After Silvia Broome, an interpreter at United Nations headquarters, overhears plans of an assassination, an American Secret Service agent is sent to investigate.
Production | Juliet Taylor | Casting |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Sydney Pollack | Director |
Production | Sydney Pollack | Executive Producer |
Production | Tim Bevan | Producer |
Production | Eric Fellner | Producer |
Production | Anthony Minghella | Executive Producer |
Camera | Darius Khondji | Director of Photography |
Editing | William Steinkamp | Editor |
Production | Ellen Lewis | Casting |
Art | Jon Hutman | Production Design |
Writing | Scott Frank | Screenplay |
Writing | Steven Zaillian | Screenplay |
Writing | Martin Stellman | Story |
Sound | Mel Wesson | Music Arranger |
Art | Tom Warren | Art Direction |
Directing | David McGiffert | First Assistant Director |
Production | Debra Hayward | Co-Producer |
Production | Liza Chasin | Co-Producer |
Directing | David M. Dunlap | Second Unit Director |
Art | W. Steven Graham | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Beth A. Rubino | Set Decoration |
Camera | Phil Bray | Still Photographer |
Sound | Scott A. Hecker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | R. Bruce Steinheimer | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Jim Weidman | Supervising Music Editor |
Production | G. Mac Brown | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Edwards | Costume Design |
Production | Carol Cuddy | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Kevin Misher | Producer |
Art | Zack Grobler | Art Direction |
Art | Susan A. Burig | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Ron Petagna | Carpenter |
Sound | Danny Michael | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Andrew Schmetterling | Boom Operator |
Crew | Nils Johnson | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Dylan Goss | Aerial Camera |
Sound | Shawn Murphy | Scoring Mixer |
Crew | Bill Anagnos | Stunts |
Crew | Carla Meyer | Dialect Coach |
Writing | Brian Ward | Story |
Sound | Michael Keller | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Jon Braver | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | ADR Recordist |
Editing | Anthony Harris | Digital Color Timer |
Camera | Craig Haagensen | Camera Operator |
Directing | Dianne Dreyer | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Gershon Hinkson | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Doug Huszti | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley Artist |
Production | Sylvia Fay | Extras Casting |
Production | João Ribeiro | Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Maloney | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sue Gandy | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Jery Hewitt | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Amiee Clark | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Diana Burton | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Edwards | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Sound | David Olson | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Felice Diamond | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Michelle Eisenreich | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Christopher S. Aud | Sound Editor |
Production | Jennifer Euston | Casting Associate |
Sound | Benjamin Beardwood | Dialogue Editor |
Art | William Cheng | Set Designer |
Camera | Andrew Casey | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Damon Michael Gordon | Assistant Location Manager |
Camera | Wayne Paull | Additional Camera |
Crew | Larry Kaplan | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Donnie Creighton | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Sound | Jessica Gallavan | ADR Supervisor |
Art | Ken Nelson | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Pam Aaron | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbe DuPerrieu | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Angel De Angelis | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Mark De Pace | Additional Production Assistant |
Production | Julie Schubert | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Jonathan Beck | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Production | James D. Lee | Location Manager |
Production | Nicci Perrow | Co-Producer |
Lighting | Charles Meere III | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Lars Cox | Focus Puller |
Crew | Mark Van Alstyne | Transportation Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Thad Beier | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Joe Dorn | ADR Editor |
Editing | Banner Gwin | Editorial Production Assistant |
Camera | Eric Swanek | First Assistant Camera |
Writing | Charles Randolph | Screenplay |
Production | Michael E. Steele | Co-Producer |
Production | Jennifer J. Thomas | Line Producer |
Sound | Alex Kharlamov | Music Programmer |
Crew | Tim Gallin | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Qodi Armstrong | Hairstylist |
Lighting | John W. DeBlau | Gaffer |
Lighting | Tom Percarpio | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | James Boniece | Key Rigging Grip |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Orchestrator |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Crew | Rick Thompson | Pyrotechnician |
Sound | Mark Pappas | Foley Supervisor |
Crew | Timothy Shannon | Transportation Co-Captain |
Sound | Carmen Flores De Tanis | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Mark Hagerman | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Editing | Jason Joseph | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Shawnna Thibodeau | Stunts |
Crew | Jennifer Lamb | Stunt Driver |
Crew | James P. Whalen | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Don Hewitt Jr. | Stunts |
Production | Michelle Wright | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Visual Effects | L. Patrick McCormack | Visual Effects |
Camera | Mitchell Andrew Lillian | Key Grip |
Sound | Nico Louw | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Brett Lavinthal | Associate Editor |
Crew | Peter McKernan | Aerial Coordinator |
Art | John Davis | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Jerry Yuen | Utility Sound |
Camera | Rick Marroquin | Dolly Grip |
Art | Laura Berning | Location Scout |
Production | Tamara Bally | Production Accountant |
Art | Timothy Metzger | Leadman |
Camera | Daniel Feighery | Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Don Kozma | Makeup Artist |
Art | Garson Yu | Title Designer |
Crew | Ruth Hasty | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Charlie Marroquin | Best Boy Grip |
Directing | Tudor Jones | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Amy V. Dewhurst | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Patty Willett | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Niabi Caldwell | Stunts |
Art | Philip Da Rocha Antunes | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Joseph Abbatecola | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurie Buehler | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Shannon Canfield | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Joseph Keyes | Craft Service |
Camera | Rebecca Venezia | Camera Loader |
Crew | Stephen Caldwell | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Terry McAllister | Security |
Crew | Brother Eden Douglas | Stand In |
Lighting | Peter Colavito | Electrician |
Lighting | Ron Engler | Rigging Grip |
Production | Brainerd Taylor | Researcher |
Visual Effects | Craig Mathieson | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Patrick D. Hurd | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Fatima Mojaddidy | Rotoscoping Artist |
Production | Dawn Bridgewater | Key Production Assistant |
Crew | Alisa Hensley | Stunts |
Sound | Alexandra Hill | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Joanne Lamstein | Stunts |
Production | Sara Holmes | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Santena Jenaris King Clough | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Penni Smith | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Jessica Archer | Location Coordinator |
Sound | Kirsten Lane | Music Consultant |
Directing | Betsy Friedman | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Catherine Pantazopoulos | Colorist |
Camera | Michael Cambria | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Danielle Masterson | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Anthony Baldasare | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Paulo Luis | Swing |
Crew | Martin Lourens | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Robinson | 2D Supervisor |
Production | Carlos A. Acosta | Location Assistant |
Production | Matthew Mason | Key Set Production Assistant |
Production | Eric Borja | Production Assistant |
Production | Philip DeRise | Production Secretary |