Scott has been a case of arrested development ever since his firefighter father died when he was seven. He's now reached his mid-20s having achieved little, chasing a dream of becoming a tattoo artist that seems far out of reach. As his ambitious younger sister heads off to college, Scott is still living with his exhausted ER nurse mother and spends his days smoking weed, hanging with the guys — Oscar, Igor and Richie — and secretly hooking up with his childhood friend Kelsey. But when his mother starts dating a loudmouth firefighter named Ray, it sets off a chain of events that will force Scott to grapple with his grief and take his first tentative steps toward moving forward in life.
Sound | Michael Andrews | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Robert Elswit | Director of Photography |
Crew | Manny Siverio | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | David Rubin | Casting |
Production | Barry Mendel | Producer |
Sound | Vincent Guisetti | Foley Artist |
Editing | Jay Cassidy | Editor |
Art | Martin Lasowitz | Property Master |
Editing | Craig Herring | Additional Editor |
Production | Gayle Keller | Casting |
Art | Kevin Thompson | Production Design |
Crew | David Shumbris | Stunts |
Directing | Judd Apatow | Director |
Production | Judd Apatow | Producer |
Writing | Judd Apatow | Writer |
Editing | William Kerr | Editor |
Directing | H.H. Cooper | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Thomas Johnston | Script Supervisor |
Art | David Schlesinger | Set Decoration |
Production | Michael Bederman | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Bederman | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Roberto Lopez | Stunts |
Crew | Stracy Diaz | Stunts |
Production | Judah Miller | Executive Producer |
Art | Truman Clark McCasland | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincent Schicchi | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Mae Burton | Costume Design |
Sound | Robert Troy | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Sean Garnhart | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Sean Garnhart | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Stephen Consentino | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Stephen Consentino | "B" Camera Operator |
Lighting | Bill Almeida | Gaffer |
Sound | Erin Oakley | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Steve Rizzo | Stunt Double |
Sound | Joel Dougherty | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerrie Smith | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Amy Leigh Johnson | Unit Publicist |
Production | Pete Davidson | Executive Producer |
Writing | Pete Davidson | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Fitzgerald | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Ranjani Brow | ADR Voice Casting |
Directing | Eddie Griffith | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Romano C. Pugliese | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Clay Liversidge | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Bobby Mackston | Supervising Sound Editor |
Editing | Brian Scott Olds | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise McCarthy | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Elliot Santiago | Stunts |
Editing | Kenneth Marsten | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Gerard Sava | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Gerard Sava | "B" Camera Operator |
Sound | Norm MacLeod | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | John DeSimone | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Mike Burke | Stunts |
Crew | Owen Holland | Stunts |
Production | Ashleigh Tucker | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Ashley Lambert | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Ryan Castle | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeremy Selenfriend | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Josiah Nolan | Stunts |
Sound | Charles R. Hunt | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Bob Roseman | Stunts |
Crew | James S. Gonzalez | Stunt Double |
Crew | Chris Colombo | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Mia Thoen | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Yafi Hoch | Set Costumer |
Production | Joan Altman | Production Accountant |
Camera | Charlie Marroquin | Key Grip |
Camera | Chris Cochran | Grip |
Crew | Kevin Flynn | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Aran Tanchum | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Kelly Marroquin | Grip |
Production | Amanda Glaze | Associate Producer |
Production | Allison Kirschner | Casting Associate |
Sound | Jon Wakeham | Dialogue Editor |
Writing | Dave Sirus | Writer |
Production | Dave Sirus | Co-Producer |
Camera | John Krause | Dolly Grip |
Production | David 'Gus' Gustafson | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Samantha Panger | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Aaron Hasson | ADR Mixer |
Art | Seth Finkin | Set Dresser |
Crew | Mark Pettograsso | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Steffi West Harshberger | Set Costumer |
Sound | Jen Malone | Music Supervisor |
Crew | John McEnerney | Stunts |
Sound | Thomas W. Jordan | Boom Operator |
Production | Grant Wilfley | Background Casting Director |
Camera | Rory Hanrahan | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Peter Kreinbihl | Transportation Co-Captain |
Costume & Make-Up | Allison Cirbus | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Peter Wallack | Stunt Double |
Camera | Graham Burt | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Nick Haines-Stiles | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Sarah Guenther | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Abariss Culjak | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Fam Udeorji | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Cristina Spiridakis | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dennis Polanco | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Ricky Barksdale | Stunt Double |
Crew | Leo Gutman | Stunt Double |
Production | Briana Dunlay | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Michael Matera | Stunts |
Camera | Andrew Sweeney | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Caleb P. Johnson | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Charley Brucato | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jill McKay | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Gina Limbrick | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael J. Braun | Hairstylist |
Production | Ricky Velez | Co-Producer |
Art | Nick Francone | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Adam Cummins | Hairstylist |
Art | Harvey Goldberg | Leadman |
Crew | Stephanie Vovou | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Nandzik | Stunt Double |
Crew | Scottio Arnold | Stunt Double |
Production | Scott Gallopo | Associate Producer |
Production | Michael Lewen | Associate Producer |
Production | Leigh Pruden | Associate Producer |
Art | Angelica Borrero-Fortier | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jen Price Fick | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Mary Attaway | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Anna Weber | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Kimberly A. Fleming | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Malicky Reilly | Set Dresser |
Camera | Robert Lau | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Holly Hosman | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Willa Piro | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Capogna | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Harmston | Set Costumer |
Production | Matt Lander | Casting Associate |
Production | Brittany N. Williams | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Yoni Rusnak | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Lou Gatti | Visual Effects Coordinator |