A wagon train heads for Denver with a cargo of whisky for the miners. Chaos ensues as the Temperance League, the US cavalry, the miners and the local Indians all try to take control of the valuable cargo.
Camera | Bruce Surtees | Assistant Camera |
Sound | Richard Carruth | Music Editor |
Production | Lynn Stalmaster | Casting |
Editing | Ferris Webster | Editor |
Production | Allen K. Wood | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Edith Head | Costume Design |
Sound | Elmer Bernstein | Music |
Camera | Robert Surtees | Director of Photography |
Sound | Clem Portman | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert J. Schiffer | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Tim Zinnemann | Assistant Director |
Art | Cary Odell | Art Direction |
Production | Robert E. Relyea | Associate Producer |
Directing | Robert E. Relyea | Second Unit Director |
Directing | John Sturges | Director |
Production | John Sturges | Producer |
Crew | A. Paul Pollard | Special Effects |
Sound | Robert Martin | Sound |
Production | Patrick J. Palmer | Unit Manager |
Camera | David M. Walsh | Assistant Camera |
Writing | John Gay | Screenplay |
Directing | Jack N. Reddish | Assistant Director |
Editing | Marshall M. Borden | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Jeannie Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Bill Williams | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Wesley Jeffries | Wardrobe Designer |
Crew | Joe Yrigoyen | Stunts |
Crew | Jerry Gatlin | Stunts |
Crew | Larry Duran | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Burk | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Epper | Stunts |
Crew | John McKee | Stunts |
Crew | Carol Henry | Stunts |
Camera | John M. Stephens | Camera Operator |
Writing | William Gulick | Novel |
Directing | Thomas J. Schmidt | Assistant Director |
Crew | Carl Pitti | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Fae M. Smith | Hairstylist |
Art | Robert McGinnis | Title Designer |
Directing | Fred Lemoine | Assistant Director |
Crew | Daniel Hays | Special Effects |
Directing | John Franco | Script Supervisor |
Production | Nate H. Edwards | Production Manager |
Sound | Gilbert D. Marchant | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | John Moio | Stunts |
Camera | Richard Tim Vanik | Assistant Camera |
Camera | William Mendenhall | Camera Operator |
Crew | Danny Sands | Stunts |
Crew | May Boss | Stunts |
Sound | Wayne Fury | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Harry Froboess | Stunts |
Sound | Robert B. Shepard | Playback Singer |
Camera | Tom D. May | Grip |
Crew | Steve DeFrance | Stunts |
Art | Hoyle Barrett | Set Decoration |
Directing | Paul Cameron | Assistant Director |
Crew | Charles Bail | Stunt Double |
Crew | Philip Crawford | Stunts |