To push the crime rate below one percent for the rest of the year, the New Founding Fathers of America test a sociological theory that vents aggression for one night in one isolated community. But when the violence of oppressors meets the rage of the others, the contagion will explode from the trial-city borders and spread across the nation.
Directing | Gerard McMurray | Director |
Writing | James DeMonaco | Writer |
Production | Brittany Petros | Location Manager |
Production | Terri Taylor | Casting |
Art | Carl Hicks | Construction Coordinator |
Art | James Rosenthal | Property Master |
Sound | Ken Ishii | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Deb Peterson | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Austin McLoughlin | Lighting Technician |
Production | Bruce Winant | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Michael McFadden | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jonathan Christiansen | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Norris | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Quenell Jones | Camera Operator |
Sound | Mitsuko Alexandra Yabe | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Amela Bakšić | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Suarez | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Faith Abraham | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracey Phillips-Boone | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Sebastien Lemercier | Producer |
Art | Matthew Sullivan | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Leo Corey Castellano | Makeup Effects Designer |
Crew | Frank Coppola | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Peggy Fisher Pajak | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Ray Bivins | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Gregory Cahill | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelsey Ettman | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Michael Bay | Producer |
Production | Bradley Fuller | Producer |
Crew | Mitch Hounslow | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Dexter Kennedy | Drone Operator |
Art | Sharon Lomofsky | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Jon Carter | Hair Department Head |
Camera | Timothy Limner | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Leo Corey Castellano | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Monique Hyman | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Steven R. Molen | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Michelle Brennen | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Andrew Form | Producer |
Camera | Anastas N. Michos | Director of Photography |
Production | Ally Conover | Casting Associate |
Production | James DeMonaco | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Shawna-Nova Foley | Key Costumer |
Crew | Mike Soppit | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Ellis Redd | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Jon Graham | Aerial Camera |
Production | Dann Fink | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Andrew Femenella | Casting Associate |
Production | Sarah Domeier Lindo | Casting |
Art | David Blankenship | Art Direction |
Camera | James Gucciardo | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Matt Naughton | Gaffer |
Production | Jason Blum | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Hersha McKinney | Hairstylist |
Camera | Jerome Camera Williams | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Jenna Dayton | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Jim Page | Editor |
Writing | James DeMonaco | Characters |
Crew | Aaron Khristeus | In Memory Of |
Production | James DeMonaco | Executive Producer |
Production | Steven R. Molen | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeanette Volturno | Executive Producer |
Production | Couper Samuelson | Executive Producer |
Sound | Kevin Lax | Music |
Production | Christine Kromer | Casting |
Production | Phillip Dawe | Co-Producer |
Production | Steven R. Molen | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Cory Johnson | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Cyndi Martin | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Paige Pemberton | Production Supervisor |
Production | Kristy Choo | Production Coordinator |
Production | Rose Beale | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Patrick McBride | Production Secretary |
Production | Holly Pilato-Scharnweber | Production Secretary |
Production | Michael Collins | Production Accountant |
Art | Brigitte Altenhaus | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Dave Lieber | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Tiffany Apple Keenan | Graphic Designer |
Art | Juan Sanchez | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Robin Simmerly | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Adam Cameron | Leadman |
Art | Jason Jurewicz | Set Dresser |
Art | James P. Kerr | Set Dresser |
Art | Keith B. Massey | Set Dresser |
Art | Randy Krautsack Jr. | Set Dresser |
Art | Tom J Rukavina | Set Dresser |
Camera | Marcus Cole | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Yale Gropman | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Brett Roldel | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Lewis Rothenberg | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Kristina Lally | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Annette Brown | Still Photographer |
Sound | Ken Ishii | Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Matt Naughton | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Jared Dubinski | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Alexander Stevens | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Christopher Barbaria | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Thomas Doyle | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Anthony Pacella | Generator Operator |
Camera | Sean Cassidy | Key Grip |
Camera | Kevin Meegan | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | John-Paul Rankin | Dolly Grip |
Camera | James Sullivan | Grip |
Camera | Roberto Pierson | Grip |
Camera | Thomas G. Rosputni | Grip |
Lighting | Jesse Panuccio | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | John Panuccio | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Janet Gaglione | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurie Podsiadly | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Jordan | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Eric s Wilson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Angel Cobb | Hairstylist |
Crew | Hank Amos | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Martin De Boer | Utility Stunts |
Production | Alison A. Taylor | Location Manager |
Production | Brittany Petros | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Tisha Jefferson | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Pedro Mata | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Jake Cassel | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Bobby Gott | Assistant Location Manager |
Directing | Noreen Dimster-Denk | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Roslyn Aronowitz | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Chris Cook | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | James Harkerss | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Thomas O'Connor | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Maize Muscato | Craft Service |
Crew | Hannah Leilani Jordan | Craft Service |
Crew | Ann Podolak | Set Medic |
Production | Mallory Trice | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | Julie Carr | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Morgan Heller | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Josh Berger | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jacob Ribicoff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jacob Ribicoff | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jacob Ribicoff | Sound Designer |
Sound | Eric Strausser | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Giuseppe Cappello | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Rich Bologna | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Sean Garnhart | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | John Werner | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ruth Hernandez | ADR Editor |
Sound | Tony Martinez | ADR Editor |
Sound | Roland Vajs | Foley Editor |
Sound | Nuno Bento | Foley Artist |
Sound | Joana Niza Braga | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Avi Laniado | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Joel Scheuneman | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Michael Rivera | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Michael Rivera | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Corey Wallace | Orchestrator |
Art | Richie Adams | Title Designer |
Sound | Daniel Wehr | Music Sound Design and Processing |
Crew | Daniel Wehr | Additional Music |
Crew | Anna Krempholtz | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Aja Frary | Stunts |
Crew | Ilyana Eberhardt | Stunt Double |