Assistant "B" Camera |