Free-spirited writer Juliet Ashton forms a life-changing bond with the delightful and eccentric Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society, when she decides to write about the book club they formed during the occupation of Guernsey in WWII.
Production | Susie Figgis | Casting |
Directing | Mike Newell | Director |
Sound | Hugo Adams | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Walter | Costume Design |
Production | Graham Broadbent | Producer |
Writing | Kevin Hood | Screenplay |
Editing | Paul Tothill | Editor |
Production | Peter Czernin | Producer |
Writing | Thomas Bezucha | Screenplay |
Writing | Don Roos | Screenplay |
Production | Paula Mazur | Producer |
Art | Sara Wan | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Buchanan | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Buchanan | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Sue Harding | Foley |
Directing | Jane Jackson | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Becki Ponting | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Kerry Brown | Still Photographer |
Sound | Chris Burdon | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Noel Cowell | Property Master |
Sound | Robert Karlsson | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Markus Moll | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Zac Nicholson | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Christof Roche-Gordon | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Jonathan Collard | Digital Intermediate |
Art | James Merifield | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Noga Alon Stein | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Karen Elliott | Music Supervisor |
Art | Kirk Doman | Art Direction |
Crew | Ben Rothwell | Armory Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Chris Reynolds | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Mark Willsher | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Paul O'Hara | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Luca Zappala | CG Supervisor |
Production | Kirsty Kinnear | Casting Associate |
Lighting | Sam Kite | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Sally McCleery | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Sam Dormer | Armorer |
Lighting | Jason Wells | Electrician |
Crew | Chris Wilkinson | Drone Operator |
Directing | Jack Ravenscroft | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | James Roberts | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Charlotte Barnes | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Lavleena Korotania | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Mike Woodley | Aerial Coordinator |
Art | Kate Suzanne Hunter | Assistant Art Director |
Lighting | Matt Markham | Electrician |
Production | Mitchell Kaplan | Producer |
Sound | Mhairi Wyles-Lang | ADR & Dubbing |
Editing | Mhairi Wyles-Lang | Digital Intermediate |
Writing | Annie Barrows | Novel |
Writing | Mary Ann Shaffer | Novel |
Costume & Make-Up | Angela Oxley Evans | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Angela Oxley Evans | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lacey Corbould | Hairstylist |
Production | Monique Mussell | Production Manager |
Art | Philip A. Brown | Draughtsman |
Sound | Jo Vale | Boom Operator |
Camera | James Markwick | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Nathanael Bauer | Electrician |
Crew | Lucie Pankhurst | Choreographer |
Sound | Alexandra Harwood | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Tony Tromp | Assistant Editor |
Art | Phil Bull | Standby Property Master |