The Italian Job

The Italian Job (2003)

Get in. Get out. Get even.

  • Genre: Action, Crime
  • Release Date: 2003-05-30
  • User Rating: 6.7/10 from 3332 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 50min
  • Language: Український
  • Production Company: De Line Pictures
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.7/10
From 3,332 Ratings

Summary

Charlie Croker pulled off the crime of a lifetime. The one thing that he didn't plan on was being double-crossed. Along with a drop-dead gorgeous safecracker, Croker and his team take off to re-steal the loot and end up in a pulse-pounding, pedal-to-the-metal chase that careens up, down, above and below the streets of Los Angeles.

The Italian Job Trailer

The Italian Job Photos

  • Mark Wahlberg

    as Charlie Croker
  • Charlize Theron

    as Stella Bridger
  • Edward Norton

    as Steve
  • Jason Statham

    as Handsome Rob
  • Seth Green

    as Lyle
  • Yasiin Bey

    as Left Ear
  • Donald Sutherland

    as John Bridger
  • Boris Lee Krutonog

    as Yevhen
  • Franky G

    as Wrench
  • Gawtti

    as Skinny Pete
  • Olek Krupa

    as Mashkov
  • Melanie Jayne

    as Skinny Pete's Girl
  • "Kobra" Devoux

    as Pete's Guard
  • Oscar Nunez

    as Security Guard
  • Fausto Callegarini

    as Italian Guard
  • Stefano Petronelli

    as Garbageman
  • Fabio Scarpa

    as Garbageman
  • Cristiano Bonora

    as Garbageman
  • Tiberio Greco

    as Garbageman
  • Mary Portser

    as Stella's Receptionist
  • Gregory Scott Cummins

    as Ukranian
  • Scott Adsit

    as Actor Rehearsing In Car
  • Kelly Brook

    as Lyle's Girlfriend
  • Erik Walker

    as Bully
  • Jimmy Shubert

    as First Detective
  • Tammi Cubilette

    as Second Detective
Art Doug J. Meerdink Art Direction
Camera Wally Pfister Director of Photography
Production Tim Bevan Executive Producer
Production Eric Fellner Executive Producer
Editing Richard Francis-Bruce Editor
Production Sheila Jaffe Casting
Crew Bart Barber Special Effects Technician
Art Jon Billington Assistant Art Director
Crew Kenny Bates Stunt Coordinator
Directing Kenny Bates Second Unit Director
Sound John Powell Original Music Composer
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Sound Liza Richardson Music Consultant
Sound Bryan Bowen Sound Editor
Sound Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor
Production Meg Morman Casting Associate
Production Matthew J. Birch Production Supervisor
Editing Christopher Rouse Editor
Art Charles Wood Production Design
Crew Kiki Morris Post Production Supervisor
Directing F. Gary Gray Director
Art Denise Pizzini Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Mark Bridges Costume Design
Sound Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor
Writing Donna Powers Screenplay
Writing Wayne Powers Screenplay
Writing Troy Kennedy Martin Original Story
Production Donald De Line Producer
Production James Dyer Executive Producer
Production James Dyer Unit Production Manager
Production Wendy Japhet Executive Producer
Production Lynsey Jones Associate Producer
Camera Al Cerullo Helicopter Camera
Visual Effects Scott Harper Visual Effects
Crew Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci Stunt Double
Editing Michael Eaves Digital Intermediate Colorist
Production Chris Baugh Assistant Location Manager
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Billy Arrowood Location Manager
Camera Claudette Barius Still Photographer
Sound Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor
Sound George Doering Musician
Camera Matt Kennedy Additional Second Assistant Camera
Directing Alex Corven Caronia Assistant Director
Production Guido Cerasuolo Line Producer
Sound Fred Burke Foley
Sound Christopher T. Welch Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Production Tiziana Kinkela Casting Assistant
Lighting Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Donald Mowat Makeup Artist
Art Mark Zuelzke Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up John Casey Costume Supervisor
Crew Shane Greedy Transportation Captain
Visual Effects Jason Booth Digital Compositors
Camera Greg Baldi Assistant Camera
Camera P. Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator
Sound Mark Gordon Dialogue Editor
Editing Hilda Saffari Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Victor Ray Ennis Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mike Szakmeister Supervising Dialogue Editor
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Art Robert Lucas Leadman
Crew Rich Bennetti Transportation Co-Captain
Visual Effects Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Production Nicola Catullo Location Assistant
Sound Frank Fleming Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Sarah Coatts Visual Effects Producer
Art Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator
Art Scott E. Handt Construction Foreman
Crew Michael Shand CGI Supervisor
Crew Scott Anderson Visual Effects Editor
Directing Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Sean Devereaux Visual Effects Compositor
Crew Cid Swank Unit Publicist
Editing Mark Fitzgerald Additional Editing
Camera Daniel C. McFadden Camera Loader
Art Beth Bajuk Art Department Coordinator
Lighting Charlie McIntyre Rigging Gaffer
Editing Jennifer Spenelli Assistant Editor
Camera Brooks P. Guyer Camera Operator
Visual Effects Claas Henke Compositing Supervisor
Editing Paul Carrera First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Enzo Angileri Hairstylist
Art Kent Demaine Creative Director
Crew Dean Bailey Utility Stunts
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Sterfon Demings Hair Designer
Sound Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Fran Allgood Set Costumer
Lighting Blake Pike Key Rigging Grip
Camera Matteo Carlesimo Focus Puller
Sound Tammy Fearing ADR Editor
Crew Shane Brott Video Assist Operator
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Lighting Tim Alatorre Rigging Grip
Sound Douglas B. Arnold Production Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Jackson Key Hair Stylist
Lighting Larry Sushinski Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Giovanni Andreotta Second Assistant Camera
Crew Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi Stunts
Crew Shawn Wallbridge Systems Administrators & Support
Art Darlene Salinas Set Decoration
Sound Raul A. Bruce Boom Operator
Art Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist
Crew Craig Byrom Carpenter
Crew T.J. Lindgren Additional Music
Sound Elizabeth Finch Orchestrator
Crew Richard Cody Craft Service
Sound Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
Directing Doug Metzger First Assistant Director
Crew Jerry Brooks Propmaker
Camera Jeff Andrus Grip
Crew Chris Arnold Driver
Crew John Dietrick Post Production Assistant
Production Enrico Ballarin Production Manager
Art Katherine Dorrer Location Scout
Art Sandro Ercolini Painter
Art James R. Bayliss Set Designer
Art Andrea Bari Standby Painter
Camera Tiziano Casanova First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Christalee Makeup Artist
Art Michael A. Belgrave Set Dresser
Crew Markus Kurtz CG Supervisor
Art Daniel Bacciu Property Master
Crew Hunter Lee Soik Set Production Assistant
Crew Stefano Corridori Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Bill Cleavelin Stand In
Crew Alex Ongaro Technical Supervisor
Camera Jeffrey A. Johnson Best Boy Grip
Lighting Kevin Cadwallader Electrician
Lighting Cristiano Giavedoni Gaffer
Lighting Hanoi De La Paz Lighting Technician
Production Tish Johnson Production Accountant
Production B. Ted Deiker Production Coordinator
Sound Fernando Ascani Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Matt Broeska 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Antonio Corridori Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Geoffrey Baumann Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Laura Cappato Unit Manager
Crew Jeff Bowler Thanks
Costume & Make-Up Christine Orth Key Costumer
Sound Gail Carroll-Coe Utility Sound
Art Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master
Art Garson Yu Title Designer
Camera Richard Mall Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Holly Davis Costumer
Crew Mitchell Dean Stunt Driver
Camera David Pearlberg Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Buyse Dian Wardrobe Supervisor
Production Fabrizio Cerato Assistant Unit Manager
Production Stefano Dalla Lana Assistant Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Eileen Kastner-Delago Key Makeup Artist
Directing Brian Steward Second Assistant Director
Directing Marco Zanon Third Assistant Director
Production Gretel Twombly Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Lynn Johnson Set Medic
Sound Bob Baron ADR Mixer
Production Paul Giorgi Accountant
Production David Hickey Payroll Accountant
Art Doreen Austria Graphic Designer
Visual Effects Tatjana Bozinovski Rotoscoping Artist
Production Claudia Cimmino Production Secretary
Production Anna Bradley Extras Casting Assistant
Camera Cristiano Sergioli Camera Truck
Production Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
Production Rino Bonavita Assistant Accountant
Camera Glen Davis Dolly Grip
Directing Timothy R. Price Second Second Assistant Director
Production Kyra Kowasic Art Department Production Assistant
Visual Effects Dave Jacobs Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Thomas Crawford Second Company Grip
Production Sarah Ogletree Post Production Coordinator
Production Matteo Gottardis Location Production Assistant
Production Laura J. Fox First Assistant Accountant
Production Nicola Marzano Key Set Production Assistant
Production Geneviere Anderson Production Assistant
Production Andrew Gose Production Executive
Production Kristine Bochum Second Assistant Accountant
Crew John Hakala Technical Advisor

keyboard_arrow_up