The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014)

Fire burns brighter in the darkness

star 6.8/10
From 10,659 Ratings

Summary

Katniss Everdeen reluctantly becomes the symbol of a mass rebellion against the autocratic Capitol.

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 Trailer

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 Photos

  • Jennifer Lawrence

    as Katniss Everdeen
  • Josh Hutcherson

    as Peeta Mellark
  • Liam Hemsworth

    as Gale Hawthorne
  • Woody Harrelson

    as Haymitch Abernathy
  • Elizabeth Banks

    as Effie Trinket
  • Julianne Moore

    as President Alma Coin
  • Philip Seymour Hoffman

    as Plutarch Heavensbee
  • Jeffrey Wright

    as Beetee
  • Stanley Tucci

    as Caesar Flickerman
  • Donald Sutherland

    as President Snow
  • Willow Shields

    as Primrose Everdeen
  • Sam Claflin

    as Finnick Odair
  • Jena Malone

    as Johanna Mason
  • Mahershala Ali

    as Boggs
  • Natalie Dormer

    as Cressida
  • Wes Chatham

    as Castor
  • Elden Henson

    as Pollux
  • Patina Miller

    as Commander Paylor
  • Evan Ross

    as Messalla
  • Paula Malcomson

    as Katniss' Mother
  • Sarita Choudhury

    as Egeria
  • Stef Dawson

    as Annie Cresta
  • Robert Knepper

    as Antonius
  • Caitlin Fowler

    as D8 Another Patient
  • Jada Taylor

    as D8 Female Patient
  • Nicholas Pryor

    as D8 Male Patient
  • Donna Biscoe

    as D8 Old Woman
  • Michael Garza

    as Eddy
  • Erika Bierman

    as Snow's Granddaughter
  • Jenique Bennett

    as Rescue Hovercraft Pilot
  • Rus Blackwell

    as D13 Systems Operator
  • Stevie Ray Dallimore

    as D13 Systems Operator #2
  • Breann Couch

    as D13 Systems Operator #3
  • Jordan Woods-Robinson

    as Snow's Stylist #1
  • Katie Sawhill

    as Orderly
  • Jackson Mizell

    as Bunker Door Security
  • Charles Kronmuller

    as Pilot #1
  • Bill Bennett

    as District 13 Engineer
  • Jennifer Cocker

    as District 13 Citizen
  • Marshall Choka

    as District 13 Citizen
  • Tyler Lee Allen

    as President Snow's Security (uncredited)
  • Jordanne Calvin

    as Stair Runner District 13 (uncredited)
  • Jasmine Ahnie

    as District 8 Hospital Patient (uncredited)
  • Brayden Patterson

    as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Emma Elle Roberts

    as District 13 (uncredited)
  • A.J. Sexton

    as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Molly Evensen

    as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • William Frasca

    as District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Joe Crosson

    as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
  • Gregory Fears

    as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
  • Kirk Crenshaw

    as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
  • Stephen Mackenzie Brown

    as Beetee's Technician (uncredited)
Camera Don Burgess Camera Operator
Production Debra Zane Casting
Sound James Newton Howard Original Music Composer
Crew Philip Seymour Hoffman Thanks
Crew Philip Seymour Hoffman In Memory Of
Art Philip Messina Production Design
Production Jon Kilik Producer
Directing Francis Lawrence Director
Art Robert Fechtman Set Designer
Art James E. Tocci Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Mark Peterson Costume Supervisor
Art Roxy Konrad Art Department Coordinator
Art Dan Webster Supervising Art Director
Crew R. A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator
Art Larry Dias Set Decoration
Production Joseph Drake Executive Producer
Camera Jo Willems Director of Photography
Writing Danny Strong Screenplay
Art Lauren E. Polizzi Art Direction
Art Andrew Max Cahn Art Direction
Art Rainer Kaufmann Greensman
Sound Dawn Lunsford Foley
Editing Alan Edward Bell Editor
Editing Mark Yoshikawa Editor
Production Donna Sloan Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Jan Foster Executive Producer
Production Jan Foster Unit Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Nikoletta Skarlatos Makeup Department Head
Production Suzanne Collins Executive Producer
Writing Suzanne Collins Novel
Writing Suzanne Collins Adaptation
Writing Peter Craig Screenplay
Costume & Make-Up Ve Neill Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Valeska Schitthelm Hairstylist
Art Al Hobbs Set Designer
Production Nina Jacobson Producer
Art David Scheunemann Supervising Art Director
Production Allison Shearmur Executive Producer
Art Steve Summersgill Art Direction
Art Jim Hewitt Set Designer
Art Easton Michael Smith Set Designer
Visual Effects Jennifer Fairweather Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Ann-Maree Hurley Makeup Artist
Art Bradley Rubin Assistant Art Director
Crew Steve Cremin Special Effects Coordinator
Crew William Conacher Dialect Coach
Crew Andrew Petrotta Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Meike Schlegel Costume Supervisor
Crew Florian Haeger Transportation Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Joy Zapata Hairstylist
Art Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator
Directing Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor
Sound David Olson Music Editor
Editing Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Melanie Mascioli Set Costumer
Crew Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Sound Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Darren Poe Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera David Luckenbach Camera Operator
Crew Frank Pitussi Property Master
Production Arnaud Kaiser Location Manager
Lighting Helmut Prein Gaffer
Sound Jeremy Peirson Sound Designer
Sound Jeremy Peirson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Tiffany Busche Set Costumer
Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
Visual Effects Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Bob Gorelick Camera Operator
Camera Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Art Ernie Avila Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Valentina Aulisi Set Costumer
Lighting Christopher Prampin Gaffer
Crew Josh Bleibtreu Second Unit Cinematographer
Art George Lee Set Designer
Art Yann Denoual Sculptor
Camera David B. Nowell Helicopter Camera
Art Robert Makolies Sculptor
Sound Thomas Jones ADR & Dubbing
Editing Thomas Jones Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Conor McCullagh Makeup Artist
Crew Dhuha Isa Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Jean-François Drigeard Gaffer
Crew Maxime Couteret Transportation Coordinator
Visual Effects Jonathan Harb Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects Producer
Crew Votch Levi CG Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Scott R. Hankins Set Costumer
Art Stephanie Rass Set Designer
Camera Sönke Hansen Camera Operator
Production Klaus Große Darrelmann Location Manager
Art Jane Wuu Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Vincent Gideon Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Shayne Allen Duhon Set Costumer
Crew Will Casey Unit Publicist
Crew Jorge Razon CG Supervisor
Crew Sam Lane Visual Effects Editor
Camera David J. Thompson Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Camille Friend Hairstylist
Crew Liana Jackson Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Sumriti Bhogal Visual Effects Producer
Production Ken Lavet Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Colette Slattery Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jeri Baker Hairstylist
Art Loïc Chavanon Art Department Coordinator
Crew Till Sennhenn Property Master
Art Wylie Griffin Art Department Coordinator
Art Sean Ryan Jennings Assistant Art Director
Art Alice Leconte Assistant Art Director
Art Justin O'Neal Miller Assistant Art Director
Art Dierk Grahlow Construction Coordinator
Art T.J. Rottenberg Greensman
Art Jonathan Burdeshaw Sculptor
Art Christine Mahuna Sculptor
Art E. Aaron Linker Set Designer
Art Nane Cornelius Set Decoration Buyer
Crew Christopher Downs CG Supervisor
Crew Mahmoud Rahnama CG Supervisor
Crew Gunther Schatz CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Catherine Mullan Animation Supervisor
Crew Andrew Edmondson Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Walter Garcia Visual Effects Producer
Crew Tom Reagan Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Matthew Silverman Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Richard Thwaites Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Adrian De Wet Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Charles Gibson Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Charles Gibson Second Unit Director
Visual Effects Jay Grunfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Björn Mayer Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Patric Roos Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David Seager Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Seda Yilmaz VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Mihaela Orzea VFX Supervisor
Crew Ralf Häger Stunt Coordinator
Camera Josh Medak Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Kendra L. Patterson Set Costumer
Crew Charles Heidet Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Rick Lipton Dialect Coach
Production Anna L. Coats Location Manager
Production Mac Gordon Location Manager
Production Bryan Unkeless Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Kurt and Bart Costume Design
Directing Christopher Surgent First Assistant Director
Crew Daniel Hargrave Utility Stunts
Crew Serge Crozon-Cazin Stunts
Directing Douglas Plasse Second Assistant Director

keyboard_arrow_up