The Dwarves, Bilbo and Gandalf have successfully escaped the Misty Mountains, and Bilbo has gained the One Ring. They all continue their journey to get their gold back from the Dragon, Smaug.
Sound | Howard Shore | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Peter Jackson | Screenplay |
Directing | Peter Jackson | Director |
Production | Peter Jackson | Producer |
Writing | J.R.R. Tolkien | Novel |
Writing | Fran Walsh | Screenplay |
Production | Fran Walsh | Producer |
Writing | Philippa Boyens | Screenplay |
Camera | Andrew Lesnie | Director of Photography |
Art | Alan Lee | Conceptual Design |
Art | John Howe | Conceptual Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Taylor | Costume Design |
Production | Victoria Burrows | Casting |
Production | John Hubbard | Casting |
Production | Liz Mullane | Casting |
Art | Dan Hennah | Production Design |
Editing | Jabez Olssen | Editor |
Sound | Brent Burge | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | David Farmer | Sound Designer |
Production | Carolynne Cunningham | Producer |
Directing | Carolynne Cunningham | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Ray Beentjes | Dialogue Editor |
Writing | Guillermo del Toro | Screenplay |
Production | Callum Greene | Executive Producer |
Production | Toby Emmerich | Executive Producer |
Art | Simon Bright | Set Decoration |
Art | Simon Bright | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Swords King | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Findlater | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Findlater | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Zane Weiner | Producer |
Art | Brendan Heffernan | Conceptual Illustrator |
Production | Ken Kamins | Executive Producer |
Art | Andy McLaren | Art Direction |
Art | Nick Weir | Property Master |
Sound | Tony Johnson | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Rushton | Key Set Costumer |
Crew | Tim Wong | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Tom Greene | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Alan Horn | Executive Producer |
Production | Amy Hubbard | Casting |
Production | Miranda Rivers | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Maskrey | Costume Design |
Production | Carolyn Blackwood | Executive Producer |
Sound | Martin Kwok | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Chad Moffitt | Animation |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Buck | Costume Design |
Sound | Nigel Stone | ADR Supervisor |
Art | Eduardo Pena | Conceptual Design |
Visual Effects | Jeff Capogreco | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Semanick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | R. Christopher White | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Rob Marsh | Camera Operator |
Camera | Peter McCaffrey | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Steve Ingram | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Eric Saindon | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Dave Whitehead | Sound Designer |
Sound | Michael Hedges | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Ra Vincent | Set Decoration |
Crew | Alessandro Saponi | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Mike Perry | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joe Letteri | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Christian Rivers | Visual Effects Designer |
Sound | Justin Webster | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Chris Ward | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Hayden Collow | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Melanie Graham | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Eric Reynolds | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | Nigel Scott | Music Editor |
Crew | Paul Shapcott | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Sean Button | Stunts |
Art | Paul Tobin | Conceptual Design |
Visual Effects | Hugo Dominguez | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Matt Weaver | VFX Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Hennah | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Flora Moody | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Michele Barber | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Maguire | Makeup Artist |
Art | Karen Flett | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Isadore William Crooks | Set Designer |
Art | Richard Wiles | Set Designer |
Sound | Neil Aldridge | ADR Editor |
Sound | Matt Stutter | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jason Canovas | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Anna-Louise Gordon | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Simon Harding | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Mark Pokorny | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sally Gray | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Hayes | Set Costumer |
Sound | Steve Gallagher | Music Editor |
Crew | Leith McPherson | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Roisin Carty | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Jeremy Pickett | CG Supervisor |
Directing | Victoria Sullivan | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Cruden | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy McLennan | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Karen Elliott | Music Supervisor |
Production | Helene Takacs | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Matt Holmes | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Muller | Hairstylist |
Production | Teresa Berus | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Vanessa Cater | Stunts |
Production | Vanessa Baker | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Min Windle | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jaime Leigh McIntosh | Hairstylist |
Directing | Veronique Lawrence | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Mark Willsher | Supervising Music Editor |
Crew | Dion Boothby | Armorer |
Crew | Mark Trotter | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Ricci-Lee Berry | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Geogia Lockhart-Adams | Hairstylist |
Art | Matthew Handscomb | Greensman |
Art | John Lott | Set Designer |
Art | Colette Mullin | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Neil Schrader | Modeling |
Sound | Craig Tomlinson | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Sophie Cherry | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Siobahn Durkin | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | La-Râ Hinckeldeyn | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Chrissy Metge | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | David Clayton | Animation Supervisor |
Art | Daniel Falconer | Sculptor |
Visual Effects | Graham Binding | Senior Animator |
Crew | Ingrid Kleinig | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Ronan Binding | Animation |
Art | Ronan Binding | Painter |
Directing | Carolina Jiménez | Layout |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Crane | Costume Assistant |
Art | Steven Saunders | Sculptor |
Visual Effects | Jason Astley | VFX Artist |