The Informer

The Informer (2019)

Choose your enemies wisely

star 6.5
From 238 Ratings
6.6 61 56%

Summary

In New York, former convict Pete Koslow, related to the Polish mafia, must deal with both Klimek the General, his ruthless boss, and the twisted ambitions of two federal agents, as he tries to survive and protect the lives of his loved ones.

The Informer Trailer

Watch The Informer Online

No streaming options found.

Follow us on Facebook to see when The Informer becomes available for online streaming.

The Informer Photos

Sound Mark Holding Sound Recordist
Production Robert Jones Producer
Art Mark Scruton Production Design
Sound Adam Daniel Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Writing Rowan Joffe Screenplay
Production Rowan Joffe Executive Producer
Art Wing Lee Art Direction
Production Marshall Leviten Line Producer
Writing Andrea Di Stefano Screenplay
Directing Andrea Di Stefano Director
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Harty Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Harty Makeup Supervisor
Editing Job ter Burg Editor
Production Basil Iwanyk Producer
Production Ollie Madden Executive Producer
Art Tom McDermott Set Decoration
Production Gabriel Napora Executive Producer
Production Colin Jones Casting
Production James Harris Producer
Production Michael Benaroya Associate Producer
Production Jeff Rice Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Niamh Morrison Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Niamh Morrison Makeup Designer
Production Shelley Browning Executive Producer
Production Wayne Marc Godfrey Producer
Production Arnaud Lannic Co-Producer
Writing Matt Cook Screenplay
Production Jimmy Holcomb Co-Producer
Art Naomi Moore Set Decoration
Sound Brooke Blair Original Music Composer
Sound Will Blair Original Music Composer
Sound Frédéric Le Louet Sound Designer
Sound Frédéric Le Louet Supervising Sound Editor
Production Toby Spigel Casting Associate
Crew Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Production Shaun S. Sanghani Executive Producer
Camera Kerry Brown Still Photographer
Art David Doran Supervising Art Director
Crew Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach
Production Mark Lane Producer
Crew Marian Briozzo Post Production Supervisor
Crew Jill McCullough Dialect Coach
Production Nik Bower Associate Producer
Directing Rebecca Sheridan Script Supervisor
Production Babak Eftekhari Co-Producer
Art Lucy Moles Construction Coordinator
Camera Liam Daniel Still Photographer
Camera Aidan Monaghan Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Ceri Walford Costume Supervisor
Art Remo Tozzi Art Direction
Visual Effects Alysia Wildman Visual Effects Production Manager
Production Lee Broda Executive Producer
Visual Effects Nicholas Hurst Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Mark Nutkins Second Unit Director of Photography
Production Niclas Salomonsson Executive Producer
Crew Dominic Allan Special Effects Technician
Sound Steve Finn First Assistant Sound Editor
Production Alastair Burlingham Associate Producer
Sound Cei Frampton Second Assistant Sound
Production Vishal Rungta Executive Producer
Directing Shelley Lankovits Third Assistant Director
Camera Daniel Katz Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Maria Ortega Key Makeup Artist
Directing Claire Fowler Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Danny Hargreaves Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Andy Burrow Visual Effects Producer
Crew Jade Poole Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Magdalena Turnier VFX Editor
Lighting Alex Gibbon Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Jane Marks Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Vickie Ellis Makeup & Hair
Production Anders Erdén Executive Producer
Production Charlie Dombek Associate Producer
Editing Niels Koopman Assistant Editor
Editing Katrina Annan First Assistant Editor
Directing Ryan Alan Dearth First Assistant Director
Camera Korey Robinson Camera Operator
Art Rachel Garlick Storyboard Artist
Lighting Shaun Mone Rigging Gaffer
Production Börge Hellström Executive Producer
Writing Börge Hellström Novel
Crew Börge Hellström In Memory Of
Production Anders Roslund Executive Producer
Writing Anders Roslund Novel
Costume & Make-Up Molly Emma Rowe Costume Designer
Directing Jonathan Midlane First Assistant Director
Art Shurouq Algusane Assistant Set Decoration
Art Oscar Allan Draughtsman
Art Ida Grundsoee Art Department Assistant
Art Paul Oatway Property Master
Camera Stewart Cantrell Camera Operator
Camera Guillermo Álvarez Villaescusa First Assistant Camera
Production Claire Curry Casting Associate
Production Andrew Gwyn Davies Unit Production Manager
Crew Crispin Layfield Stunt Coordinator
Camera Troy Dickerson First Assistant Camera
Sound Chris Piccaro Music Supervisor
Production Jonathan Fuhrman Executive Producer
Production Erica Lee Producer
Production Annie Mahoney Production Manager
Camera Justin Simpson First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Lauren Macauley Costume Assistant
Lighting Collin Quinlan Gaffer
Sound Antonio L. Arroyo Sound Mixer
Production Nicholas Goldfarb Co-Producer
Production Yipeng Ben Lu Associate Producer
Production Andrea Scarso Executive Producer
Production Yas Taalat Executive Producer
Directing Arizona Eastwood Third Assistant Director
Directing Daniel Jerome Gill Second Assistant Director
Sound Alexis Durand Dialogue Editor
Crew Dave Kneath Special Effects Technician
Crew Andrew Burford Stunts
Crew Samuel Stefan Stunt Double
Art Chloe James Assistant Set Decoration
Production Jake Krickhan Extras Casting
Lighting Tom Campbell Electrician
Directing Anissa Bonnefont Second Unit Director
Camera Neil Blakesley Key Grip
Visual Effects Giacomo Venturi 3D Generalist
Camera Jake McClean Walker First Assistant Camera
Lighting Colin Thwaites Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Heather Pitchford Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Alice Jones Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Yoon Key Makeup Artist
Art Genevieve Ferrier Art Department Coordinator
Art Adam Wooldridge Construction Manager
Production Kelsey Newton Extras Casting Assistant
Crew Justin Francis-Mcleish Compositor
Crew Lewis Hodd Compositor
Visual Effects Paulo Alexandre Mateus Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Álvaro Moya Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Felicia Petersen Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Yusuke Yasu Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Hugo Melo Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Valentin Petrov Matte Painter
Visual Effects Nicola Brennan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Remy Brown Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Dhaval Malavia Visual Effects Production Manager
Production Alex Walton Executive Producer
Production Simon Williams Executive Producer
Production John Callery Researcher
Production Youssef Boujemaoui Associate Producer
Production Des Lyons Associate Producer
Production Mary Lyons Associate Producer
Production Karim Mathlouthi Associate Producer
Production Stewart Peter Associate Producer
Production Umida Umarbekova Associate Producer
Crew Dani Biernant Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Dan McCormick Electrician
Sound Stuart C. Deutsch Sound Mixer
Sound Alexandra Stojanović Foley Artist

keyboard_arrow_up