The Greatest Showman

The Greatest Showman (2017)

The Impossible Comes True

  • Genre: Drama
  • Release Date: 2017-12-20
  • User Rating: 8/10 from 6856 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 45min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Chernin Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 8
From 6,856 Ratings
7.6 48 56%

Summary

The story of American showman P.T. Barnum, founder of the circus that became the famous traveling Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus.

The Greatest Showman Trailer

Watch The Greatest Showman Online

You can now watch The Greatest Showman online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Greatest Showman Photos

    Production Peter Kohn Co-Producer
    Directing Peter Kohn First Assistant Director
    Production James Mangold Executive Producer
    Editing Michael McCusker Editor
    Sound John Debney Original Music Composer
    Camera Seamus McGarvey Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Ellen Mirojnick Costume Design
    Editing Joe Hutshing Editor
    Art Laura Ballinger Art Direction
    Art Laura Ballinger Supervising Art Director
    Production Hugh Jackman Producer
    Editing Jon Poll Editor
    Production Laurence Mark Producer
    Sound Jeff Carson Music Editor
    Visual Effects Mark Owen Forker Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Nathan Crowley Production Design
    Writing Bill Condon Screenplay
    Art Debra Schutt Set Decoration
    Sound Tod A. Maitland Sound Mixer
    Sound Tod A. Maitland Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Goro Koyama Foley Artist
    Sound Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
    Production Jenno Topping Producer
    Production Bernard Telsey Casting
    Directing E. J. Foerster Second Unit Director
    Sound David Betancourt ADR Mixer
    Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
    Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
    Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
    Editing Robert Duffy Editor
    Art Emily Beck Set Designer
    Writing Jenny Bicks Screenplay
    Writing Jenny Bicks Story
    Sound Lewis Goldstein Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Lewis Goldstein Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Robert Jackson Boom Operator
    Sound Greg Crawford ADR Mixer
    Editing Spencer Susser Editor
    Crew Peter Epstein Stunts
    Production Donald J. Lee Jr. Executive Producer
    Production Donald J. Lee Jr. Unit Production Manager
    Production Peter Chernin Producer
    Crew Shannon Holtzapffel Choreographer
    Sound Dror Mohar Sound Designer
    Production Tiffany Little Canfield Casting
    Sound Mariusz Glabinski Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Shaun Brennan Foley Artist
    Crew Aaron Vexler Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Nicki Ledermann Makeup Department Head
    Crew Mariusz Kubicki Stunts
    Sound Joseph Trapanese Original Music Composer
    Camera Niko Tavernise Still Photographer
    Editing Tom Cross Editor
    Crew George B. Colucci Jr. Stunts
    Directing Michael Gracey Director
    Crew Ashley Wallen Choreographer
    Crew Cory Geryak Second Unit Cinematographer
    Crew Jared Burke Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Jerry Popolis Hair Department Head
    Art Joel Weaver Assistant Property Master
    Editing Sam Restivo Additional Editing
    Visual Effects Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Brian Bowles ADR Supervisor
    Art Sandy Hamilton Property Master
    Art Nick Miller Construction Coordinator
    Sound Sandra Fox Foley Artist
    Crew Trampas Thompson Stunts
    Sound Ted Caplan Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Kevin Ritter Costume Supervisor
    Crew Judith M. Brown Studio Teacher
    Crew Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach
    Directing Mary Bailey Script Supervisor
    Sound Sheri Ozeki Music Editor
    Directing Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor
    Crew Jess Platt Dialect Coach
    Camera Duane Manwiller Second Unit Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Sunday Englis Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Suzy Mazzarese-Allison Hairstylist
    Crew Frances Fiore Unit Publicist
    Camera Maceo Bishop Steadicam Operator
    Camera Christopher Raymond Camera Operator
    Sound Jen Monnar Supervising Music Editor
    Crew Alex Lacamoire Executive Music Producer
    Lighting Andy Day Gaffer
    Crew Bryce Burke Stunts
    Sound Justin Paul Songs
    Sound Christine Sirois ADR Recordist
    Crew Victor Paguia Stunt Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Wade Sullivan Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Jovan Vitagliano Hairstylist
    Editing Julie Carr First Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Christopher Fulton Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Jill Losquadro Assistant Costume Designer
    Editing Jonny Winograd First Assistant Editor
    Directing Deanna Leslie Second Assistant Director
    Sound Mark Wike Music Supervisor
    Sound Bill Orrico Dialogue Editor
    Editing James Andrykowski First Assistant Editor
    Sound Jim Harrison Music Editor
    Crew Rich Fellegara Set Medic
    Lighting Billy Kerwick Rigging Grip
    Crew Kathleen Fellegara Set Medic
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Antonelli Key Costumer
    Crew Scott Burik Stunts
    Crew Shane Geraghty Stunts
    Crew Kevin Rogers Stunts
    Camera Bobby Mancuso First Assistant "A" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Christen Edwards Hairstylist
    Sound Mike Watts Orchestrator
    Editing Sandra Grubb First Assistant Editor
    Crew Jordan Lindblad Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Josiah Nolan Stunts
    Crew Robbie P Smith Stunts
    Production Edward Allen Production Accountant
    Crew Alexis Wiscomb Post Production Supervisor
    Sound Rob Davidsson ADR Mixer
    Sound Jerry Yuen Sound Recordist
    Lighting James Barrett Rigging Gaffer
    Production Deb Dyer Unit Production Manager
    Production Deb Dyer Co-Producer
    Art Timothy Metzger Leadman
    Lighting Blaise Miller Lighting Technician
    Camera Richard Guinness Jr. Key Grip
    Sound Kevin Schultz Foley Mixer
    Crew Anthony Mecca Stunts
    Production Tonia Davis Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Vern Malone Key Costumer
    Sound Benj Pasek Songs
    Production Patty Carey Location Manager
    Sound Bill Sweeney Foley Editor
    Art Nicholas Rymond Leadman
    Costume & Make-Up Gary Martori Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Patrick Wiley Assistant Costume Designer
    Sound Alfred DeGrand Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Jerrell Suelto ADR Recordist
    Production Rori Bergman Additional Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Ruth G. Carsch Hairstylist
    Crew Thomas Place Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Jimmy McBride Tailor
    Lighting Luke Little Lighting Technician
    Art Ginny Walsh Greensman
    Costume & Make-Up Toni Roman-Grimm Hairstylist
    Lighting Ralph G. Crowley Best Boy Electric
    Costume & Make-Up Abby Walton Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Tania Ribalow Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Mark Agnes Costume Supervisor
    Camera Dexter Kennedy Aerial Director of Photography
    Sound Michael Scott Boom Operator
    Lighting William Self Lighting Technician
    Crew Califf Guzman Stunts
    Crew Dee Morris Stunts
    Crew Brandon McClary Stunts
    Art Dan Kuchar Set Designer
    Sound Rachel Wardell First Assistant Sound Editor
    Camera Jon Graham Drone Pilot
    Costume & Make-Up Stacy St. Onge Makeup Artist
    Lighting Daniel James McCabe Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Gary English Key Hair Stylist
    Sound Jack Heeren Foley Mixer
    Crew Danny Walker Visual Effects Editor
    Camera Troy Sola Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Art Phillis Lehmer Graphic Designer
    Sound Davi Aquino Foley Recordist
    Art Glen A. Gregory Construction Foreman
    Production John Edmundson Production Coordinator
    Camera Julian J. Delacruz Camera Operator
    Production Mallory Trice Post Production Coordinator
    Camera Chris Silano First Assistant "B" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Alex R Wagner Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Brian Waltsak Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Mia Bauman Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Gina Leone Hairstylist
    Art Ann Bartek Set Designer
    Camera Anthony Coan Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Yoon Makeup Artist
    Camera Ross Citrin Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Camera Hector Rodriguez First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Jim Galvin Genetator Operator
    Camera Tanner Carlson Epk Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Glover McGee Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Erin Kennedy Lunsford Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Anette Lian-Williams Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Genyii Scott Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Kim Taylor Makeup Artist
    Art Stephanie Abbaspour Art Department Coordinator
    Art Chris Sanicki Greensman
    Crew Liam Flaherty Stunts
    Camera Joe Belschner Dolly Grip
    Lighting Paul Dickover Electrician
    Camera Olivia Montano Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Rob Tedeschi Jr. Best Boy Grip
    Production Scott Galina Casting Associate
    Production Pat Goodwin Casting Associate
    Costume & Make-Up Alice Bee Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Sara Gagliardi Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up James Ghazarian Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Jonathan Knipscher Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Cathy Parrott Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Marina Reti Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Molly Schaefer Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Maria Zamansky Assistant Costume Designer
    Editing Phillip Trujillo Assistant Editor
    Production Matthew Wells Post Production Coordinator

    keyboard_arrow_up