Sir Robert Beaumont is behind schedule on a railroad in Africa. Enlisting noted engineer John Henry Patterson to right the ship, Beaumont expects results. Everything seems great until the crew discovers the mutilated corpse of the project's foreman, seemingly killed by a lion. After several more attacks, Patterson calls in famed hunter Charles Remington, who has finally met his match in the bloodthirsty lions.
Sound | Lance Brown | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Stephen Hopkins | Director |
Writing | William Goldman | Screenplay |
Production | Mary Selway | Casting |
Production | Steven Reuther | Executive Producer |
Production | Gale Anne Hurd | Producer |
Sound | Jerry Goldsmith | Original Music Composer |
Production | A. Kitman Ho | Producer |
Production | Michael Douglas | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Mirojnick | Costume Design |
Sound | Bob Beher | Foley Editor |
Art | Hilton Rosemarin | Set Decoration |
Directing | Josh McLaglen | Second Unit Director |
Art | Giles Masters | Art Direction |
Production | Grant Hill | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Grant Hill | Co-Producer |
Editing | Steve Mirkovich | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Engelen | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Vilmos Zsigmond | Director of Photography |
Art | Malcolm Stone | Art Direction |
Sound | Kenneth Hall | Supervising Music Editor |
Editing | Robert Brown | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Vera Mitchell | Hairstylist |
Camera | Gabriel Beristain | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Editing | Roger Bondelli | Editor |
Art | Stuart Wurtzel | Production Design |
Sound | Simon Kaye | Sound Mixer |
Production | Sarah Trevis | Casting |
Art | Steve Saklad | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Dennison | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Meg Speirs | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Mildred Iatrou | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Paul B. Radin | Producer |
Writing | John Henry Patterson | Novel |
Sound | Kim Secrist | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Matt Rebenkoff | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Kevin De La Noy | Location Manager |
Directing | David H. Venghaus Jr. | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Kimberly Lowe Voigt | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Rick Canelli | ADR Recordist |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Directing | José Luis Escolar | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Chris Corbould | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Danny Baldwin | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Bruce Stambler | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley Artist |
Editing | Sean Hubbert | Associate Editor |
Sound | Hilda Hodges | Foley Artist |
Art | Philip McDonald | Property Master |
Sound | Marshall Winn | Dialogue Editor |
Art | George Richardson | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Donald O. Mitchell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gary Mundheim | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Donald L. Warner Jr. | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Frank A. Montaño | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Tim McGovern | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Neal Norton | "A" Camera Operator |
Sound | Gordon Ecker | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Becky Sullivan | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Steve Mann | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Michael L. Games | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Stuart Robertson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Rodney Armanino | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Alan Allinger | Construction Foreman |
Camera | Frank Connor | Still Photographer |
Sound | Glenn Hoskinson | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Steve Nelson | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Thom 'Coach' Ehle | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | John Leveque | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Carolyn Tapp | Foley Recordist |
Camera | Lars Cox | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Richard E. Yawn | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Joseph D. Urbanczyk | "B" Camera Operator |
Sound | Joe Dorn | ADR Editor |
Sound | Mary Jo Lang | Foley Mixer |
Directing | Nikki Clapp | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Paul Aulicino | Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Lucas | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Jamie Christopher | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Carlos De Carvalho | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Mark Pappas | Foley Editor |
Editing | Bob Kaiser | Color Timer |
Sound | Sally Boldt | Music Editor |
Sound | Dana LeBlanc Frankley | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Rick Hart | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Leigh Bishop | Key Costumer |
Sound | Shawn Sykora | Foley Editor |
Camera | Mike Miller | First Company Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Stokes-Munton | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Michael Dressel | Foley Supervisor |
Directing | Javier Chinchilla | Second Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Tommy Staples | Boom Operator |
Camera | Dennis Seawright | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Guy Micheletti | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Directing | Patrick Kinney | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Jeff Cranford | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Stuart Fink | Unit Publicist |
Production | Marge Rowland | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Ryan Berg | Visual Effects Coordinator |